Independent Chairman | : | |
President independant | :M.S. Swaminathan | |
Presidente Independiente | : | |
Vice-Chairmen | :M. Francisci di Baschi (Italy) | |
Vice-Présidents | : A.Y. Bukhari (Saudi Arabia, Kingdom of) | |
Vicepresidentes | : L. Ariza Hidalgo (Cuba) | |
Chairman of the Drafting Committee | : | |
President du Comité de rédaction | :Joseph Tchicaya (Congo) | |
Presidente del Comité de Redacción | : |
Representative
Jamal NOOR
Second Secretary
Embassy of Afghanistan
Rome
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINERepresentante
Guillermo Enrique GONZALEZ
Representante Permanente de Argentina
ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Dante F. MARSICO
Consejero Agrlcola
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
Renato Carlos SERSALE di CERISANO
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIERepresentative
M.J. BLAMEY
First Assistant Secretary
Department of Primary Industry
Canberra A.C.T.
Alternates
D.G. NUTTER
Ambassador to Italy
Australian Embassy
Rome
D.R. GREGORY
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Australian Embassy
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
Michael A. COMMINS
Counsellor (Development Assistance)
Australian Embassy
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHERepresentative
Hermann REDL
Director
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Alternates
Heinz LAUBE
Ambassador of Austria to FAO
Rome
Dietmar KINZEL
Deputy Permanent Representative
of Austria to FAO
Rome
BANGLADESHRepresentative
REAZ RAHMAN
Ambassador of Bangladesh in Italy
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
S.M. MATIUR RAHMAN
Economic and Commercial Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Bangladesh to FAO
Rome
BENINReprésentant
Valentin AGBO
Directeur général
Ministère du développement rural
et de 1'action coopérative
Porto-Novo
Suppléant
Prosper KAKANAKOU
Directeur de 1'agriculture
Ministère du développement rural
et de 1'action cooperative
Porto-Novo
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASILRepresentative
Octavio Rainho da SILVA NEVES
Ambassador of Brazil to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Almir Franco de SA BARBUDA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Brazil to FAO
Rome
Carlos Alberto FERREIRA GUIMARAES
Specialized International Agencies Division
Ministry of External Relations
Brasilia
Henrique DA SILVEIRA SARDINHA PINTO
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Brazil to FAO
Rome
BULGARIA - BULGARIERepresentant
Jeko DIMITROV
Ministre plenipotentiaire aupres
de la FAO
Rome
Suppleants
Vladimir STOYANOV
Conseiller
Representant permanent adjoint
aupres de la FAO
Rome
Juli MINTCHEV
Premier Secretaire
Ministere des affaires Strangeres
Sofia
Svetlomir ZAHARIEV
Secretaire du Comite national pour
la collaboration avec la FAO
Sofia
CANADARepresentative
Michael GIFFORD
Director General
International Affairs Directorate
Agriculture Canada
Ottawa
Alternate
David HUTTON
Director
Food Aid Coordination and
Evaluation Center
Canadian International Development Agency
Ottawa
Advisers
George Henry MUSGROVE
Minister Representative of Canada
to FAO
Rome
Robert SALLERY
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Canada to FAO
Rome
CHINA - CHINE -Representative
KONG CANDONG
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative of China
to FAO
Rome
Alternates
LI ZHENHUAN
Division Director of Foreign Affairs
Department
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal
Husbandry and Fisheries
Beijing
ENG XIANRONG
First Secretary
Permanent Representation of China
to FAO
Rome
JIN XIANGYUN
Second Secretary
Permanent Representation of China
to FAO
Rome
Adviser
LI YANPENG
Permanent Representation of China
to FAO
Rome
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIERepresentante
Gonzalo BULA HOYOS
Embajador de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Ricardo MARTINEZ MUÑOZ
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Dra. Rosa Amelia SUAREZ MELO
Primer Secretario
Embajada de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Dra. Mery HURTADO
Tercer Secretario
Embajada de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
CONGOReprésentant
Joseph TCHICAYA
Ambassadeur du Congo auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Michel MOMBOULI
Conseiller
Representant permanent adjoint
du Congo auprès de la FAO
Rome
Alphonse MOUANGA
Attache financier
Representant permanent suppleant
du Congo aupres de la FAO
Rome
CUBARepresentante
Leopoldo ARIZA HIDALGO
Embajador de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Sra. Dra. Grafila SOTO CARRERO
Especialista del Comite Estatal de
Cooperaci6n Econ6mica (CECE)
La Habana
Asesores
Sra. Da. Josefina FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ
Agregado diplomatico de la Representacion
Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRERepresentative
Avraam LOUCA
Director General
Ministry of Agriculture arid Natural Resources
Nicosia
Alternates
Fotis G. POULIDES
Ambassador of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
George F. POULIDES
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
Advisers
Chrysanthos LOIZIDES
Agricultural Officer
Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicosia
Haris ZANNETIS
Agricultural Attache
Permanent Representation of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE -Representative
Robert SEVCOVIC
Vice-Minister of Agriculture
Prague
Alternate
Vaclav DOBES
Head of Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Prague
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCARepresentative
Otto FRIIS
Head of Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Alternates
John GLISTRUP
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO
Rome
Mrs Anne-Lise PETERSEN
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Victor HJORT
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Denmark to FAO
Rome
Lars FAABORG-ANDERSEN
Head of Section
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Copenhagen
Adviser
Ms Lene JENSEN
Assistant to the Permanent Representative
of Denmark to FAO
Rome
ECUADOR - EQUATEURRepresentante
Alfredo LUNA TOBAR
Embajador del Ecuador en Italia
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Lautaro POZO MALO
Segundo Secretario
Embajada del Ecuador
Roma
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO -Representative
Yehia RIFAAT
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Yousef A. HAMDI
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Egypt to FAO
Rome
FRANCE - FRANCIARepresentant
Jacques POSIER
Ambassadeur
Representant permanent de la
France aupres de l'OAA
Rome
Suppleants
Philippe PIOTET
Secretaire général du Comite
interministeriel de 1'agriculture
et de 1'alimentation
Paris
Jean-Marie TRAVERS
Conseiller des Affaires etrangeres
Direction des Nations Unies et des
organisations internationales
Ministere des relations extérieures
Paris
Mile Edith RAVAUX
Représentant permanent adjoint de la
France auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Guy FRADIN
Chef du Bureau de la coopération
internationale
Service des relations internationales
Ministère de 1'agriculture
Paris
Jean-Pol NEME
Attaché scientifique
Représentation permanente de la
France auprès de l'OAA
Rome
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE,Representative
Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH
Head of Division
International Agricultural Organizations
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Alternates
Gerhard LIEBER
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of the
Federal Republic of Germany to FAO
Rome
Horst WETZEL
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation
Bonn
Rainer PRESTIEN
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
INDIA - INDERepresentative
M. SUBRAMANIAN
Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural
Development
New Delhi
Alternates
Homi J.H. TALEYARKHAN
Ambassador of India in Italy
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ramesh Chander GUPTA
Minister (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative
of India to FAO
Rome
INDONESIA - INDONESIERepresentative
SJARIFUDIN BAHARSJAH
Secretary General
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Alternates
YACOB PIAY
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of Indonesia
to FAO
Rome
A. KOBIR SASRADIPOERA
Director
Bureau for International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Associates
SUHARYO HUSEN
Agricultural Attache
Embassy of Indonesia
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
HARTAWAN ADANG
Chief
Economics Division
Embassy of Indonesia
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
Mrs BINARTI F. SUMIRAT
Directorate for Multilateral Economic
Operations
Department of Foreign Affairs
Jakarta
HIDAYAT GANDA ATMADJA
Assistant Agricultural Attache
Embassy of Indonesia
Rome
IRAQRepresentative
Hisham Fakri AL TABAKCHALI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Bashir Alwan HUMADI
Cultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Iraq
to FAO
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIAReprésentant
Marco FRANCISCI di BASCHI
Ambassadeur d'Italie auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Mme Anna DELLA CROCE di DOJOLA
Représentant permanent adjoint
de l'ltalie auprès de la FAO
Rome
Conseillers
Mme Maria Grazia SCAGLIA
Département de la coopération
au développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Giovanni PREVITI
Directeur de la Division des
affaires économiques
Ministère du tresor
Rome
Mme Tamara DIOMEDE
Inspection générale des rapports financiers
avec les pays Strangers
Ministère du tresor
Rome
Mario CATALDI
Bureau des relations Internationales
Ministère de 1'agriculture et
des foréts
Rome
Costante MUZIO
Département du développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Aniello F. IZZO
Directeur de Section
Ministère du trésor
Rome
JAPAN - JAPONRepresentative
Kosei SHIOZAWA
Minister
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Shigeki YAMAMOTO
Senior Official
International Cooperation Division
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Fisheries
Economic Affairs Bureau in Tokyo
Tokyo
Hiroshi NAKAGAWA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Japan to FAO
Rome
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO -Représentant
Amin ABDEL-MALEK
Inspecteur général de 1'agriculture
Inspection centrale
Beyrouth
Suppléant
Mounir KHORAYCH
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint
du Liban auprès de la FAO
Rome
MALAWIRepresentative
H.M. MBALE
Principal Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Lilongwe
Alternate
.S. KAMVAZINA
Controller of Agricultural
Services (Institutions)
Lilongwe
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIARepresentative
DATO ALWI JANTAN
Secretary-General
Ministry of Agricultur
e Kuala Lumpur
Alternates
RAJA MANSUR RAZMAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of
Malaysia to FAO
Rome
MOHD. MAZLAN b. JUSOH
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Malaysia to FAO
Rome
MOHD. YASIN SALLEH
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Malaysia to FAO
Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUERepresentante
Jose Ramon LOPEZ PORTILLO
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Sra. Da. Mercedes RUIZ ZAPATA
Segundo Secretario
Representación Permanente de
México ante la FAO
Roma
Adjunto
Sra. Da. Margarita LIZARRAGA SAUCEDO
Corisejero para Asuntos Pesqueros
Representación Permanente de
Mexico ante la FAO
Roma
PAKISTANRepresentative
Ajmal M. QURESHI
Deputy Secretary for International
Cooperation
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and
Cooperatives
Islamabad
Alternate
Javed MUSHARRAF
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Pakistan to FAO
Rome
PANAMARepresentante
Jose Manuel WATSON
Embajador de Panamá ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Alfredo ACUÑA HUMPHRIES
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Panamá ante la FAO
Roma
Asesores
Consejero, Representaci6n Permanente
de Panamá ante la FAO
Roma
Horacio MALTEZ
Consejero Agrícola y de Pesca
Representaci6n Permanente de
Panamá ante la FAO
Roma
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINASRepresentative
Jacobo C. CLAVE
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of the
Philippines to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Horacio CARANDANG
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative
of the Philippines to FAO
Rome
Advisers
Ms Maria Luisa GAVINO
Agricultural Analyst
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
Ms Raquel Madrid ACOSTA
Executive Assistant
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
Arturo R. CABRERA
Media Representative
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
RWANDAReprésentant
Célestin KAREKEZI
Chef de la Division des légumineuses,
céréales et tubercules
Ministère de 1'agriculture, de l'élevage
et des foréts
Kigali
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - SAO TOME-ET-PRINCIPE -SANTO TOME Y PRINCIPE
Représentant
Tomé DIAS DA COSTA
Ministre de 1'agriculture et de
l'élevage
Sao Tomé
Suppléants
Fradique de MENEZES
Ambassadeur et Représentant permanent auprès
de la FAO
Bruxelles
SAUDI ARABIA (KINGDOM OF) - ARABIE SAOUDITE(ROYAUME D') - ARABIA SAUDITA (REINO DE)
Representative
Atif Y. BUKHARI
Ambassador of the Kingdom of
Saudi Arabia to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Mustapha MAHDI
Permanent Representation of the
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to FAO
Rome
SENEGALReprésentant
Henri Pierre ARPHANG SENGHOR
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent du Sénégal
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Mame Balla SY
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant
du Sénégal auprès de la FAO
Rome
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑARepresentante
Ismael DIAZ YUBERO
Consejero de Agricultura, Pesca y
Alimentación
Representante Permanente de España
ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
J.J. GARCIA DEL CASTILLO
Secretaría General Técnica del
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y
Alimentación
Madrid
Adjuntos
Sta. María Teresa DAURELLA
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Madrid
Francisco J. FERNANDEZ de ANA MAGAN
Agregado Adjunto de Agricultura, Pesca
y Alimentación
Representante Permanente Adjunto
de Españ ante la FAO
Roma
TANZANIA - TANZANIERepresentative
Joseph S. MTENGA
Minister Counsellor (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Tanzania to FAO
Rome
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIARepresentative
Chote SUVIPAKIT
Secretary-General
National FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Alternates
Vanrob ISARANKURA
Agricultural Counsellor
Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO
Rome
Picai PONGPAET
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative of
Thailand to FAO
Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO -TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
P. ALLEYNE
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands and Food
Production
Port-of-Spain
Alternates
Lyle E. WILLIAMS
Ambassador of Trinidad and Tobago to FAO
Geneva
Mrs Jean Evelyn GEORGE
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative of Trinidad
and Tobago to FAO
Geneva
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Représentant
Lassaad BEN OSMAN
Ministre de l'agriculture
Tunis
Suppléants
Mohamed ABDELHADI
Représentant permanent de la Tunisie
auprè de la FAO
Rome
Mohsen BOUJBEL
Directeur de la planification des
statistiques et des analyses économiques
Ministère de l'agriculture
Tunis
Badr BEN AMMAR
Sous-Directeur de la planification au
Ministère de l'agriculture
Tunis
UGANDA - OUGANDARepresentative
Augustin K. OSUBAN
Commissioner for Agriculture
Entebbe
Alternates
Joash KAHANGIRWE
Chief Agricultural Economist
Ministry of Agriculture
Entebbe
M. SIMBWA-BUNNYA
Ministry of Agriculture
Permanent Representative (Designate)
to FAO
Entebbe
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDORepresentative
R.G. PETTITT
Head of the United Nations and
Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
Alternates
R.F.R. DEARE
Minister
Permanent Representative of the
United Kingdom to FAO
Rome
Paul LEVER
Head of United Nations Department
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
London
J.D. AITKEN
United Nations and Commonwealth
Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
Miss C.P. WEST
External Relations Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries
and Food
London
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE -ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Richard D. KAUZLARICH
Deputy Assistant Secretary for International
Economic and Social Affairs
Bureau of International Organization Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Alternate
Ambassador Millicent FENWICK 1
United States Ambassador to the
United Nations Agencies for
Food and Agriculture
Rome
Advisers
Edmund M. PARSONS
Deputy Permanent Representative
of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
Max WITCHER
Director, International Organization Affairs
Office of International Cooperation and
Development
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Hartford JENNINGS
Chief, Agricultural Development Division
Office of International Development
Bureau of International Organization
Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Richard KENNEDY
Agricultural Economist
Economic Research Service
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Michael METELITS
Alternate Permanent Representative
of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
James R. ROSS
Alternate Permanent Representative of
the United States of America to FAO
Rome
H. Peters STRONG
Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative
of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
VENEZUELARepresentante
Sra. Dra. Mercedes FERMIN GOMEZ
Embajador de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Domingo LLANOS A.
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Dra. Maria Isabel CASELLAS
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Alberto MURILLO MORANTES
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Enrique BADILLO
Segundo Secretario
Representente Permanente Alterno
de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor
Sra. Doña Marina BRICENO ZEHL
Agregado
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
YEMEN, PEOPLE'S DEM. REP. OF -Representative
Anwar Mohammed KHALED
Ambassador of the Yemen People's
Democratic Republic to FAO
Rome
ZIMBABWERepresentative
R.M. MUPAWOSE
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Harare
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA- | |||
Halim BENATTALLAH | Rome | ||
Conseiller | |||
Représentant permanent adjoint | |||
de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO | |||
ANGOLA | |||
Mme Josefa Guilhermina COELHO DA CRUZ | Rome | ||
Premier Secrétaire | |||
Ambassade d'Angola | |||
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA | |||
Roger MARTIN | Rome | ||
Ambassadeur de Belgique | |||
auprès de la FAO | |||
Mme Béatrix VAN HEMELDONCK | Rome | Représentant permanent adjoint | |
de Belgique auprés de la FAO | |||
BOLIVIA BOLIVIE | |||
Gustavo A. ALIAGA | Roma | ||
Consejero | |||
Representante Permanente de Bolivia | |||
Srta. Raquel LIEBERS BALDIVIESO | Roma | ||
Representante Permanente Alterno | |||
de Bolivia ante la FAO | |||
BURKINA FASO | |||
Lazare GANSORE | Rome | ||
Représentant permanent suppléant | |||
du Burkina Faso | |||
auprès de la FAO | |||
BURMA - BIRMANIE - BIRMANIA | |||
U WIN MAUNG | Rome | ||
Second Secretary | |||
Embassy of Burma | |||
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN | |||
Benjamin KOUESSEU | Yaoundé | Secrétaire général du Ministère | |
de 1'agriculture | |||
Daniel DANG MEKOULA | Yaoundé | Secrétaire permanent du Comité | |
National de Yaoundé | |||
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE | |||
Antonio RODRIGUEZ PIRES | Rome | Ambassadeur du Cap-Vert auprés | |
de la FAO | |||
Mme Maria LOURDES DUARTE | Rome | Attaché agricole | |
Representation permanente du Cap-Vert | |||
auprès de la FAO | |||
CHILE - CHILI | |||
Sra. Da. Magdalena BALDUZZI | Roma | Consejero | |
Representante Permanente Alterno | |||
de Chile ante la FAO | |||
COSTA RICA | |||
Carlos di MOTTOLA BALESTRA | Roma | Embajador de Costa Rica ante la FAO | |
Sra. Da. Yolanda GAGO de SINIGAGLIA | Roma | Ministro Consejero | |
Representante Permanente Alterno de | |||
Costa Rica ante la FAO | |||
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA -REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DEMOCRATIQUE DE COREE-REPUBLICA POPULAR DEMOCRATICA DE COREA | LI JONG HYOK | Rome | Ambassador of the D.P.R. of Korea |
to FAO | |||
CHYONG YUN HYONG | Rome | Third Secretary | |
Permanent Representation of the | |||
D.P.R. of Korea to FAO | |||
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE -REPUBLICA D0MIN1CANA | |||
Srta. Dolores CEDENO PEREZ | Roma | Consejero | |
Representante Permanente de la | |||
República Dominicana ante la FAO | |||
EL SALVADOR | |||
Ivo Príamo ALVARENGA | Roma | ||
Embajador | |||
Representante Permanente de | |||
El Salvador ante la FAO | |||
Srta. María E. JIMENEZ ZEPEDA | Roma | Consejero | |
Representante Permanente Alterno | |||
de El Salvador ante la FAO | |||
Ramon Federico MARTINEZ | Roma | Representante Permanente Alterno | |
de El Salvador ante la FAO | |||
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA | |||
Tesefaye ABDI | Rome | Ambassador | |
Permanent Representative of | |||
Ethiopia to FAO | |||
Assefa YILALA | Rome | Counsellor | |
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Ethiopia to FAO | |||
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA | |||
Carl Arne HARTMAN | Rome | Counsellor | |
Permanent Representative a.i. | |||
of Finland to FAO | |||
Henrik SCHULMANN | Helsinki | Adviser | |
Ministry of Agriculture and | |||
Forestry | |||
GABON | |||
Jean Fidele NGUEMA-NZE | Rome | Ambassadeur du Gabon auprès de la FAO | |
GHANA | |||
E. BORTEI-DOKU | Rome | ||
Ambassador of Ghana in Italy | |||
Horatio MENDS | |||
Permanent Representative of Ghana | |||
to FOA | |||
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA | |||
Panayotis G. SCALIERIS | Rome | ||
Ambassadeur de Grèce auprès de la FAO | |||
Nicolas A. SALTAS | Rome | ||
Représentant permanent adjoint | |||
de la Grèce auprès de la FAO | |||
Mme Zabetta IERONIMAKI | Rome | ||
Attaché | |||
Représentation permanente de la | |||
Grèce auprès de la FAO | |||
GUATEMALA | |||
H.M. LOPEZ FUENTES | rome | ||
Embajador | |||
Representante Permanente de Guatemala | |||
ante la FAO | |||
Srta. Zoila ALBRIGO | Rome | ||
Primer Secretario | |||
Representante Permanente Alterno de | |||
Guatemala ante la FAO | |||
GUINEA - GUINEE | |||
Ansoumane SAGNO | Conakry | ||
Administrateur à la Division FAO | |||
Direction générale de la | |||
Coopération Internationale | |||
Ibrahima KABA | Rome | ||
Conseiller | |||
Représentant permanent adjoint de | |||
Guinée auprès de la FAO | |||
HONDURAS | |||
Sra. Da. Rosibel ZUNIGA de SANDOVAL | Rome | ||
Agregado Comercial | |||
Representante Permanente Alterno de | |||
Honduras ante la FAO | |||
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA | |||
Lajos ZELKO | Rome | ||
Counsellor Permanent Representative of Hungary | |||
to FAO | |||
IRAN | |||
Hamid Reza NIKKAR ISFAHANI | Rome | ||
Ambassador of Iran to FAO | |||
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA | |||
Miss Nuala RAYEL | Rome | ||
Deputy Permanent Representative | |||
of Ireland to FAO | |||
ISRAEL | |||
Elyahou DOUEK | Rome | ||
Permanent Representative of Israel | |||
to FAO | |||
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL | |||
Souleymane SAKO | Rome | ||
Ambassadeur | |||
Représentant permanent de Cõte-d'Ivoire | |||
auprès de la FAO | |||
Daniel Konan YOMAN | Rome | ||
Conseiller | |||
Représentant permanent suppléant de | |||
Cõte-d'Ivoire auprès de la FAO | |||
Daniel ESSIAGNE | Abidjan | ||
Ministère de la santé | |||
KENYA | |||
Joshua Kimote MUTHAMA | Rome | ||
Ambassador of Kenya to FAO | |||
Peter M. AMUKOA | Rome | ||
First Secretary (Agriculture) | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Kenya to FAO | |||
S.P. LESHORE | Rome | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Kenya to FAO | |||
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE | |||
KOO-BUM SHIN | Rome | ||
Agricultural Attaché | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative of | |||
the Republic of Korea to FAO | |||
LESOTHO | |||
Mangetane Gerard KHADIKANE | Maseru | ||
Principal Secretary for Agriculture | |||
and Marketing | |||
G.P. KHOJANE | Rome | ||
Ambassador of Lesotho in Italy | |||
Permanent Representative to FAO | |||
T.E. KITLELI | Rome | ||
Counsellor | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Lesotho to FAO | |||
LIBERIA | |||
D.D. BALLAYAN | Rome | ||
Agricultural Attaché | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
Of Liberia to FAO | |||
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA | |||
Bashir EL MABROUK SAID | Rome | ||
Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO | |||
MADAGASCAR | |||
Apolinaire ANDRIATSIAFAJATO | Rome | ||
Ambassadeur, Représentant permanent | |||
de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | |||
Raphael RABE | Rome | ||
Représentant permanent adjoint de | |||
Madagascar auprès de la FAO | |||
MALTA - MALTE | |||
Istvan MOSKOVITS | |||
Permanent Representative of Malta | |||
to FAO | |||
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS | |||
Mohamed BENNIS | Rome | ||
Représentant permanent adjoint | |||
du Maroc auprès de la FAO | |||
NAMIBIA - NAMIBIE | |||
David Busiku NAINZA | |||
First Secretary | |||
Embassy of Zambia | |||
(Member of the U.N. Council for Namibia) | |||
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS | |||
L. Th. B. HERTOG | Rome | ||
Minister Plenipotentiary | |||
Permanent Representative of the | |||
Netherlands to FAO and WFP | |||
A:M. OOMEN | The Hague | ||
Directorate Agricultural | |||
Development Cooperation | |||
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries | |||
Karel de VEY MESTDAGH | |||
Deputy Permanent Representative | |||
of the Netherlands to FAO and WFP | |||
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA | |||
J.D.L. RICHARDS | |||
Counsellor | |||
Permanent Representative of | |||
New Zealand to FAO | |||
Miss A.J. COSTELLO | Rome | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of New Zealand to FAO | |||
NICARAGUA | |||
Humberto CARRION | Roma | ||
Embajador de Nicaragua ante | |||
la FAO | |||
Sra. Da. V. ESPINOSA de CARRION | Roma | ||
< | Representante Permanente Alterno | ||
de Nicaragua ante la FAO | |||
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA | |||
Mrs Mette RAVN | Rome | First Secretary | |
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Norway to FAO | |||
PARAGUAY | Roma | ||
Luis Maria AVEIRO MONELLO | |||
Representante Permanente Alterno | |||
del Paraguay ante la FAO | |||
PERU - PEROU | |||
Javier GAZZO F.D. | Roma | ||
Embajador del Perú ante la FAO | |||
Gerardo SATTLER | Roma | ||
Representante Permanente Adjunto | |||
del Perú ante la FAO | |||
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA | |||
Jan ORZESZKO | Warsaw | ||
Adviser to the Minister of | |||
Foreign Affairs | |||
Ms Malgorzata PIOTROWSKA | Warsaw | ||
Senior Expert | |||
Polish National FAO Committee | |||
Ministry of Agriculture and Food | |||
Economy | |||
PORTUGAL | |||
José Eduardo MENDES FERRSO | Lisbon | ||
Chairman of the Portuguese | |||
National FAO Committee | |||
Antonio de ALMEIDA RIBEIRO | Rome | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Portugal to FAO | |||
Antonio MAGALHÃES COELHO | Lisbon | ||
Senior Expert | |||
Portuguese National FAO Committee | |||
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA | |||
Ion M. ANGHEL | Rome | Ministre Conseiller | |
Représentant permanent suppléant | |||
de Roumanie auprès de la FAO | |||
SOMALIA - SOMALIE - | |||
ABBAS MUSSE FARAH | Rome | Ambassador of Somalia to FAO | |
SRI LANKA | |||
T. DHARMASENA | Rome | ||
First Secretary (Commercial) | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Sri Lanka to FAO | |||
SUDAN - SOUDAN - SUDAN - | |||
Gamal Mohamed AHMED | Rome | ||
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs) | |||
Permanent Representative of the | |||
Sudan to FAO | |||
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA | |||
Mrs Astrid BERGQUIST | Stockholm | ||
Secretary-General | |||
Swedish National FAO Committee | |||
Ministry of Agriculture | |||
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA | |||
Peter WIESMANN | Rome | ||
Ministre | |||
Représentant permanent adjoint | |||
de la Suisse auprès de la FAO | |||
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA | |||
Varol OZKOQAK | Rome | ||
Permanent Representative of | |||
Turkey to FAO | |||
Hasim OGUT | Rome | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Turkey to FAO | |||
URUGUAY | |||
Federico Augusto XIVILLER VILA | Rome | ||
Representante Permanente Alterno | |||
del Uruguay ante la FAO | |||
VIET NAM | |||
Mme HOANG THI CU | Rome | ||
Représentant permanent adjoint du | |||
Viet Nam auprès de la FAO | |||
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - YEMEN, REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU -YEMEN, REPUBLICA ARABE DEL | |||
Aly A. AL AGHBARY | Rome | ||
Minister Plenipotentiary | |||
Permanent Representative of the | |||
Yemen Arab Republic to FAO | |||
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE | |||
Milutin TAPAVICKY | Rome | ||
Minister Plenipotentiary | |||
Permanent Representative of | |||
Yugoslavia to FAO | |||
ZAIRE | |||
Mme SANGO YA TAMBWE | Rome | ||
Ministre Conseiller | |||
td> Représentant permanent adjoint | |||
du Zaire auprès de la FAO | |||
KARUMBU DUMBA | Kinshasa | ||
Conseiller financier | |||
Département de 1'agriculture et | |||
du développement rural | |||
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE | |||
Harry Momba NZUNGA | Rome | ||
Ambassador | Permanent Representative of | Zambia to FAO | |
T.F.F. MALUZA | Rome | ||
First Secretary | |||
Alternate Permanent Representative | |||
of Zambia to FAO |
HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE
The Most Rev. Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO
Permanent Observer of the Holy See to FAO
Vatican City
Rev. Msgr. Biagio NOTARANGELO
Vatican City
Rev. Fr. Aloysius FONSECA, sj.
Vatican City
Vincenzo BUONOMO
Vatican City
SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA ORDRE SOUVERAIN DE MALTE SOBERANA ORDEN DE MALTA
Francesco COLONNA di PALIANO
Représentant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Clemente BRIGANTE COLONNA
Représentant adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
Hugo CUBILLOS | New York |
Director in office of | |
Director-General of International | |
Economic Cooperation | |
Vladimir N. LISSITSKY | Geneva |
External Relations and Interagency | |
Affairs Officer |
ECONOMIC COMMISSION FOR EUROPE COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE POUR L'EUROPE COMISION ECONOMICA PARA EUROPA
OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES HAUT-COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Usamah KADRY | Rome |
Representative for Italy |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Evlogui BONEV | Geneva | |
Principal Officer | ||
Martyn EGGOUGH | Vienna | |
Head, Interagency Programme | ||
Coordination Section | ||
Division of Policy Coordination |
Siba DAS | Rome |
Assistant Director | |
D.J. SHAW | Rome |
Senior Economist, WPD | |
Q.H. HAQUE | Rome |
Chief, WPXR | |
I.G.M. TAYLOR | Rome |
External Relations Officer, WPXR |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
I. CORDISCHI | Rome |
Assistant Director, Branch Office |
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL MEDIO AMBIENTE
J.W. HUISMANS | Geneva |
Director, International Register of | |
Potentially Toxic Chemicals |
WORLD FOOD COUNCIL CONSEIL MONDIAL DE L'ALIMENTATION CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LA ALIMENTACION
Alain VIDAL-NAQUET | Rome |
Chef de Cabinet | |
Peter TEMU | Rome |
Chief, Policy Development | |
and Economic Analysis |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
James C. INGRAM | Rome |
Executive Director | |
Salahuddin AHMED | Rome |
Deputy Executive Director | |
M. EL MIDANI | Rome |
Director, WPX | |
R.M. CASHIN | Rome |
Director, WPM | |
E.E. LUHE | Rome |
Director, WPR | |
C. PAOLILLO | Rome |
Senior Policy Adviser, WPD | |
F.HOLDER | Rome |
Director, WPDE | |
F. PRONK | Rome |
Acting for Director, WPM | |
D. SINTOBIN | Rome |
Deputy Director, WPR | Rome |
P. KELLOWAY | |
Deputy Director, WPX | |
T. PAGE | Rome |
Chief,Emergency Service | |
H. BEN SLIMANE | Rome |
Deputy Director, WPM |
WORLD BANK BANQUE MONDIALE BANCO MUNDIAL
Marius VERAART | Washington, D.C. |
FAO and IFAD Coordinator | |
Agriculture and Rural | |
Development Department |
INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRICOLA
Salah TAYYIB | Rome | >
External Relations Division |
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA
Bjoern SIGURBJOERNSSON Vienna Director, Joint FAO/IAEA Division of Isotope and Radiation Applications of Atomic Energy for Food and Agricultural Development
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENE COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
Gilles DESESQUELLES | Bruxelles |
Administrateur à la Direction | |
générale de 1'agriculture | |
(Relations Internationales) | |
Commission des Communautés européennes | |
Uwe HESSE | Bruxelles |
Membre du Secrétariat Général | |
Conseil des Communautés européennes |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
DESERT LOCUST CONTROL ORGANIZATION FOR EASTERN AFRICA ORGANISATION DE LUTTE CONTRE LE CRIQUET PELERIN DANS L'EST AFRICAIN ORGANIZACION PARA LA LUCHA CONTRA LA LANGOSTA DEL DESIERTO EN EL AFRICA ORIENTAL
D.M. WAKO | Addis Ababa |
Director-General |
ISLAMIC DEVELOPMENT BANK BANQUE ISLAMIQUE DE DEVELOPPEMENT BANCO ISLAMICO DE DESARROLLO
Kalilou MAiGA | Jeddah |
Hydraulic Engineer |
LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES LIGA DE ESTADOS ARABES
Mohanna DURRA | Rome | |
Representative |
Giuseppe VASTA | Rome |
Consultant | |
Directorate for Food, Agriculture | |
and Fisheries |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DE CAMPO
Miss Barbara PURVIS | Rome |
Mrs SAMAD | Rome |
ENVIRONMENT LIAISON CENTER CENTRE DE LIAISON POUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT CENTRO DE ENLACE PARA EL MEDIO AMBIENTE
Simon MUCHIRU | Nairobi |
Seah SWEEZEY | Managua |
Raoul GIRAND | Paris |
Gérard MONNIER | Paris |
Augusto PERELLIAssociate Professor | Milan |
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES ALIANZA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs Sarojini PILLAY | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMISTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DES ECONOMISTES AGRONOMIQUES ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE ECONOMISTAS AGRICOLAS
Mrs Margaret LOSEBY | Rome |
Professor |
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR WATER LAW ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DU DROIT DES EAUX ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE DERECHO DE AGUAS
Dante A. CAPONERA | Rome |
Chairman of the Executive Council | |
Ms Anne I. de SADELEER | Brussels |
Legal Consultant |
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE
Paolo BURI | Rome |
Senior Expert |
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES
Ms Maria Teresa GUICCIARDI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL
Lino VISINI | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs Lena PASSERINI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Mrs Giuseppina PELA Permanent Representative to FAO |
Rome |
INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS OF AGROCHEMICAL MANUFACTURERS GROUPEMENT INTERNATIONAL DES ASSOCIATIONS NATIONALES DES FABRICANTS DE PRODUITS AGROCHIMIQUES
Chris MAJOR | Haslemere |
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF CONSUMERS' UNIONS ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DES UNIONS DE CONSOMMATEURS ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE LAS UNIONES DE CONSUMIDORES
Ms Sarojini RENGAM
WORLD ASSOCIATION OF GIRL GUIDES
AND GIRL SCOUTS
ASSOCIATION MONDIALE DES GUIDES
ET DES ECLAIREUSES
ASOCIACION MUNDIAL DE MUCHACHAS GUIAS
Y MUCHACHAS SCOUTS
Mrs Orietta DORIA | Representative to FAO | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR HOME ECONOMICS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR
L'ECONOMIE FAMILIALE
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE
ECONOMIA FAMILIAR
Ms W. Jean FEWSTER | ||
Giuseppe CASADEI | Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PLANTATION,
AGRICULTURAL AND ALLIED WORKERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES TRAVAILLEURS
DES PLANTATIONS, DE L'AGRICULTURE
ET DES SECTEURS CONNEXES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE LOS TRABAJADORES
Ms Dorothy MYERS
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES
Mrs G. GARZERO | Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |