<-- back to the index

Onions (1kg) prices and changes from: 14/02/2020 to: 27/11/2020





Note: click on a column title to sort data by value
Country name Baseline price (local currency) Current price (local currency) Local currency (considered) Baseline price (USD) Final price (USD) Price range over the period (USD) Percentage change(prices in local currency)
Grenada3.167.03EC$1.172.60.6-5.62122.47
Guyana120.33254.85GY$0.571.210.57-1.43111.79
Ghana7.411.641.391.980.86-4.157.3
Djibouti165.72257.5Fdj0.931.460.84-2.8255.38
Lebanon11.54$11.540.66-2.6554
Lesotho13.2320R0.891.320.99-1.9251.17
Malawi840.021262.5MK1.151.680.79-2.6550.29
Monaco232.173.571.19-5.9550
Reunion1.251.831.362.181.19-2.3846.4
Uganda2504.843653.85USh0.680.990.55-1.6345.87
Zambia9.7214.11R0.660.930.49-1.8545.16
Curacao2.583.73NAf1.442.071.21-3.3544.57
Saint Lucia2.463.42EC$0.911.260.75-2.3139.02
Argentina46.6264.26ARS0.760.790.44-1.2337.84
United Republic of Tanzania1902.592544.44TSh0.821.10.44-1.7233.74
Rwanda662.32883.33RF0.720.90.62-1.0133.37
Guam1.491.98$1.491.980.77-332.89
Uruguay49.3363.4$U1.31.50.95-2.3428.52
Vanuatu230.56295.75VT1.952.651.79-3.9528.27
Bangladesh43.2855.360.510.660.42-1.0627.91
Lithuania0.450.570.490.660.29-1.1926.67
Turkmenistan4.515.67m1.291.610.29-2.2725.72
Tajikistan2.943.68SM0.30.330.18-0.4425.17
Syrian Arab Republic0.340.42$0.340.420.2-0.9723.53
Turkey3.213.95TL0.530.510.24-1.2623.05
Mauritius48.159.17Rs1.291.480.99-2.4923.01
El Salvador1.471.79$1.471.790.99-2.7621.77
Slovenia1.021.231.111.480.84-2.3820.59
Cyprus0.790.950.861.120.49-1.7920.25
Côte d’Ivoire472.29566.68CFA0.781.040.9-1.1919.99
Equatorial Guinea1252.881500CFA2.072.731.81-3.6419.72
Mongolia2060.642465.010.750.860.53-1.0619.62
Nepal49.8459.11N₨0.430.510.29-1.0118.6
Dominican Republic107.77127.05RD$2.022.181.1-3.0417.89
Libya1.912.25LD1.361.680.75-3.2617.8
Bahamas2.432.84$2.432.841.5-4.4816.87
Nigeria409.15475.81.131.260.66-2.6216.29
Ecuador0.991.15$0.991.150.55-2.0116.16
Malaysia3.54.03RM0.850.990.49-1.7215.14
Estonia0.540.620.590.730.4-1.1914.81
Uzbekistan0.270.31$0.270.310.2-0.414.81
Thailand31.836.31฿1.021.190.66-1.9814.18
Iraq737.93839.74IQD0.620.710.42-0.8413.8
Chile839.99955.75CL$1.061.260.66-1.9613.78
Panama1.962.23$1.962.231.19-313.78
Hungary251.87285.98Ft0.810.950.6-1.3213.54
Poland2.683.020.680.820.53-1.3212.69
Botswana10.4711.79P0.951.080.46-1.8112.61
United States Virgin Islands3.233.62$3.233.622.2-6.5912.07
Brazil3.884.34R$0.90.820.46-1.311.86
North Macedonia30.1833.75ден0.530.660.4-0.9711.83
South Africa15.4917.31R1.041.150.66-1.9811.75
Bhutan40.31450.560.620.33-0.8211.63
Fiji1.92.12FJ$0.871.010.73-1.2811.58
China, Macao Special Administrative Region24.1126.87P3.013.371.94-4.3911.45
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.231.37KM0.680.840.49-1.5211.38
Belarus1.171.3BYN0.530.510.29-0.9911.11
Slovakia0.740.820.80.970.6-2.1410.81
Armenia264.51292.35AMD0.550.620.42-1.0410.53
Honduras1.161.28$1.161.280.44-2.210.34
Kyrgyzstan21.223.39лв0.30.290.18-0.3510.33
Denmark9.4110.38kr1.371.651.12-2.410.31
Mozambique45.3750MT0.70.680.4-0.7510.2
Latvia0.50.550.540.640.42-1.1910
Czechia18.4120.240.80.930.46-1.599.94
Georgia1.371.5GEL0.480.460.31-0.759.49
Kazakhstan126.9138.80.340.330.22-0.469.38
Spain1.071.171.161.390.84-2.389.35
Qatar3.433.75QR0.941.040.55-2.29.33
India30.23330.420.440.26-0.829.16
Israel3.643.971.061.190.6-1.819.07
Jamaica314.05342.18J$2.242.310.68-4.58.96
Yemen420.58457.151.681.831.06-2.88.7
Chad905.22983.35CFA1.51.790.99-2.278.63
Guatemala9.5210.34Q1.251.320.64-2.568.61
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region19.2820.9HK$2.482.691.3-6.468.4
Bulgaria1.11.19лв0.610.730.49-1.218.18
Belgium1.241.341.341.610.95-2.388.06
Andorra0.90.970.981.150.95-1.327.78
Ireland1.171.261.271.480.9-2.387.69
Montenegro0.660.710.720.840.49-1.197.58
Philippines83.8290.151.661.870.84-3.117.55
Italy1.211.31.311.570.95-2.387.44
Colombia2673.652872.47Col$0.790.790.42-1.267.44
Russian Federation29.6531.83руб0.470.420.26-0.667.35
Tunisia1.231.32DT0.430.490.26-0.737.32
Croatia5.365.75kn0.780.90.64-1.597.28
Indonesia25809.1327659.67Rp1.891.960.86-3.557.17
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)1.281.37$1.281.370.75-2.27.03
Ukraine11.4112.190.470.420.18-0.776.84
Sweden12.2213.05kr1.261.541.06-2.586.79
Malta1.841.961.992.341.19-3.576.52
Finland1.261.341.371.611.08-2.386.35
Portugal0.951.011.031.210.71-2.036.32
Iceland215.88229.21kr1.71.70.73-2.986.17
Algeria45.8648.68DZD0.380.370.24-0.556.15
Serbia56.4159.86Дин0.520.620.35-1.016.12
Isle of Man0.830.88£1.081.170.93-1.346.02
Eswatini21.9523.21R1.471.520.4-2.625.74
Ethiopia0.750.79$0.750.790.4-1.395.33
Zimbabwe2.062.16$2.062.160.99-3.994.85
Mexico21.5422.55MXN1.161.120.51-1.854.69
Sri Lanka147.51153.99Rs0.810.840.55-1.194.39
Iran (Islamic Republic of)0.720.75$0.720.750.31-1.434.17
Saudi Arabia3.543.680.940.990.53-1.613.95
United Arab Emirates3.13.22AED0.850.880.55-1.373.87
Canada2.532.62C$1.912.010.77-3.663.56
Trinidad and Tobago8.138.4TT$1.21.230.73-1.763.32
Viet Nam22427.823135.720.960.990.64-1.573.16
Norway21.9622.64kr2.372.561.7-4.673.1
Puerto Rico2.712.78$2.712.781.1-4.412.58
Somalia0.880.9$0.880.90.51-1.52.27
Madagascar2815.092875Ar0.760.730.51-1.012.13
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland0.970.99£1.271.320.75-2.672.06
Cambodia0.991.01$0.991.010.51-2.012.02
France1.992.032.162.431.19-4.762.01
Togo1325.031351.54CFA2.192.450.82-4.012
United States of America2.62.65$2.62.651.19-4.831.92
Costa Rica1193.931216.772.092.030.99-3.481.91
Romania2.772.82lei0.630.680.37-1.211.81
New Caledonia282.82287.5F2.572.872.01-3.791.65
Germany1.261.281.371.540.95-2.381.59
Bermuda4.84.87$4.84.873-7.011.46
Azerbaijan0.70.71man0.410.420.24-0.61.43
Greece0.810.820.880.970.6-1.791.23
Afghanistan25.9926.26AFN0.340.330.13-0.461.04
Solomon Islands24.2424.49SI$2.983.062.36-3.751.03
Egypt5.966.02EG£0.380.370.22-0.641.01
Sudan1.271.28$1.271.280.64-2.010.79
New Zealand2.542.56NZ$1.641.791.06-2.80.79
Switzerland2.62.62Fr.2.652.891.65-4.410.77
Lao People's Democratic Republic1.41.41$1.41.410.99-2.010.71
Morocco4.424.45MAD0.460.490.33-0.880.68
Belize1.531.54$1.531.540.99-2.20.65
China6.136.17¥0.880.950.46-1.680.65
Pakistan58.5658.86Rs.0.380.370.22-0.570.51
Faroe Islands23.3123.32kr3.383.752.4-5.60.04
Dominica66EC$2.222.231.48-2.950
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)33$333-30
Austria1.391.391.511.650.95-2.380
Gabon2000.672000.01CFA3.313.641.81-5.45-0.03
Greenland30.0330kr4.364.814.01-6.42-0.1
Gambia50.9450.86D10.990.97-1.06-0.16
Liberia5.525.51$5.525.513.31-8.82-0.18
Albania70.2370.06Lek0.630.680.37-1.43-0.24
South Sudan3.473.46$3.473.463-4.41-0.29
Luxembourg2.172.162.352.561.32-3.57-0.46
Gibraltar1.331.32£1.731.791.15-2.67-0.75
Singapore2.722.69S$1.952.011.12-3.37-1.1
Cuba2.212.18$2.212.180.99-3-1.36
Australia2.712.67A$1.821.961.1-2.95-1.48
Kenya104.71102.78KSh1.040.930.64-1.83-1.84
Japan316.5309.02¥2.882.981.43-4.81-2.36
Netherlands1.261.231.371.481.19-1.79-2.38
Aland Islands1.151.121.251.341.19-1.96-2.61
Bahrain0.380.37BHD10.990.53-1.32-2.63
Nicaragua1.571.52$1.571.521.19-1.76-3.18
Jordan0.550.53JOD0.780.750.42-1.41-3.64
Kuwait0.270.26KWD0.90.880.49-1.48-3.7
Mauritania270.4260.17UM0.70.730.55-0.84-3.78
Taiwan, Province of China64.7862.3NT$2.162.181.15-4.56-3.83
Myanmar0.880.84$0.880.840.4-1.3-4.55
Republic of Korea3118.742970.972.632.691.54-4.52-4.74
Papua New Guinea10.499.85K3.082.81.41-3.7-6.1
Benin997.05933.33CFA1.651.71.46-1.81-6.39
Namibia18.8817.53N$1.271.150.53-1.98-7.15
Paraguay6369.085875Gs0.980.840.71-1.37-7.76
Senegal531.33487.51CFA0.880.880.55-2.01-8.25
Peru3.232.95S/.0.950.820.4-1.52-8.67
State of Palestine3.683.331.071.010.6-1.5-9.51

Source: Numbeo.com



<-- back to the index