Previous PageTable Of ContentsNext Page

APPENDIX IV LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Summary:

ANGOLA

1. Afonso ZOLA

BOTSWANA

2. Kemonna K. KEAPOLETSWE

Forestry Section

LESOTHO

3. Elias S. SEKALELI

MALAWI

4. Sam KAINJA

Forestry Department HQ

P O Box 30048 LILONGWE 3 - MALAWI

Tel: 265-781417; 265-828044; Fax: 265-784268

E-mail:sadcfstcu@malawi.net; fstcu@eo.wn.apc.org

5. Kasizo Zukas CHIRAMBO

Forestry Department

P O Box 30048 LILONGWE 3 - MALAWI

Tel: 265-781000; 265-781160; 265-781417; Fax: 265-784268

E-mail:fstcu@eo.wn.apc.org; sadcfstcu@malawi.net

MOZAMBIQUE

6. Mandrate N. ORESTE

Ministerio de Agricura e Pescas

DNFFB, Praca dos Herois Mocambicanos

C.P. 1406 MAPUTO - MOZAMBIQUE

Tel: 258-01-460036; 258-01-460096; Fax: 258-01-460060; E-mail: nakala@dnffb.imoz.com

7. Carla Cristina Dinis CUAMBE

SOUTH AFRICA

8. Ms Sebueng KELATWANG

Private Bag X93 PRETORIA 0001 - SOUTH AFRICA

Tel: 27-12-3387766; Fax: 27-12-3387767

E-mail: 1ae@ dwaf.pwv.gov.za

9. Dr Themba L. SIMELANE

Dept. of Water Affairs & Forestry

Private Bag X93 PRETORIA 0001 - SOUTH AFRICA

Tel: 27-12-338-7734; Fax: 27-12-328-6041

E-mail: themba@dwaf.pwv.gov.za

SWAZILAND

10. Cliff S.DLAMINI

P O Box 162 MBABANE - SWAZILAND

Tel: 268-49229; 268-42731; 268-83038; 268-83017; Fax: 268-44700; 268-41104

ZAMBIA

11. Charles M. TAULO

Provincial Forestry Office

P O Box 510095 CHIPATA - ZAMBIA

Tel: 260-062-22001; 260-062-21264; Fax: 260-062-22001

12. John MULOMBWA

Tel: 260-4-221222 (Office); 260-4-222212 (Home)

ZIMBABWE

13. Dominick KWESHA

Tel: 263-4-496878; 263-4-496879; Fax: 263-4-497070

E-mail: vegris@harare.iafrica.com; Website: http://users.harare.iafrica.com/~vegris

14. Darlington DUWA

Tel: 263-26-2440; 263-26-2441; Fax: 263-26-2966

15. Peter C. GONDO

Tel: 263-4-498436; 263-4-498439; Fax: 263-4-497070; 263-4-497066

E-mail: gondoforestry@gwise.co.zw

16. Dan MABVURIRA

Tel: 263-20-64328; Fax: 263-20-60158

E-mail: danmab@syscom.co.zw

17. David GWAZE

Tel: 263-4-496878; 263-4-496879; Fax: 263-4-497070

18. Lazarus TAWONEZVI

Tel: 263-20-61010; 263-20-62750; 263-20-64515; Fax: 263-20-62446

E-mail: rmn@fcz.co

19. Mr Hans JARLIND

E-mail: sadczim@syscom.co.zw

20. Crispen MARUNDA

Forest Research Centre

21. Memory ZIROBWA

NGO

22. Ms Annie M. CHISHAWA

E-mail: safire@harare.iafrica.com

PRIVATE SECTOR

23. Mr Mike Chihambakwe

SPECIAL GUESTS AT OPENING

24. Mr.P.Kariwo

25. Dr. P Munzi,

OTHER PEOPLE MET

26 Gus Le Breton,

27 Mrs C. Dunlop,

28 Dr Robson Mutandi

FAO

29. Jim BALL

30. Peter LOWE

31. Michel LAVERDIERE

32. Charles OMOLUABI

33. Saori HIRAI

Previous PageTop Of PageNext Page