Previous PageTable Of Contents

Annexes

List of Annexes

Annex I

Regular Programme-funded New Posts and Abolitions

Annex II

Information Products Revolving Fund

Annex III

List of Scheduled Sessions

   

Other Annexes are available for consultation on FAO's website at the address: http://www.fao.org/pwb.

Annex I: Regular Programme-funded New Posts and Abolitions

Regular Programme-funded New Posts and Abolitions (excluding NPO and GS posts in FAO Representations and transfers due to restructurings in AFIP, TC and FO)

New Posts

Abolished Posts

Unit

Grade

Post Title

Unit

Grade

Post Title

ODG

G-6

Personnel Assistant (RG)

     
 

G-5

Secretary

     
 

G-4

Registry Clerk

     
 

G-3

Clerk

     

SAD

P-3

Liaison Officer

     

AUD

P-2

Internal Auditor

AUD

G-6

Audit Assistant

 

G-2

Records Clerk (RG)

     

OCD

P-5

Programme Officer (Field Security)

     
 

G-5

Clerk (Field Security)

     
 

G-3

Clerk Typist

     
 

G-2

Registry Clerk

     

AGD

P-3

Departmental Publications Officer (RG)

     

AGA

P-3

Livestock Economist

     
 

P-3

Animal Health Officer (Disease Intelligence) (RG)

     
 

P-2

Livestock Resources Officer (RG)

     
 

P-2

Animal Health Officer (Disease Management)

     

AGL

P-2

Programme Support Officer

     

AGP

D-1

Secretary IPPC (RG)

     
 

P-4

IPPC Officer

     
 

P-3

Programme Support Officer

     
 

G-3

Data Entry Clerk (RG)

     

AGS

P-4

Rural Finance Officer

AGS

D-1

Chief

 

P-2

Agricultural Engineer

 

P-4

Food and Agricultural Industries Officer

ESD

P-4

Communications Officer (RG)

     

ESA

P-3

Economist (Environment and Natural Resources) (RG)

     

ESC

P-2

Commodity Specialist

ESC

G-6

Research Assistant

ESN

P-5

Senior Food Standards Officer

     

ESS

P-5

Senior Statistician

ESS

P-3

Statistician

 

P-4

Statistician (RG) (2 posts)

 

G-6

Statistical Assistant (2 posts)

 

P-2

Statistician (2 posts)

 

G-5

Statistical Clerk

       

G-3

Statistical Clerk (2 posts)

FII

P-2

Fishery Industry Officer (Vessels)

FII

P-4

Fishery Industry Officer

 

P-2

Fishery Industry Officer (Fishing Technology) (2 posts)

     

FIR

P-5

Senior Fisheries Resources Officer (Marine Ecosystems) (RG)

FIR

G-6

Research Assistant

 

P-2

Fishery Resources Officer (Inland Aquaculture)

     
 

P-2

Fishery Resources Officer (GIS, Marine Resources)

     
 

G-6

Scientific Illustrator (RG)

     

FOD

P-4

Forestry Officer

FOD

G-6

Library Assistant

 

G-4

Operations Clerk

     

FOR

P-3

Forestry Officer (Watershed Management (RG)

     
 

G-3

Clerk (RG)

     

FON

P-1

Librarian

FON

G-4

Statistical Clerk

 

G-5

Forestry Information Technician (RG)

     

FOP

P-1

Forestry Officer (Statistics)

     

SDD

G-3

Registry Clerk (RG)

     
     

SDA

P-4

Rural Development Officer (Disability Matters) (Only in ZRG)

SDR

P-3

Training Coordinator (RG)

SDR

P-5

Senior Officer (Sustainable Development)

 

P-3

Environment Officer (Information Systems)

 

P-5

Senior Agricultural Education and Extension Officer

 

P-2

Environment Officer (Global Change)

 

P-4

Remote Sensing Officer (Only in ZRG)

       

P-4

Environment Officer

       

P-2

Geographic Information System Officer (Only in ZRG)

       

G-4

Clerk Stenographer

       

G-3

Computer Operator

SDW

P-5

Senior Officer (HIV/AIDS and Food Security)

SDW

P-5

Senior Officer (Population and Environment)

       

G-4

Clerk Stenographer – H/T

TCD

P-4

Information Technology Officer (from TCI)

TCD

G-5

Accounting Clerk

 

P-4

Communications Officer

 

G-3

Bilingual Typist

 

P-3

Programme Officer (RG)

 

G-2

Registry Clerk

 

P-2

Programme Officer

     
 

G-4

Clerk (RG)

     

TCA

P-4

Agricultural Policy/Programme Officer (RG)

     
 

G-4

Clerk Typist (RG)

     

TCI

P-2

Economist

TCI

P-5

Senior Agricultural Officer

 

P-2

Computer Analyst/Programmer

 

P-3

Information Technology Officer (to TCD)

TCE

D-2

Director

     
 

P-5

Senior Operations Officer

     
 

P-5

Coordinator

     
 

P-4

Operations Officer

     
 

P-4

Liaison Officer

     
 

P-3

Programme Officer

     
 

P-3

Operations Officer

     
 

P-2

Operations Officer

     
 

G-6

Secretary

     

TCO

P-5

Senior Programme Development Officer

     
 

P-4

Project Analyst (2 posts)

     
 

P-4

Food Security Officer (School Gardens)

     
 

P-4

Food Security Officer

     
 

P-3

Food Security Officer (Monitoring and Evaluation)

     
 

P-2

Food Security Officer (South South Cooperation)

     
 

G-4

Data Clerk

     

AFD

P-4

Finance Officer (from AFF)

AFD

G-5

Accounting Clerk

 

P-3

Systems Officer

 

G-4

Accounting Clerk

 

P-3

Finance Officer (from AFF)

 

G-3

Clerk (2 posts)

 

P-2

Help Desk Officer

     
 

G-5

Accounting Clerk (from AFF) (7 posts)

     
 

G-4

Clerk (from AFF) (2 posts)

     
 

G-3

Clerk (from AFF)

     
 

G-2

Typist (from AFF)

     

AFI

P-4

Systems Development Specialist

     
 

P-4

Electronic Messaging Systems Officer

     
 

P-3

Systems Support Officer

     
 

P-3

Systems Development Specialist (2 posts)

     
 

P-3

Information Security Officer

     
 

P-2

Information Security Officer

     
 

P-2

Communications Officer

     
 

G-5

Senior Electronic Messaging System Clerk

     
 

G-4

Computer Operator

     
 

G-3

ICT Clerk

     

AFF

P-2

Accountant (2 posts)

AFF

P-4

Finance Officer (to AFD)

 

G-4

Clerk Typist

 

P-3

Finance Officer (to AFD)

       

G-5

Clerk (to AFD)

       

G-5

Accounting Clerk (to AFD) (7 posts)

       

G-4

Clerk (to AFD)

       

G-3

Clerk (to AFD)

       

G-2

Typist (to AFD)

     

AFH

G-5

Personnel Clerk (Health Benefits) (from RP)

       

G-4

Personnel Clerk (Health Benefits) (from RP)

       

G-3

Personnel Clerk (Health Benefits) (from RP)

       

G-3

Bilingual Typist (from RP)

AFS

P-1

Security Officer

AFS

G-6

Maintenance Assistant

 

P-1

Facilities Project Officer

 

G-6

Accounting Assistant

 

P-1

Control Officer

 

G-4

Fire and Safety Clerk

 

G-5

Maintenance Clerk (RG)

 

G-2

Mail and Distribution Clerk

 

G-4

Registry Supervisor

     

GID

P-4

Information Technology Officer

GID

G-6

Liaison Assistant (RG)

 

P-2

Liaison Officer (RG)

     

GIC

G-3

Clerk (RG)

     

GII

P-5

Senior Officer, News Group (RG)

GII

P-5

Chief, Sales and Marketing Group

 

P-4

Liaison and Information Officer

 

P-4

Production Manager

 

P-3

Information Product Distribution Officer (RG)

 

G-5

Editorial Clerk (French)

 

P-3

Editorial Project Officer

 

G-5

Editorial Clerk

 

P-2

Publishing Workflow Officer (2 posts)

     
 

P-2

Exhibition Officer (RG)

     
 

G-7

Information Assistant (Visitors)

     

GIL

P-3

Information Management Specialist (Chinese)

GIL

G-3

Information Systems Clerk

 

P-3

Information Management Officer (Metadata/Cataloguing)

 

G-3

Clerk

 

P-2

Information Resource Specialist

     
 

P-1

Information Management Officer (Metadata Systems)

     
 

P-1

Information Management Officer (AGROVOC/Ontologies)

     

FAOR

P-3

ROVING Administrative Officer (RG)

     
 

P-3

Field Information Technology Analyst (RG)

     
     

LOGE

P-3

Forestry Officer (to SEUR)

RAF

P-3

Forestry Officer (Wildlife Management) (RG)

RAF

P-4

Country Project Officer

       

G-5

Secretary (to SNEA)

       

G-3

Driver (to SNEA)

       

G-1

Cleaner (to SNEA)

RAP

P-3

Regional Fishery Statistician (RG)

     
     

SAPA

P-3

Integrated Natural Resources Officer

     

REU

P-4

Economist (to SEUR)

       

P-3

Environment and Sustainable Development Officer

       

G-5

Secretary (to SEUR)

SEUR

P-4

Economist (from REU)

     
 

P-3

Forestry Officer (from LOGE)

     
 

G-5

Secretary (from REU)

     

RLC

P-4

Statistician (from SLAC)

RLC

P-3

Country Project Officer

 

P-3

Regional Aquaculture Officer (RG)

 

G-4

Accounting Clerk

       

G-2

Clerk

     

SLAC

P-5

Senior Agriculture Education and Extension Officer

       

P-4

Statistician (to RLC)

RNE

P-4

Statistician

RNE

P-3

Land Tenure and Rural Development Officer (Only in ZRG)

 

P-2

Forestry Officer

     

SNEA

G-5

Secretary (from RAF)

     
 

G-3

Driver (from RAF)

     
 

G-1

Cleaner (from RAF)

     

Annex II: Information Products Revolving Fund

2004-05 Budgeted Income and Expenditure Statement
(Established under the provisions of Financial Regulation 6.9)

Estimated Income

US$

Estimated Expenditures

US$

   

To Miscellaneous Income 2004-05

 

Brought forward from 2002-03 as capital in Fund

50,000

   
   

Costs of Information Products Sold

332,000

   

Sales promotion and handling, catalogues leaflets, shipping, storage, etc.

200,000

Sales of Information Products in 2004-05

1,292,000

Personnel services

760,000

   

1 x P-4 Programme Manager (˝ of cost)

 
   

1 x P-4 Fin/Ops Planning and Development Officer (˝ of cost)

 
   

1 x P-3 Sales and Promotions Officer

 
   

2 x G-4 Clerk (Order Processing)

 
   

2 x G-3 Clerk (Order Processing)

 
       
   

Carried forward to 2006-07 as capital in Fund

50,000

       
       

TOTAL

1,342,000

TOTAL

1,342,000

The above establishment represents the staffing structure implemented as a result of a comprehensive review of IPRF operations finalized during the 2002-03 biennium.

Annex III: List of Scheduled Sessions

801. This Annex comprises the official list of scheduled sessions, as done hitherto, complementing the more comprehensive list of “outputs” (including Meetings) which can be consulted on the FAO’s Internet website. The information is presented in programme sequence, covering all sessions scheduled under the Programme of Work for the 2004-05 biennium, with details of the session number, the title of the session, the Article of the Constitution under which the session is convened, the category, languages, attendance and estimated direct cost. Direct costs comprise salaries, per diem and travel of temporary staff, staff interpreters and operators, hospitality and local operating expenses. Other costs, such as for the preparation of documentation, are not included as a cost of the meeting. For sessions pertaining to Chapter 2 of the Programme of Work and Budget, the entity number is also given, so as to provide an easy reference to the description of activities in the Programme Budget section.

802. The division/session number includes the symbol of the responsible division or Regional/Sub-regional Office. Sessions are identified by three-digit numbers according to the following criteria:

Session Numbers

Description

Numbers from 700-799

These numbers are allocated to Statutory Bodies and their subsidiaries. The numbering of the sessions of the same body is represented by an additional figure separated by a hyphen.

Numbers from 900-999

These numbers are given to inter-country training courses, seminars, workshops, study tours and other group-training activities. Recurring courses of seminars are identified by an additional figure separated by a hyphen.

Numbers from 800-899

These numbers are given to all other sessions (including ad hoc activities) which do not fall within the 700 or 900 series.

803. The four categories defining the type of session are as follows:

Category

Description

Cat. 1

Intergovernmental meetings to which Member Governments send official delegations. These include sessions of the Conference and Council, of subsidiary bodies of the Council and of the bodies established under the Constitution, and also a considerable portion of the ad hoc meetings convened on technical and economic matters wherein policy matters are involved. Such meetings may also be attended by observers from Member Nations, non-Member Nations, and international intergovernmental and non-governmental organizations having established relations with FAO, in accordance with the General Rules of the Organization and with the "Principles" set out in Volume II of the Basic Texts. Consultants may be used by FAO in such meetings to assist the Secretariat in various ways, including the introduction of agenda items.

Cat. 2

Meetings to deal with technical and/or economic matters attended by experts designated by Member Governments and by observers as listed under Category 1 above, where the participants would not be expected to take decisions on behalf of the governments having designated them. Suitable arrangements may be worked out, in consultation with governments, for participation by representatives of national institutions, including parastatal and private institutions. Consultants may be used by FAO in such meetings to assist the Secretariat in various ways, including the introduction of agenda items.

Cat. 3

Sessions of panels, committees and working parties of experts, composed of individuals selected by FAO in their personal capacity, and who normally participate at FAO expense.

Cat. 4

Seminars, training courses, workshops and other group-training activities, attended primarily by government-designated experts selected by the Director-General and participating at FAO expense.

804. The type of attendance in the table is defined as follows:

Code

Description

GOV

Government representatives (for Category 1 meetings) and government experts designated by FAO Member Nations (for Category 2 meetings).

ISE

Individual experts serving in a personal capacity.

GDE

Government-designated experts.

805. There are 239 sessions included in the list. The direct cost of these meetings, at 2002-03 rates, amount to US$ 6,504,790. Of this, an estimated US$ 2,819,100 (for sessions of the Conference, Regional Conferences, the Council and its subsidiary bodies) is budgeted under Programme 1.1.1, Conference and Council. Direct costs of other meetings are estimated to be US$ 3,685,690.

List of Scheduled Sessions for 2004-05

Division

Session

Title

Art of Const. (Category)

Lang.

Attend.

Estimated Direct Cost US$

1.1.1.1 Conference

CC

701-33

Conference (33rd Session)

III 1

ACEFSG

GOV

824,000

     

1.1.1.1 TOTAL

824,000

1.1.1.2 Council

CC

702-127

Council (127th Session)

V 1

ACEFS

GOV

264,000

CC

702-128

Council (128th Session)

V 1

ACEFS

GOV

264,000

CC

702-129

Council (129th Session)

V 1

ACEFS

GOV

125,000

CC

702-130

Council (130th Session)

V 1

ACEFS

GOV

40,000

     

1.1.1.2 TOTAL

693,000

1.1.1.3 Finance Committee

CC

704-105

Finance Committee (105th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

704-106

Finance Committee (106th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

704-107

Finance Committee (107th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

704-108

Finance Committee (108th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

     

1.1.1.3 TOTAL

259,000

1.1.1.4 Programme Committee

CC

703-91

Programme Committee (91st Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

703-92

Programme Committee (92nd Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

703-93

Programme Committee (93rd Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

CC

703-94

Programme Committee (94th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

64,750

     

1.1.1.4 TOTAL

259,000

1.1.1.5 Committee on Constitutional and Legal Matters

CC

705-76

Committee on Constitutional and Legal Matters (CCLM) (76th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

15,000

CC

705-77

Committee on Constitutional and Legal Matters (CCLM) (77th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

15,000

CC

705-78

Committee on Constitutional and Legal Matters (CCLM) (78th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

15,000

CC

705-79

Committee on Constitutional and Legal Matters (CCLM) (79th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

15,000

     

1.1.1.5 TOTAL

60,000

1.1.1.7 Regional Conferences

RAF

706-23

Regional Conference for Africa (ARC) (23rd Session)

VI-5 1

AEFS

GOV

187,300

RAP

708-27

Regional Conference for Asia and the Pacific (APRC) (27th Session)

VI-5 1

CEF

GOV

165,000

REU

701-33

European Commission on Agriculture (33rd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

16,800

REU

709-24

Regional Conference for Europe (ERC) (24th session)

VI-5 1

EFSG

GOV

69,000

RLC

710-28

FAO Regional Conference for Latin America and the Caribbean (LARC) (28th Session)

VI-5 1

EFS

GOV

176,000

RNE

711-27

Near East Regional Conference (NERC) (27th Session)

VI-5 1

AEF

GOV

110,000

     

1.1.1.7 TOTAL

724,100

2.1.0.P1 Secretariat of the Commission on Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture (CGRFA)

AGD

725-10

Commission on Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture (10th Session)

VI-1 1

ACEFS

GOV

140,500

AGD

802

Second Meeting of the Commission on Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture acting as Interim Committee of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources

VI.1 1

ACEFS

GOV

140,500

     

2.1.0.P1 TOTAL

281,000

2.1.0.S1 Committee on Agriculture (COAG)

COAG

701-18

Committee on Agriculture (COAG) (18th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

14,000

COAG

701-19

Committee on Agriculture (COAG) (19th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

92,000

     

2.1.0.S1 TOTAL

106,000

2.1.1.A2 Land and Soil Productivity

RAP

803

Expert Consultation on Soil and Water Conservation Practices in Rainfed Production System

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

RAP

807

Expert Consultation on Site-Specific Soil, Water and Nutrient Management Systems in Rice Based System

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

RAP

808

Expert Consultation on Agro-Ecological Zoning for Efficient Crop Production and Land Use Allocation

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

     

2.1.1.A2 TOTAL

9,000

2.1.1.A3 Integrated Land, Water and Plant Nutrition Policies, Planning and Management

RNE

708-3

Agriculture, Land and Water Use Commission for the Near East (ALAWUC) (3rd Session)

VI-1 1

AE

GOV

30,000

     

2.1.1.A3 TOTAL

30,000

2.1.2.P1 Secretariat of the International Plant Protection Convention (IPPC)

AGP

728-4

Standards Committee (4th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,500

AGP

728-5

Standards Committee (5th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,500

AGP

729-6

Interim Commission on Phytosanitary Measures
(6th Session)

VI-4 1

ACEFS

GOV

80,500

AGP

729-7

Interim Commission on Phytosanitary Measures
(7th Session)

VI-4 1

ACEFS

GOV

84,100

AGP

806-17

Technical Consultation among Regional Plant Protection Organizations (17th Session)

0 3

E

ISE

2,000

RAP

704-24

Asia and Pacific Plant Protection Commission (APPPC) (24th Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

3,000

RAP

809

Expert Consultation on Strengthening Land Border Plant Quarantine Facilities in Asian Countries

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

     

2.1.2.P1 TOTAL

175,600

2.1.2.P2 Pesticide Management

AGP

716-29

Joint Meeting of the FAO Panel of Experts on Pesticide Residues in Food and the Environment and WHO Toxicological Core Assessment Group on Pesticide Residues (29th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,400

AGP

716-30

Joint Meeting of the FAO Panel of Experts on Pesticide Residues in Food and the Environment and WHO Toxicological Core Assessment Group on Pesticide Residues (30th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

AGP

717-10

FAO/WHO Joint Meeting on Pesticide Specifications (10th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

AGP

717-11

FAO/WHO Joint Meeting on Pesticide Specifications (11th Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

AGP

718-1

FAO Panel of Experts on Pesticide Management
(1st Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,400

AGP

718-2

FAO Panel of Experts on Pesticide Management
(2nd Session)

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,400

AGP

806-16

16th Technical Consultation among Regional Plant Protection Organizations

0 3

E

ISE

2,000

AGP

811-11

11th Session of the Intergovernmental Negotiating Committee - 1st Conference of Parties - Rotterdam Convention

VI-5 2

ACEFSR

GOV

0

AGP

811-12

12th Session of the Intergovernmental Negotiating Committee - 2nd Conference of Parties - Rotterdam Convention

VI-5 2

ACEFSR

GOV

90,000

AGP

815-5

5th Session of the Interim Chemical Review Committee

VI-5 2

E

GOV

0

AGP

815-6

6th Session of the Interim Chemical Review Committee

VI-5 2

E

GOV

3,500

RAP

901

Workshop on Pesticide Regulatory Harmonization for Seven Asian Countries

4

E

GDE

3,000

     

2.1.2.P2 TOTAL

102,700

2.1.2.P3 Migratory Pest Management

RAP

804

Expert Consultation on Capacity Building Towards Monitoring and Management of Migratory and Invasive Insect and Other Animal Pests

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

     

2.1.2.P3 TOTAL

3,000

2.1.2.P4 Technical Support to the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture

AGP

813-3

3rd Session of the Intergovernmental Technical Working Group on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture of the Commission on Genetic Resources for food and Agriculture

VI-5 2

ACEFS

GOV

40,000

     

2.1.2.P4 TOTAL

40,000

2.1.3.A3 Contribution of Livestock to Poverty Alleviation

AGA

812

Expert Consultation on the Contribution of Livestock in Alleviating the Impact of HIV/Aids in Affected Communities.

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,000

     

2.1.3.A3 TOTAL

2,000

2.1.3.A5 Developing the Global Strategy for the Management of Farm Animal Genetic Resources

AGA

712-4

Intergovernmental Technical Working Group on Animal Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture of the Commission on Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture (ITWG/ANGR) (4th Session)

VI-1 2

ACEFSR

GOV

58,000

     

2.1.3.A5 TOTAL

58,000

2.1.3.A6 Veterinary Public Health Management and Food and Feed Safety

AGA

814

Expert Consultation on National and Regional Capacity Building Supported for Surveillance, Diagnostics and Control of Zoonotic Diseases.

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

     

2.1.3.A6 TOTAL

0

2.1.3.A7 EMPRES - Livestock

AGA

701-36

European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD) (36th Session)

XIV 1

EF

GOV

0

AGA

705

Session of the Research Group of the Standing Technical Committee of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD)

XIV 3

E

ISE

0

AGA

705

Session of the Research Group of the Standing Technical Committee of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD)

XIV 3

E

ISE

0

AGA

803

Expert Consultation on the EMPRES Programme

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

AGA

803

Expert Consultation on the EMPRES Programme

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

AGA

807-70

Executive Committee of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD)
(70th Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

0

AGA

807-71

Executive Committee of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD)
(71st Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

0

AGA

807-72

Executive Committee of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (EUFMD)
(72nd Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

0

AGA

809

Technical Consultation on the Global Rinderpest Eradication Programme (GREP)

VI-5 2

F

GOV

1,000

     

2.1.3.A7 TOTAL

2,000

2.1.3.A8 Technologies and Systems for Efficient Natural Resource Use in Livestock Production

AGA

813

Expert Consultation on Good Practices for Animal Welfare

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

     

2.1.3.A8 TOTAL

0

2.1.3.A9 Environmental Management of Insect Borne Diseases

AGA

709

Panel of PAAT Advisory Group Coordinators

VI-4 3

E

ISE

4,000

AGA

709

Panel of PAAT Advisory Group Coordinators.

VI-4 3

E

ISE

4,000

AGA

804

Committee of the Programme against African Trypanosomiasis

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,500

AGA

804

Committee of the Programme against African Trypanosomiasis

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,500

RAF

805

FAO Liaison Officer's Meeting on African Trypanosomiasis in Central and West Africa

VI-5 2

EF

GOV

20,200

     

2.1.3.A9 TOTAL

33,200

2.1.3.B1 Livestock Sector Analysis and Strategy Development

AGA

811

Expert Consultation on The Poor and the Livestock Revolution - Threat or Opportunity

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

     

2.1.3.B1 TOTAL

0

2.1.3.P1 Global Livestock Information System and Knowledge Framework

RAP

702-28

Regional Animal Production and Health Commission for Asia and the Pacific (APHCA) (28th Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

3,000

RAP

702-29

Regional Animal Production and Health Commission for Asia and the Pacific (APHCA) (29th Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

3,000

     

2.1.3.P1 TOTAL

6,000

2.1.3.S1 Advice to Member Countries and Support to the Field Programme

RLC

703-9

Commission of Livestock Development for Latin America and the Caribbean (9th Session)

VI-1 1

ES

GOV

33,000

     

2.1.3.S1 TOTAL

33,000

2.2.0.S1 Servicing the Committee on World Food Security

ESA

728-30

Committee on World Food Security (30th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

93,500

ESA

728-31

Committee on World Food Security (31st Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

93,500

     

2.2.0.S1 TOTAL

187,000

2.2.1.A4 Community Action for Improved Household Food Security and Nutrition

RAP

801

Regional Expert Consultation of the Asia-Pacific Network for Food and Nutrition on the Functional Foods and its Daily Dietary

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,500

     

2.2.1.A4 TOTAL

2,500

2.2.1.P1 Nutrient Requirements and Dietary Assessment for Food Safety and Quality

ESN

901-1

Technical Workshop on Updating Requirements for Macro and Micro Nutrients

4

E

GDE

1,900

ESN

901-2

Technical Workshop on Updating Requirements for Macro and Micro Nutrients

4

E

GDE

1,900

     

2.2.1.P1 TOTAL

3,800

2.2.1.P2 Joint FAO/WHO Food Standards Programme (Codex Alimentarius)

CX

701-27

FAO/WHO Codex Alimentarius Commission
(27th Session)

VI 1

ACEFS

GOV

134,000

CX

701-28

FAO/WHO Codex Alimentarius Commission
(28th Session)

VI 1

ACEFS

GOV

134,000

CX

702-53

Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission (53rd Session)

VI 1

AEFS

GOV

23,700

CX

702-54

Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission (54th Session)

VI 1

AEFS

GOV

23,700

CX

702-55

Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission (55th Session)

VI 1

AEFS

GOV

23,700

CX

702-56

Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission (56th Session)

VI 1

AEFS

GOV

23,700

CX

702-57

Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission (57th Session)

VI 1

AEFS

GOV

23,700

CX

703-6

Codex Committee on Milk and Milk Products
(6th Session)

VI 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

706-24

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for Europe (24th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

22,500

CX

707-16

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for Africa (16th Session)

VI-1 1

AEF

GOV

34,500

CX

709-19

Codex Committee on Fats and Oils (19th Session)

VI 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

711-36

Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminants (36th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

711-37

Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminants (37th Session)

VI 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

712-36

Codex Committee on Food Hygiene (36th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

712-37

Codex Committee on Food Hygiene (37th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

713-22

Codex Committee on Processed Fruits and Vegetables (22nd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

714-32

Codex Committee on Food Labelling (32nd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

714-33

Codex Committee on Food Labelling (33rd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

715-25

Codex Committee on Methods of Analysis and Sampling (25th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

715-26

Codex Committee on Methods of Analysis and Sampling (26th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

716-20

Codex Committee on General Principles (20th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

716-21

Codex Committee on General Principles (21st Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

716-22

Codex Committee on General Principles (22nd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

718-36

Codex Committee on Pesticide Residues (36th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

718-37

Codex Committee on Pesticide Residues (37th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

720-26

Codex Committee on Nutrition and Foods for Special Dietary Uses (26th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

720-27

Codex Committee on Nutrition and Foods for Special Dietary Uses (27th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

722-27

Codex Committee on Fish and Fishery Products
(27th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

723-10

Codex Committee on Meat and Poultry Hygiene
(10th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

723-11

Codex Committee on Meat and Poultry Hygiene
(11th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

725-14

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for Latin America and the Caribbean (14th Session)

VI-1 1

ES

GOV

19,700

CX

727-14

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for Asia (14th Session)

VI-1 1

CEF

GOV

27,500

CX

730-15

Codex Committee on Residues of Veterinary Drugs in Foods (15th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

731-12

Codex Committee on Fresh Fruits and Vegetables
(12th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

732-8

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for North America and South West Pacific (8th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

19,000

CX

733-13

Codex Committee on Food Import and Export Inspection and Certification Systems (13th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

733-14

Codex Committee on Food Import and Export Inspection and Certification Systems (14th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

CX

734-3

FAO/WHO Regional Coordinating Committee for Near East (3rd Session)

VI-1 1

AEF

GOV

26,600

CX

801-4

Ad Hoc Codex Intergovernmental Task Force on Fruit and Vegetable Juices (4th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

0

     

2.2.1.P2 TOTAL

536,300

2.2.1.P5 Food Quality Control and Consumer Protection

ESN

801

FAO/WHO Regional Conference on Food Safety for Asia and the Pacific

VI-5 2

CE

GOV

29,350

ESN

802-2

FAO/WHO Global Forum of Food Safety Regulators (2nd Session)

VI-5 2

EFS

GOV

33,600

ESN

803

FAO/WHO Regional Conference on Food Safety for the Near East

VI-5 2

AE

GOV

21,000

ESN

806

Expert Consultation on the Food Chain Approach to Food Safety

VI-5 2

E

GOV

1,500

     

2.2.1.P5 TOTAL

85,450

2.2.1.P6 Food Safety Assessment and Rapid Alert System

ESN

705-62

Joint FAO/WHO Expert Committee on Food Additives (Veterinary Drug Residues) (JEFCA) (62nd Session)

VI-2 3

E

ISE

2,300

ESN

705-63

Joint FAO/WHO Expert Committee on Food Additives (JEFCA) (63rd Session)

VI-2 3

E

ISE

400

ESN

705-64

Joint FAO/WHO Expert Committee on Food Additives (Contaminants) (JEFCA) (64th Session)

VI-2 3

E

ISE

2,300

ESN

705-65

Joint FAO/WHO Expert Committee on Food Additives (JEFCA) (65th Session)

VI-2 3

E

ISE

400

ESN

804

FAO Expert Consultation on Novel Foods

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,500

ESN

805-1

1st JEMRA Session: Joint FAO/WHO Expert Meeting on Enterobacter germs in powdered infant formula

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,300

ESN

805-2

2nd JEMRA Session: Joint FAO/WHO Expert Consultation on Microbiological Risk Assessment

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,300

ESN

805-3

3rd JEMRA Session: Joint FAO/WHO Expert Consultation on Microbiological Risk Assessment

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,300

ESN

805-4

4th JEMRA Session: Joint FAO/WHO Expert Consultation on Microbiological Risk Assessment

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,300

     

2.2.1.P6 TOTAL

16,100

2.2.2.P3 Agricultural Statistics Development

RAF

701-19

African Commission on Agricultural Statistics
(19th Session)

VI-1 1

EF

GOV

35,000

RAF

803

Expert Consultation on Agribusiness Statistics

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,100

RAP

806

Regional Expert Consultation on Analysis and Dissemination of Food and Agriculture Sector Data

VI-4 3

E

ISE

3,000

RLC

801

Expert Consultation on Livestock Statistics

VI-2 3

S

ISE

3,000

     

2.2.2.P3 TOTAL

44,100

2.2.2.S1 Technical Support Services to Member Nations and the Field Programme

ESS

704-27

FAO/ECE/CES Study Group on Food and Agricultural Statistics in Europe (27th Session)

VI-1 1

EFR

GOV

0

ESS

705-23

Working Group (FAO-OEA/CIE-IICA) on Agricultural and Livestock Statistics for Latin America and the Caribbean (23rd Session)

VI-2 3

ES

ISE

15,000

ESS

706

Advisory Panel of Experts in Statistics

VI-2 3

E

ISE

3,000

RAF

804

Expert Consultation on Urban Agriculture and Horticulture Statistics

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,940

RAP

703-20

Asia and Pacific Commission on Agricultural Statistics (APCAS) (20th Session)

VI-I 1

EF

GOV

24,000

RAP

811

Regional Expert Consultation of the Asia-Pacific Network for Food and Nutrition on the FIVIMS Initiatives in the RAP Region

VI-4 3

E

ISE

2,500

     

2.2.2.S1 TOTAL

47,440

2.2.2.S2 Assistance to Countries in Capacity Building for Agriculture and Food Information through WAICENT

GIL

804-3

3rd Consultation on Agricultural Information Management (COAIM)

VI 5 2

ACEFS

GOV

47,000

     

2.2.2.S2 TOTAL

47,000

2.2.3.S1 Technical Support Services to Member Nations and the Field Programme

ESC

701-65

Committee on Commodity Problems (65th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

53,680

ESC

706-9

Sub-Group on Hides and Skins (9th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

33,600

ESC

709-30

Joint Meeting of the IGG on Grains (30th Session) and the IGG on Rice (41st Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

33,600

ESC

710-14

Intergovernmental Group on Citrus Fruit (14th Session)

V-6 1

EFS

GOV

21,060

ESC

712-35

Intergovernmental Group on Jute, Kenaf and Allied Fibres (35th Session)

V-6 1

EFS

GOV

32,750

ESC

714-30

Intergovernmental Group on Oilseeds, Oils and Fats (30th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

33,600

ESC

716-4

Intergovernmental Group on Bananas and on Tropical Fruits (4th Session)

V-6 1

EFS

GOV

21,060

ESC

720-33

Intergovernmental Group on Hard Fibres (33rd Session) and Sub-Group of Sisal Producing Countries
(14th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

31,050

ESC

722-16

Intergovernmental Group on Tea (16th Session)

V-6 1

EFS

GOV

21,060

ESC

727-20

Intergovernmental Group on Meat and Dairy Products (20th Session)

V-6 1

EFS

GOV

10,000

     

2.2.3.S1 TOTAL

291,460

2.3.1.P1 Provision of Fisheries Information and Statistics

FI

751-21

Coordinating Working Party (CWP) on Fishery Statistics (21st Session)

VI-2 1

E

GOV

1,000

     

2.3.1.P1 TOTAL

1,000

2.3.2.A1 Promotion of Responsible Inland Fisheries and Aquaculture

FI

817

Expert Consultation on Genetics and Health Management in Aquaculture

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

836-1

1st GESAMP WG31 : Environmental Risk Assessment and Communication in Coastal Aquaculture

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

836-2

2nd GESAMP WG31 : Environmental Risk Assessment and Communication in Coastal Aquaculture

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

837-1

1st GESAMP WG 33: Environmental Exposure Models for Application in Seafood Risk Analysis

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

837-2

2nd GESAMP WG 33: Environmental Exposure Models for Application in Seafood Risk Analysis

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

904

Workshop on Rehabilitation of Inland Aquatic Habitats for Fisheries

4

E

GDE

3,000

FI

905

Workshop for Eco-Regional/Ecosystem Assessment and Management for Sustainable Inland Fish (Inland Fisheries and Aquaculture) Production.

4

E

GDE

500

FI

908

Workshop on Genetic Resource Management for Inland Fisheries and Aquaculture

4

E

GDE

3,000

     

2.3.2.A1 TOTAL

11,500

2.3.2.A2 Increased Contribution of Aquaculture and Inland Fisheries to Food Security

FI

814

Expert Consultation on Integrated Irrigation and Aquaculture

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.2.A2 TOTAL

1,000

2.3.2.P1 Global Monitoring and Strategic Analysis of Inland Fisheries and Aquaculture

FI

702-3

COFI Sub-Committee on Aquaculture (3rd Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

80,000

FI

727-23

European Inland Fisheries Advisory Commission (EIFAC) (23rd Session)

VI-1 1

EF

GOV

17,100

FI

801

Executive Committee of European Inland Fisheries Advisory Commission

VI-1 1

E

GOV

500

FI

829

Expert Consultation on Inter-Regional Cooperation in Aquaculture Development

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

909

Workshop on the Possible NACA-Type Arrangement in the Americas

4

ES

GDE

27,400

FI

910

Regional Workshop on Status and Trends of Aquaculture Development in Africa

4

EF

GDE

19,000

     

2.3.2.P1 TOTAL

145,000

2.3.3.A1 Reduction of Discards and Environmental Impact from Fisheries

FI

822

Expert Consultation on Seabirds

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

823

Expert Consultation on Discards

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.3.A1 TOTAL

2,000

2.3.3.A2 Sustainable Development of Small-scale Fisheries

FI

906-1

Workshop on Fishermen’s Safety

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

906-2

Workshop on Fishermen’s Safety

4

E

GDE

1,000

     

2.3.3.A2 TOTAL

2,000

2.3.3.A3 Increased Production from Under-utilised Aquatic Resources and Low-value Catches

FI

805

Expert Consultation on Advances in Fish Safety

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

818

Expert Consultation on Fish Utilization in Africa

VI-4 3

EF

ISE

3,000

FI

819

Expert Consultation on Fish Utilization in Latin America and the Caribbean

VI-4 3

S

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.3.A3 TOTAL

5,000

2.3.3.A4 Consumption, Safety and Quality of Fish Products

FI

834

Expert Consultation on Fish Safety in the Fish Industry

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.3.A4 TOTAL

1,000

2.3.3.A5 Promotion of International Fish Trade

FI

709-9

COFI Sub-Committee on Fish Trade (9th Session)

V-6 1

AEFS

GOV

33,000

FI

820

Expert Consultation on Harmonisation of Catch Certification Schemes

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

821

Expert Consultation on Standardisation of Data Formats and Procedures for Monitoring, Control and Surveillance

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

830

Expert Consultation on Fish Trade and Marketing

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

831

Expert Consultation on Fish Trade and Food Security

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

835

Expert Consultation on Energy Optimization of the Harvesting Sector

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.3.A5 TOTAL

38,000

2.3.3.S1 Support and Advice in Fishing Technology, Fish Utilisation and Trade

FI

902

Workshop on Fleet Capacity of Large Scale Fishing Vessels

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

907-1

Workshop on Vessels Monitoring Systems

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

907-2

Workshop on Vessels Monitoring Systems

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

907-3

Workshop on Vessels Monitoring Systems

4

E

GDE

1,000

     

2.3.3.S1 TOTAL

4,000

2.3.4.A1 Coordination and Monitoring of the Implementation of the Code of Conduct for Responsible Fisheries

FI

810

Technical Consultation to Address Substantive Issues Relating to the Role of the Port State to Prevent, Deter and Eliminate IUU Fishing

VI-5 2

ACEFS

GOV

140,000

FI

901-1

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

EF

GDE

15,000

FI

901-2

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

901-3

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

901-4

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

901-5

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

S

GDE

1,000

FI

901-6

Regional Workshop on the Elaboration of National Plans of Action to Deter, Eliminate and Prevent Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing

4

E

GDE

1,000

FI

912

Workshop on the Implementation of the 1995 FAO Code of Conduct for Responsible Fisheries for the Small Island Developing States

4

EF

GDE

14,000

     

2.3.4.A1 TOTAL

174,000

2.3.4.P3 Economic and Social Analysis of Fishery and Aquaculture Policy and Management

FI

811

Technical Consultation on Ecolabelling

VI-5 2

ACEFS

GOV

80,000

FI

812

Expert Consultation on Policy and Economic Issues in the Transition to Responsible Fisheries in Selected Asian Countries

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

824

Expert Consultation on Increasing the Contribution of Small Scale Fisheries to Food Security

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

826

Technical Consultation on Ecolabelling

VI-5 2

ACEFS

GOV

38,400

FI

832

Expert Consultation on Cost Recovery and Low Cost Fishery Management Strategies

VI-4 3

E

ISE

0

FI

833

Expert Consultation on Economic and Social Components of Eco-System Based Fisheries Management

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.3.4.P3 TOTAL

121,400

2.3.4.S1 Promotion and Strengthening of Regional Fisheries Bodies and Arrangements

FI

701-26

Committee on Fisheries (COFI) (26th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

96,200

FI

713-5

Advisory Committee on Fisheries Research (ACFR)
(5th Session)

VI-2 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

714-a

ACFR Working Party on Small Scale Fisheries

VI-2 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

714-b

ACFR Working Party on Building Human Capacity in the Fishery Sector

VI-2 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

714-c

ACFR Working Party Research Agenda in Small Scale Fisheries

VI-2 3

E

ISE

1,000

FI

716-29

General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) (29th Session)

XIV 1

AEFS

GOV

39,800

FI

716-30

General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) (30th Session)

XIV 1

AEFS

GOV

39,800

FI

719-4

Committee on Aquaculture (GFCM) (4th session)

XIV 1

AEFS

GOV

60,000

FI

720-7

GFCM Scientific Advisory Committee (SAC)
(7th Session)

XIV 1

AEFS

GOV

39,000

FI

720-8

GFCM-Scientific Advisory Committee (SAC)
(8th Session)

XIV 1

AEFS

GOV

39,000

RAF

710-4

CECAF Scientific Sub-Committee (4th Session)

VI-2 1

EFS

GOV

19,500

RAF

710-5

CECAF Scientific Sub-Committee (5th Session)

VI-2 1

EFS

GOV

19,500

RAF

740-17

Fishery Committee for the Eastern Central Atlantic (CECAF) (17th session)

VI-2 1

EFS

GOV

41,000

RAF

745-13

Committee for Inland Fisheries of Africa (CIFA)
(13th Session)

VI-2 1

EF

GOV

40,000

RAP

711-28

Asia-Pacific Fishery Commission (APFIC) (28th Session)

XIV 1

E

GOV

10,000

RLC

758-10

Commission for Inland Fisheries of Latin America (COPESCAL) (10th Session)

VI-1 1

ES

GOV

34,500

RNE

739-3

Regional Commission for Fisheries (RECOFI)
(3rd Session)

XIV 1

AE

GOV

17,000

RNE

739-4

Regional Commission for Fisheries (RECOFI)
(4th Session)

XIV 1

AE

GOV

17,000

     

2.3.4.S1 TOTAL

516,300

2.4.1.P1 Assessment and Monitoring of Forests and Woodland Resources

FO

802

Expert Consultation on Criteria and Indicators for Sustainable Forest Management

VI-5 2

EFS

GOV

33,500

     

2.4.1.P1 TOTAL

33,500

2.4.2.S1 Support to Field Projects and Advisory Services

FO

734-45

FAO Advisory Committee on Paper and Wood Products (45th Session)

VI-2 1

E

GOV

3,320

FO

734-46

FAO Advisory Committee on Paper and Wood Products (46th Session)

VI-2 1

E

GOV

3,320

     

2.4.2.S1 TOTAL

6,640

2.4.3.A3 Strengthening National Institutional Capacities

FO

801

Expert Consultation on Forest Extension

VI-4 3

EFS

ISE

5,900

     

2.4.3.A3 TOTAL

5,900

2.4.4.S1 Support to Statutory Bodies and Liaison with the Regional Offices

FO

701-17

Committee on Forestry (17th Session)

V-6 1

ACEFS

GOV

87,000

FO

702-22

International Poplar Commission (IPC) and the Executive Committee (22nd Session)

XIV 1

EFS

GOV

21,500

FO

709-15

AFWC Working Party on the Management of Wildlife and Protected Areas (15th Session)

VI-1 1

EF

GOV

30,000

FO

720-22

North American Forest Commission (22nd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

31,000

FO

726-32

Joint Session of the European Forestry Commission and ECE Timber Committee (32nd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

44,500

FO

728-24

EFC Working Party on the Management of Mountain Watersheds (24th Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

32,000

FO

731-19

AFWC/EFC/NEFC Committee on Mediterranean Forestry Questions "Silva Mediterranea" (19th Session)

VI-1 1

AEFS

GOV

45,500

FO

736-14

Panel of Experts on Forest Genetic Resources
(14th Session)

VI-4 3

EFS

ISE

16,900

RAF

707-14

African Forestry and Wildlife Commission (AFWC) (14th session)

VI-I 1

EF

GOV

28,000

RAP

710-20

Asia-Pacific Forestry Commission (APFC) (20th Session)

VI-I 1

EF

GOV

19,000

RLC

713-23

Latin America and the Caribbean Forestry Commission (LACFC) (23rd Session)

VI-1 1

EFS

GOV

47,400

RNE

718-16

Near East Forestry Commission (NEFC) (16th Session)

VI-I 1

AE

GOV

27,000

RNE

901

Regional Workshop on Implementation of IPF/IFF Proposals for SFM in RNE

4

AE

GDE

43,000

     

2.4.4.S1 TOTAL

472,800

2.5.1.A4 Integrated Development and Dissemination of Agricultural Knowledge and Technology for Food Security and Sustainable Development

SDR

801

Technical Consultation on Agricultural Knowledge and Information Systems for Rural Development - Policies and Strategies

VI-5 2

E

GOV

0

     

2.5.1.A4 TOTAL

0

2.5.1.P3 Information and Communication Technologies in Support of Agricultural Research, Extension and Education Systems

RAP

802

Expert Consultation on Managing Information on Rural Women in Information Era

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.5.1.P3 TOTAL

1,000

2.5.2.A3 Gender and Natural Resources Management

RAP

805

Expert Consultation on Gender Responsive Agriculture Research and Education

VI-4 3

E

ISE

1,000

     

2.5.2.A3 TOTAL

1,000

2.5.2.P1 Promotion of Gender and Population in Policies, Legislation and Civil Institutions

REU

704-12

ECA Working Party on Women and the Family in Rural Development (12th Session)

VI-1 1

E

GOV

0

     

2.5.2.P1 TOTAL

0

 

Number of Meetings: 239

Report Totals

6,504,790

Previous PageTop Of Page