APPENDIX A
ANNEXE A
APÉNDICE A

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS
LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES

Chairperson
Président
Presidente
France
   
Vice-Chairpersons
Vice-Président(e)s
Vicepresidentes
Ireland
Turkey
Ukraine
   
Rapporteur Spain
   
Independent Chairman of the FAO Council
Président indépendant du Conseil de la FAO
Presidente Independiente del Consejo de la FAO
Aziz MEKOUAR (Morocco)
   

MEMBER NATIONS
ÉTATS MEMBRES
ESTADOS MIEMBROS

ALBANIA - ALBANIE

Delegate
Agron DUKA
Minister for Agriculture and Food
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
“Desmoret e Kombit” Boulevard No. 2
Tirana
Tel: +355 4 227924
Fax: +355 4 227294
Email: personel@icc.al.eu.org

Alternate
Sali METANI
Director of International Relations
and European Integration Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
“Desmoret e Kombit” Boulevard No. 2
Tirana
Email: salimatani@yahoo.com

ARMENIA - ARMÉNIE

Delegate
Zohrab V. MALEK
Ambassador to FAO
Permanent Representative of
the Republic of Armenia to FAO
Via Camillo Sabatini 102
00144 Rome
Tel: +39 065201924
Fax: +39 065201924
Email: armambfao@virgilio.it

AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE

Delegate
Mrs Hedwig WŐGERBAUER
Director
Head of FAO and OECD Division
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and
Forestry, Environment and Water
Management
Stubenring 1
A-1010 Vienna
Tel: +43 1 71100 Kl. 2812
Fax: +43 1 71100 2959
Email: hedwig.woegerbauer@
lebensministerium.gv.at

Alternate
Mrs Natalie FEISTRITZER
Permanent Representative of Austria
to FAO
Via Pergolesi 3
00198 Rome
Tel: +39 06844014227
Fax: +39 068543286
Email: natalie.feistritzer@bmaa.gv.at

AZERBAIJAN - AZERBAÏDJAN - AZERBAIYÁN

Delegate
Irshad ALIYEV
Minister for Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture
U. Hajibeyov St. 40
Government House
370016 Baku
Tel: +994 12 933745
Fax: +994 12 930884
Email: intagry@azerin.com

Alternate
Ramiz SAFAROV
Head of the Veterinary Department
Minister for Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture
U. Hajibeyov St. 40
Government House
370016 Baku
Tel: +994 12 626632
Fax: +994 12 626606
Email: intagry@azerin.com

BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BÉLGICA

Délégué
Christian MONNOYER
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de la
Belgique auprès de la FAO
8 Via Omero
I-00197 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 3203903
Fax: +39 06 3203992
Email: christian.monnoyer@diplobel.org

Suppléants
René POISMANS
Ingénieur
Coordination agricole
Direction générale de l’Agriculture
de la Région Wallonne
Boulevard S. Bolivar 30
B-1000 Bruxelles
Fax: +32 2 2083568
Email: r.poismans@mrw.wallonie.be

Mme Eugenia BASTARRECHE
174 rue Joseph II
B-1000 Bruxelles
Tel : +32 2 2346810
Fax: +32 2 2311410
Email: mebastarreche@aefjn.org

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE -
BOSNIA Y HERZEGOVINA

Delegate

BULGARIA - BULGARIE

Delegate
Ilia KRASTELNIKOV
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Via Pietro Paolo Rubens 21
00197 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 3224640
Fax: +39 06 3226122
Email: prbul.fao@virgilio.it

Alternates
Ms Rossitsa GEORGOVA
Head of Bilateral Relations and
International Organizations
Division
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
55 Hristo Botev Blvd
Sofia 1040
Tel: +359 2 981 0735
Fax: +359 2 981 0735
Email: rossygeorgova@yahoo.com

Philip GARKOV
State Expert
Human Rights and International
Humanitarian Organizations Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Alexander Zhendov Str
Sofia 1113
Fax: +359 2 971 2434
Email: phgarkov@mfa.government.bg

CROATIA - CROATIE - CROACIA

Delegate
Petar ČOBANKOVIĆ
Minister for Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ulica grada Vukovara 78
HR 10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 6106111
Fax: +385 1 6109200

Alternates
Miroslav BOŽIĆ
Assistant Minister
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ulica grada Vukovara 78
HR 10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 6106111
Fax: +385 1 6109206
Email: mbozic@mps.hr

Drago KRALJEVIĆ
Ambassador
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Via L. Bodio 74-76
00191 Rome
Tel: +39 06 36307650
Fax: +39 06 36303405

Ms Lidija MRKOCI
Head of the International Relations
Unit
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ulica grada Vukovara 78
HR 10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 6106111
Fax: +385 1 6109206
Email: lidiya.mrkoci@mps.hr

Ms Marina DEUR
Senior Counsellor
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ulica grada Vukovara 78
HR 10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 6106111
Fax: +385 1 6109206
Email: mdeur@mps.hr

Mrs Jasminka KINNARD FAJDETIĆ
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Management
Ulica grada Vukovara 78
HR 10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 6106111
Fax: +385 1 6109200

CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE

Delegate
George POULIDES
Ambassador to FAO
Permanent Representation of the
Republic of Cyprus to FAO
Piazza Farnese 44
00186 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 6865758
Fax: +39 06 68803756
Email: faoprcyp@tin.it

Alternate
Haris ZANNETIS
Senior Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
Loukis Akritas Avenue
1411 Nicosia
Fax: +357 22774234
Email: FAOR-cy@cy.net

CZECH REPUBLIC - RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE -
REPÚBLICA CHECA

Delegate
Pavel ŠKODA
Permanent Representative of the
Czech Republic to FAO
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Via dei Gracchi 322
00192 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 063609571
Fax: +39 063244459
Email: pavelskoda@tiscali.it

Alternates
Miroslav BELICA
Deputy Director for Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of
the Czech Republic
Loretanske nam. 5
Prague 1
Fax: +420 224 182491
Email: miroslav.belica@mzv.cz

Josef HOLEJSOVSKY
General Director
Chief Veterinary Officer
State Veterinary Administration
Szezska 7
Prague 2
Email: j.holejsovsky@svscr.cz

Jiří MUCHKA
Secretary of the National FAO
Committee
Ministry of Agriculture
Tesnov 17
117 05 Prague 1
Tel: +420 221812452
Fax: +420 224 810423
Email: muchka@mze.cz

František SLÁDEK
Director-General
Section of Food Production
Ministry of Agriculture
Těšnov 17
117 05 Prague 1
Fax: +420 221812985
Email: sladek@mze.cz

DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA

Delegate
Søren SKAFTE
Minister
Deputy Permanent Representative
to FAO
Royal Danish Embassy
Via dei Monti Parioli 50
00197 Rome
Tel: +39 0697748329
Fax: +39 0697748399
Email: sorska@um.dk

Alternates
Ms Pia FOGSGAARD
Higher Executive Officer
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Holbergsgade 2
DK 1057 Copenhagen K
Tel: +45 33924292
Fax: +45 33123670
Email: pfo@fvm.dk

ESTONIA - ESTONIE

Delegate
Hendrik KUUSK
Head
Department of Veterinary and
Food
Ministry of Agriculture
Lai 39/41
15056 Tallinn
Tel : +372 6256142
Fax: +372 6256210
Email: hendrik.kuusk@agri.ee

Alternates
Ruve SCHANK
Head
Department of Public and
Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture
Lai 39/41
15056 Tallinn
Fax: +342 631 3628
Email: ruve.schank@agri.ee

Ivari NIINEMÄE
Head of Bureau of Research,
Education and Extension
Ministry of Agriculture
Lai 39/41
15056 Tallinn
Tel: +3726256186
Fax: +3726256245
Email: Ivari.niinemae@agri.ee

Illar LEMETTI
Director of the Agricultural
Research Centre
Ministry of Agriculture
Lai 39/41
15056 Tallinn

EUROPEAN COMMUNITY (MEMBER ORGANIZATION) -
COMMUNAUTÉ EUROPÉENNE (ORGANISATION MEMBRE) -
COMUNIDAD EUROPEA (ORGANIZACIÓN MIEMBRO)

Delegate
Luis RITTO
Permanent Representative
Delegation of the European Commission
to FAO and to the UN Organizations
Via IV Novembre 149
00187 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 6782672
Fax: +39 06 679 78 30
Email: Luis.Ritto@cec.eu.int

Alternate
Francisco-Javier ALCAZAR SIRVENT
Principal Administrator
European Commission
Rue de la Loi 130
1049 Bruxelles
Fax: +32 2 2969636
Email: javier.alcazar@cec.eu.int

FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA

Delegate
Veli-Pekka TALVELA
Director-General
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
P.O. Box 30 00023 Government
Fax: +358 9 160 52266
Email: veli-pekka.talvela@mmm.fi

Alternates
Ms Anna SANTALA
Senior Officer
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
P.O. Box 00023 Government
Fax: +358 9 160 52266
Email: anna.santala@mmm.fi

Ms Kaisa KARTTUNEN
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Deputy Permanent Representative
of Finland
Embassy of the Republic of Finland
Via Lisbona 3
00198 Rome
Tel: +39 06852231
Fax: +39 068540362
Email: kaisa.karttunen@formin.fi

FRANCE - FRANCIA

Délégué
Hervé GAYMARD
Ministre de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
Service des relations internationales
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75007 Paris
Tel: +33 1 49554620
Fax: +33 1 49555942

Suppléants
Alain PIERRET
Président du Comité interministériel
de l’agriculture et de l’alimentation
(CIAA)
Carré Austerlitz 2
Boulevard Diderot
75572-Paris
Tel: +33 1 44871600
Fax: +33 1 44871604
Email: ajpierret@free.fr

Charles MILLON
Ambassadeur auprès de l’OAA
Représentation permanente de la
France auprès de l’OAA
Corso del Rinascimento 52
00186 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 68405240
Fax: +39 06 6892692
Email:
charles.millon@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Patrick PRUVOT
SG du Comité interministériel
de l’agriculture et de l’alimentation
(CIAA)
Carré Austerlitz 2
Boulevard Diderot
75012 Paris
Tel: +33 1 44871600
Fax: +33 1 44871604
Email: patrick.pruvot@sgci.gouv.fr

Michel THIBIER
Directeur général de
l’Enseignement et de la Recherche
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
Service des relations internationales
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75007 Paris

Mme Marion GUILLOU
Directrice Générale de l’INRA
Institut National de la Recherche
Agronomique (INRA)
147 rue de l’Université
75338 Paris Cédex 07
Tel: +33 142759121
Fax: +33 142759377

Benoît LESAFFRE
Directeur général
Centre de Coopération Internationale en
Recherche Agronomique pour le
Développement (CIRAD)
42 rue Scheffer
75116 Paris
Fax: +33 1 53702034
Email: directeur_general@cirad.fr

Philippe DELACROIX
Sous-directeur économique
Direction des Nations Unies et des
organisations internationales
37 quai d’Orsay
75007 Paris
Fax: +33 1 43175558
Email:
philippe.delacroix@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Mme Claire GAUDOT
Conseiller scientifique
Représentation permanente de la
France auprès de l’OAA
Corso del Rinascimento 52
00186 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 68405222
Fax: +39 06 6892692
Email:
conseiller-scientifique.rpfrancefao@tuttopmi.it

Jean-Paul PELLISSIER
Chef du Bureau Afrique Méditerranée et
Organisations Internationales
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
Service des relations internationales
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75007 Paris
Tel: +33 1 49554866
Email:
jean-paul.pellissier@agriculture.gouv.fr

Daniel ROCCHI
Chargé de mission
Direction générale de l’Enseignement
et de la Recherche
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
Service des relations internationales
1 avenue de Courendal
75007 Paris
Email:
daniel.rocchi@agriculture.gouv.fr

Robert JANELLE
Chargé de mission
Direction de la Coopération technique
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
37 quai d’Orsay
75007 Paris

Ludovic LARBODIERE
Chargé de mission OAA
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75349 Paris 07 SP
Tel: +33 1 49554620
Fax: +33 1 49555942
Email:
ludovic.larbodiere@agriculture.gouv.fr

Sven-Erik SJÖDEN
Rédacteur
Direction des Nations Unies et Organisations Internationales
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
37 quai d’Orsay
75007 Paris
Fax: +33 1 43175558
Email:
sven-erik.sjoden@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Mlle Emilie VANDECANDELAERE
Chargé d’étude nutrition
Direction générale de l’alimentation
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
251 rue de Vaugirard
75732 Paris Cédex 15
Tel: +33 1 49555863
Fax: +33 1 49555948
Email:
Emilie.vandecandelaere@agriculture.gouv.fr

Mme Marie-Laure VACHÉ
Chargée de communication
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
78 rue de Varenne
75700 Paris
Tel: +33 1 49555697
Fax: +33 1 49554590
Email:
marie-laure.vache@agriculture.gouv.fr

Alain DEREVIER
Chargé de Mission
Recherche pour le Développement Durable
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
244 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75 030 Paris SP 07
Fax: +33 1 43 178925
Email:
Alain.Derevier@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Denis DESPRÉAUX
Chargé de Mission
Recherche pour le Développement Durable
MENESR
110 rue de Grenelle
75357 Paris 07 SP
Fax: +33 1 55557067
Email:
denis.despreaux@education.gouv.fr

Philippe LEMERCIER
Directeur Europe et International
IFREMER
155 rue JJ Rousseau
92138 Issy les Moulineaux Cedex
Tel: +33 1 46482180
Fax: +33 1 46482188
Email: philippe.lemercier@ifremer.fr

Philippe FERLIN
Directeur des Relations Internationales
Institut National de la Recherche
Agronomique (INRA)
147 rue de l’Université
75338 Paris Cédex 07
Tel: +33 142759121
Fax: +33 142759377
Email: ferlin@paris.inra.fr

Harry PALMIER
Chargé de mission pour la cooperation
multilaterale
Institut de recherche pour le
Développement (IRD)
213 rue Lafayette
75480 Paris Cédex 10
Tel: +33 1 48037579
Fax: +33 140362385
Email: harry.palmier@paris.ird.fr

Christian HOSTE
Délégué aux institutions internationales
à la Méditerranée et a l’Europe
bilatérale du CIRAD
42 rue Scheffer
75116 Paris

Bernard HUBERT
Directeur adjoint
Institut National de la Recherche
Agronomique (INRA)
147 rue de l’Université
75338 Paris Cédex 07

Michel RIBARD
Chargé de mission Méditerranée
Institut National de la Recherche
Agronomique (INRA)
2 Place Pierre Viala
34060 Montpellier Cedex 1
Tel : +33 4 99613101
Fax : +33 4 67543201
Email : ribard@ensam.inra.fr

Mme Estelle BIENABE
Chercheur
CIRAD
CIRAD TERA TA 60/15
73 av. J.-F. Breton
34398 Montpellier Cédex 5
Tel: +33 4 67684457
Fax: +33 4 67614415
Email: estelle.bienabe@cirad.fr

Eric CARDINALE
Laboratoire de Bactériologie et
de Pathologie aviaire
CIRAD-EMVT
ISRA-LNERV
BP 2057
Dakar-Hann
Sénégal
Tel: +221 8323658
Fax: +221 8211879
Email: eric.cardinale@cirad.fr

Bernard DUPUY
Responsable communication
TA 173/05 Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier
Fax: +33 4 67617537
Email: bernard.dupuy@cirad.fr

Hubert OMONT
Chargé de mission
CIRAD
TA 80/PS3
Boulevard de la Lironde
34398 Montpellier Cédex 5
Tel: +33 4 67615594
Fax: +33 4 67615659
Email: hubert.omont@cirad.fr

Jean Pascal PICHOT
CIRAD-Tera TA 60/15
73 rue JF BRETON
34398 Montpellier Cédex 05
Fax: +33 4 67614415
Email: jean-pascal.pichot@cirad.fr

Max REYNES
Chargé de mission
CIRAD-FLHOR
TA 50/PS4
Bd de la Lironde
34398 Montpellier Cédex 5
Fax: +33 4 67614433
Email: max.reynes@cirad.fr

Fanny CONESA
Ingénieur Qualité, Sécurité,
Environnement
Direction du Développement
Rural Durable, de l’Agriculture,
de la Forêt et de la Pêche
Hôtel de Région
201 Avenue de la Pompignane
34064 Montpellier Cédex 2
Tel : +33 4 67229729
Fax : +33 4 67228191
Email:
conesa.fanny@cr-languedocroussillon.fr

Mlle Marion BLANES-BLANC
Assistante parlementaire du
Senateur Marcel Vidal
Permanence parlementaire
330 Avenue Michel Teule
Bâtiment C
34000 Montpellier
Email: marcel.vidal@wanadoo.fr

Mlle Catherine RIVOAL
Chef pôle éditions
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et
des affaires rurales
78 rue de Varenne
75349 Paris 07 SP
Tel : +33 1 49555179
Fax: +33 1 49554847
Email:
catherine.rivoal@agriculture.gouv.fr

Jean Pierre GAILLARD
Directeur innovation et communication
CIRAD
TA 173/04
Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier
Tel : +33 4 67615859
Email: directeur_incom@cirad.fr

Emmanuel THEVENIN
Chef du projet
Atelier technique des espaces naturels
2 place viala
34 Montpellier
Tel : +33 4 67043030
Fax: +33 4 67588895
Email: emmanuel.thevenin@espaces-naturels.fr

Mme Edith VIDAL
Chef du service des strategies agricoles et Industrielles
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et des affaires rurale
DPEI
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75017 Paris
Tel : +33 1 49555812
Fax: +33 1 49555822
Email: edith.vidal@agriculture.gouv.fr

Sylvain LAMBERT
Conseiller diplomatique
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et des affaires rurale
Ministère de l’Agriculture
78 rue de Varenne
75007 Paris
Tel: 0680666056

Christophe BOYER
Président du Bureau
AEFJN
20 rue du Printemps
75017 Paris
Tel: 0608817373
Email: xopheboyer@wanadoo.fr

Jean-Marie GUILLOUX
Directeur
Programme mission Agrobiosciences
ENFA/INRA
BP 327
Castanet Tolosan
31520 France
Tel: 0680934000
Email: guilloux@agrobiosciences.com
Michel BAREL
CIRAD
Programme Cacao
Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier
Cédex 5
Email: michel.barel@cirad.fr

Mme Sandrine SEBAN
Chargé de mission
Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’alimentation, de la pêche et des affaires rurale
3 rue Barbet de Jouy
75007 Paris
Tel : +33 1 49558360
Email:
sandrine.seban@agriculture.gouv.fr

Mme Marty BURGAUD
CIRAD
DG-DRLR
Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier
Cédex 5
Email: marty.burgaud@cirad.fr

Mme Florence VIGIER
Chargée de communication
CIRAD
Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier

GEORGIA - GÉORGIE

Delegate
Mamuka MESKHI
Assistant to the Minister
Ministry of Agriculture
41 Kostava Street
Tbilisi
Tel: +99577 403022
Fax: +99532 333112
Email: mamumes@gol.ge

GERMANY - ALLEMAGNE - ALEMANIA

Delegate
Martin NISSEN
Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture
Wilhelmstr. 54
D-10117 Berlin
Tel: +49 302006-3191
Fax: +49 228 5293351
Email: Martin.Nissen@bmvel.bund.de

Alternate
Ms Renate VOGELSANG
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture
Wilhelmstr. 54
10119 Berlin
Tel: +49 30 2006 3515
Fax: +49 30 2006-3276
Email:
Renate.Vogelsang@BMVEL.BUND.DE

GREECE - GRÈCE - GRECIA

Delegate
Pavlos PEZAROS
Director of the Department for
Agricultural Policy
Ministry of Rural Development
and Food
5 Acharnon Street
10176 Athens
Tel: +302 10 2125593
Fax: +302 10 5249097
Email: ppezaz@minagric.gr

Alternates
Emmanuel MANOUSSAKIS
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Greece
Viale G. Rossini 4
00198 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 8537551
Fax: +39 06 85375503
Email: gremroma@tin.it

Constantine VIZIOTIS
Economist
Expert on FAO matters
Ministry of Rural Development
and Food
5 Acharnon Street
10176 Athens
Fax: +302 10 5249097
Email: ax5u00g@minagri.gr

Mrs Lydia BOUZA
Adviser to the Secretary General
Ministry of Rural Development
and Food
5 Acharnon Street
10176 Athens
Fax: +302 10 5249097

HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRÍA

Delegate
Fülöp BENEDEK
Secretary of State
Chairman of the Hungarian
National FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
1860 Budapest 55, Pf. 1
Fax: +361 301 4662

Alternates
Ms Mariann KOVÁCS
Head of Department of
International Relations
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
1860 Budapest, 55. Pf. 1
Tel: +361 3022000
Fax: +361 301 4662

Ms. Katalin BAKK
Secretary-General of the
Hungarian National FAO
Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
1860 Budapest, 55. Pf. 1
Fax: +361 301 4662
Email: katalin.bakk@fvm.hu

Ms. Enikö ZOBOR
Counsellor
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
1860 Budapest, 55. Pf. 1

Andràs CZETI
Head of Department
Office of the Secretary of
State
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
1860 Budapest, 55. Pf. 1
Tel: +36 30 6062997
Fax: +361 301 4662
Email: czetia@posta.fum.hg

Zoltán KÁLMÁN
Permanent Representative to FAO
Permanent Representation of
Hungary to FAO
Via Luigi Lilio 59 C/10
00142 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 5190116
Fax: +39 06 5032121
Email: hufaorep@hufaorep.191.it

Norbert SOMOGYI
Attaché agricole
Ambassade de Hongrie
140 avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 53706712
Fax: +33 1 47273563
Email: agriculture@ambhongrie.org

ICELAND - ISLANDE - ISLANDIA

Delegate

IRELAND – IRLANDE – IRLANDA

Delegate
Noel TREACY
Minister of State
Department of Agriculture and Food
Agriculture House
Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Fax: +353 1 6763947
Email: noel.treacy@agriculture.gov.ie

Alternates
Tony DEVLIN
Deputy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO
Embassy of Ireland
Piazza di Campitelli 3
00196 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 6979121
Fax: +39 06 69791231
Email: tony.devlin@iveagh.irlgov.ie

Séamus O’FLAHERTY
First Secretary for Agricultural Affairs
Embassy of Ireland
12 Avenue Foch
75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 44175116
Fax: +33 1 44176760

Ms Sharon MURPHY
Deputy Head of Division
Economics and Planning Division
Department of Agriculture and Food
Agriculture House
Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Fax: +353 16072235
Email:
sharonm.murphy@agriculture.gov.ie

Ms Cecelia RONAYNE
Executive Officer
Department of Agriculture and Food
Agriculture House
Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Fax: +353 16072235
Email:
cecelia.ronayne@agriculture.gov.ie

Kevin SMYTH
Chief Economist
Department of Agriculture and Food
Agriculture House
Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Fax: +353 1 6072235
Email: kevin.smyth@agriculture.gov.ie

Aidan DUANE
Private Secretary to the
Minister of State
Agriculture House
Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Fax: +393 1 6763947
Email: aidan.duane@agriculture.gov.ie

Ms Cornelia KRETSCHMER
Fonctionnaire
Secrétariat général du Conseil de l’UE
Rue de la Loi 175 (40.50 DH 35)
B 1048 Bruxelles
Belgium
Fax : +32 22857227
Email :
cornelia.kretschmer@consilium.eu.int

Jean-Pierre SABSOUB
Fonctionnaire
Secrétariat général du Conseil de l’UE
Rue de la Loi 175 (40.50 DH 35)
B 1048 Bruxelles
Belgium
Fax: +32 22857227
Email:
jean-pierre.sabsoub@consilium.eu.it

ISRAEL - ISRAËL

Delegate
Denis-Paul MORDEHAY-RODGOLD
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Israel to FAO
Embassy of the State of Israel
Via Michele Mercati 14
00197 Rome
Tel: +39 06 36198500
Fax: +39 0636198555
Email: economico@roma.mfa.gov.il

Alternate
Rami KEREN
Director
International Relations Department
Agriculture Research Organization
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
8, Arania Street
HakiryaTel Aviv 61070

ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA

Délégué
Romualdo BETTINI
Rappresentante Permanente d’Italia
presso l’ONU
Piazza Margana 19
00186 Rome
Tel: 0039 06 6977961
Fax: 0039 06 6796352
Email: rapp.ita.onu.rm@esteri.it

Suppléants
Paolo DUCCI
Direzione Generale per la
Cooperazione Economica e
Finanziaria Multilaterale
Responsabile del Coordinamento
FAO/IFAD/PAM
Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Via P. Tacchini 22
00197 Rome
Fax: +39 0636913660
Email: paolo.ducci@esteri.it

Sig.ra Marcella CASELLA
Dirigente
Dipartimento della Qualità dei
Prodotti Agroalimentari e dei
Servizi
Direzione Generale per la
Qualità dei Prodotti Agroalimentari
e la Tutela del Consumatore
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole
e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Rome
Fax: +39 0646656057
Email: m.casella@politicheagricole.it

Marco ROMITI
Primo Segretario
Rappresentanza Diplomatica Permanente
d’Italia presso l’ONU
Piazza Margana 19
00186 Rome
Tel: 0039 06 6977961
Fax: 0039 06 6796352
Email: rapp.ita.onu.rm@esteri.it

Sig.ra Piera MARIN
Coordinatore Amministrativo
Ufficio Rapporti Internazionali
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole
e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Rome
Tel: +39 0646653086
Fax: +39 0646653086
Email: p.marin@politicheagricole.it

Sig.ra Mariella SANTEVECCHI
Direttore Tecnico
Direzione Generale per le
Politiche Strutturali e lo
Sviluppo Rurale
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole
e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Rome
Fax: +39 064881707
Email:
m.santevecchi@politicheagricole.it

Sig.ra Lucia GUIDARELLI
Dirigente Medico di II Livello
Direzione Generale della
Sanità Veterinaria e
degli Alimenti
Ministero della Salute
Piazza Marconi 25
00144 Rome
Tel : +39 06 59946828
Fax: +39 06 59946119
Email: l.guidarelli@sanita.it

Paolo AMMASSARI
Coordinatore Amministrativo
Direzione Generale per le Politiche
Strutturali e lo Sviluppo Rurale
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole
e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Rome
Fax: +39 064881707
Email: p.ammassari@politicheagricole.it

Sig.ra Patrizia ORTOLANI
Consigliere Ministeriale per la
FAO
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole
e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Rome

LATVIA - LETTONIE - LETONIA

Delegate
Mrs Laimdota STRAUJUMA
State Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
2 Republikas Square
Riga LV-1981
Tel: +371 7027139
Fax: +371 7027512
Email: Laimdota.Straujuma@zm.gov.lv

Alternates
Mrs Dace LUCAUA
Parliamentary Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
2 Republikas Square
Riga LV-1981
Tel: +371 7027296
Fax: +371 7830272

Mrs Dzidra UPITE
Head of International Relations
Division
Ministry of Agriculture
2 Republikas Square
Riga LV-1981
Tel: +371 7027296
Fax: +371 7830272
Email: dzidra.upite@zm.gov.lv

LITHUANIA - LITUANIE - LITUANIA

Delegate
Alfredas PUODŽIŪNAS
Head
Lithuania Food and Veterinary Audit
Service
Kalvariju 153
Vilnius Post Code 08221
Fax: +370 5 2300596
Email: apuodziunas@vet.lt

Alternate
Arturas BAGOTYRIUS
Deputy Director
State Food and Veterinary Service
Siesiku 19
Vilnius 07170
Fax: +370 5 2404362
Email: abagotyrius@vet.lt

LUXEMBOURG - LUXEMBURGO

Délégué

MALTA - MALTE

Delegate

MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF - MOLDOVA, RÉPUBLIQUE DE -
MOLDOVA, REPÚBLICA DE MOLDOVA

Delegate
Viorel GUTU
Head of Investment Projects and
Technical Assistance Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Food Industry
162 Stefan cel Mare Blvd
MD 2012 Chisinau
Tel: +373 22 210631
Fax: +373 22 210631
Email: vgutsu@pfap.md

Alternate
Viorel GHERCIU
Local Team Leader
Support to Rural Investment and Services Project
98, 31 August Street
Office 411
Chisinau MD-2004
Tel : +373 22 237801
Fax: +373 22 237802
Email:
Vgherciu@landell-mills.moldline.net

MONACO

Délégué

THE NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAÍSES BAJOS

Delegate
Ewald WERMUTH
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of the
Netherlands to FAO
Via delle Terme Deciane 6
00153 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 065740306
Fax: +39 065744927
Email: rof@minbuza.nl

Alternates
Niek SCHELLING
Senior Officer
International Food Quality Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature and
Food Quality
Department of Food and Veterinary
Affairs
P.O. Box 20401
2500 EK The Hague
Tel: +31 703784426
Fax: +31 703786141
Email: n.schelling@minlnv.nl

Ms Daniëlle DE WAAL
Policy Coordinator
Department of International Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature and
Food Quality
Bezuidenhoutseweg 73
P.O. Box 20401
2500 EK The Hague
Tel: +31 703784063
Fax: +31 703786105
Email: d.n.n.de.waal@minlnv.nl

NORWAY - NORVÈGE - NORUEGA

Delegate
Leif Helge KONGSHAUG
State Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O. Box 8007 Dep,
0030 Oslo
Fax: +47 22 249559
Email: leif-helge.kongshaug@ld.dep.no

Alternates
André MONSRUD
Adviser
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O. Box 8007 Dep,
0030 Oslo
Fax: +47 22 249559
Email: andre-monsrud@ld.dep.no

Ms Astrid ZACHARIASSEN
Higher Executive Officer
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O. Box 8007 Dep,
0030 Oslo
Fax: +47 22 249559
Email: astrid.zachariassen@ld.dep.no

POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA

Delegate
Romuald SZUNIEWICZ
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative of the
Republic of Poland to FAO
Via Pietro Paolo Rubens 20
00197 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 36204200
Fax: +39 06 3217895
Email: polish.embassy@agora.stm.it

Alternates
Ms Malgorzata PIOTROWSKA
Deputy-Director
Department of Foreign Relations
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Development
ul. Wspólna 30
00-930 Warsaw
Email: M.Piotrowska@minrol.gov.pl

Ryszard KOZLOWSKI
General Director
Institute of Natural Fibres
Ul. Wojska Polskiego 71b
60-630 Poznan
Fax: +48 61 8417830
Email: jorge@inf.poznan.pl

PORTUGAL

Delegate
Fernando António BIANCHI DE AGUIAR
Secretary of State
Rural Development
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural
   Development and Fisheries
Praça do Comércio
1149-010 Lisbon
Email: fbaguiar@maorp.gov.pt

Alternate
João ALBERGARIA
Assistant to Secretary of State
Rural Development
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural
Development and Fisheries
Praça do Comércio
1149-010 Lisbon
Tel: +351 21 323470819
Email: jbalbergaria@maorp.gov

ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA

Delegate
Mrs Gabriela DUMITRIU
Deputy Permanent Representative
   to FAO
Embassy of Romania
Via Nicolò Tartaglia 36
00197 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 8073082
Fax: +39 06 8084995
Email: amdiroma@libero.it

SAN MARINO - SAINT-MARIN

Delegate
Mrs Daniela ROTONDARO
Permanent Representative of the
   Republic of San Marino to FAO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
Via Eleonora Duse 35
00197 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 068072511
Fax: +39 068070072
Email: ambsmarino@tin.it

SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO - SERBIE ET MONTÉNÉGRO -
SERBIA Y MONTENEGRO

Delegate
Goran ŽIVKOV
Assistant Minister for Economics,
Statistics and Policy
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and
Water Management of the
Republic of Serbia
22-26 Nemanjina Street
11000 Belgrade
Tel: +38111 3065 038
Fax: +38111 3616 272
Email: goran.zivkov@minpolj.sr.gov.yu

Alternates
Mrs Ljiljana SIMOVIĆ
Counsellor for International Relations
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and
Water Management of the
Republic of Montenegro
Trg Vektre
Podgorica
Fax: +381 81482364
Email: ljiljanas@mn.yu

Ms Tatjana PAPIĆ
Counsellor
Ministry of International Economic
Relations of Serbia and Montenegro
State Union Serbia and Montenegro
Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 2
New Belgrade
Fax: +381 11 3112761
Email: tanja.papic@finfer.sv.gov.yu

SLOVAKIA - SLOVAQUIE - ESLOVAQUIA

Delegate
Marián RADOŠOVSKÝ
State Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Dobrovičova 12
812 66 Bratislava
Tel: +421 2 59266288
Fax: +421 2 59266294
Email: eva.kolesarova@land.gov.sk

Alternates
Milan PAKŠI
Permanent Representative of
the Slovak Republic to FAO
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
Via dei Colli della Farnesina 144
00194 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 36715206
Fax: +39 06 36715266
Email: paksim@pobox.sk

Mrs Eva KOLESÁROVÁ
Director
Department of Foreign Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Dobrovičova 12
812 66 Bratislava
Tel: +421 2 59266288
Fax: +421 2 59266294
Email: eva.kolesarova@land.gov.sk

Mrs Barbara HELLEBRANDTOVÁ
National Secretary for Cooperation
of the Slovak Republic with FAO
Department of Foreign Relations of
the Ministry of Agriculture
Dobrovičova 12
812 66 Bratislava
Tel: +421 2 59266288
Fax: +421 2 59266294
Email: multila@land.gov.sk

Peter ŠIMKO
Deputy Director
Deputy National Secretary for WFS
Food Research Institute
Priemyselná 4
824 75 Bratislava
Fax: +421 2 55571417
Email: milan.kovac@vup.sk

SLOVENIA - SLOVÉNIE - ESLOVENIA

Delegate
Ms Irena MEGUSAR
Counsellor to the Government
Dunajska 56, 58
Sl-1000 Ljubljana
Tel: +386 1 4789111
Fax: +386 1 4789021
Email: irena.megusar@gov.si

Alternate
Mrs Bojana HOCEVAR
Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO
Permanent Representation of the
Republic of Slovenia to FAO
Via Francesco Pacelli, 14/b
00193 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 39366972
Fax: +39 06 39376906
Email: antonhocevar@fastwebnet.it

SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA

Delegado
Ernesto RÍOS LÓPEZ
Representante Permanente Adjunto
Representación Permanente de España
ante la FAO
Largo dei Lombardi 21
00186 Rome
Tel: +39 06 6878762
Fax: +39 06 6873076
Email: ernestorios@maparoma.191.it

Suplentes
Francisco MARTÍNEZ ARROYO
Representante Permanente Alterno
Representación Permanente de España
ante la FAO
Largo dei Lombardi 21
00186 Rome
Italia
Tel: +39 06 6878762
Fax: +39 06 6873076
Email: fmartinez@maparoma.191.it

Carlos Luis DE CUENCA Y ESTEBAN
Subdirector General
Planificación Alimentaria
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca
y Alimentación
Paseo de la Infanta Isabel 1
28071 Madrid
Tel: +91 3475008
Fax: +91 3475728
Email: ccuencae@mapya.es

Sra Maria Cruz VEGA ÁLVAREZ
Subdirectora General de Sistemas
de Calidad Diferenciada
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca
y Alimentación
Paseo de la Infanta Isabel 1
28071 Madrid
Tel: +91 3475394
Fax: +91 3475410
Email: mvegaalv@mapya.es

SWEDEN - SUÈDE - SUECIA

Delegate
Christer WRETBORN
Deputy Director-General
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and
Consumer Affairs
Fredsgatan 8
SE-10333 Stockholm
Tel : +46 8 4051000
Fax: +46 8 206496
Email:
christer.wretborn@agriculture.ministry.se

Alternates
Anders LÖNNBLAD
Deputy Director-General
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and
Consumer Affairs
Fredsgatan 8
SE-10333 Stockholm
Tel : +46 8 4051000
Fax: +46 8 206496
Email:
anders.lonnblad@agriculture.ministry.se

Miss Anna CARLSSON
Senior Administrative Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and
Consumer Affairs
Fredsgatan 8
SE-10333 Stockholm
Tel : +46 8 4051000
Fax: +46 8 206496
Email:
anna.carlsson@agriculture.ministry.se

Ms Helena SIVARD ASKVIK
Administrative Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and
Consumer Affairs
Fredsgatan 8
SE-10333 Stockholm
Tel: +46 8 4051000
Fax: +46 8 206496
Email:
anna.carlsson@agriculture.ministry.se

Michael ODEVALL
Permanent Representative of Sweden
to FAO
Embassy of Sweden
C.P. 7201
00100 Roma-Nomentano
Italy
Tel: +39 06 441941
Fax: +39 06 44194760
Email:
michael.odevall@foreign.ministry.se

SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA

Délégué
Anton KOHLER
Chef du secrétariat suisse de la FAO
Office fédéral de l’agriculture
Mattehnhofstrasse 5
CH-3003 Berne
Tel : +41 31 3222562
Email : anton.kohler@blw.admin.ch

THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA -
L'EX RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE -

LA EX REPÚBLICA YUGOSLAVA DE MACEDONIA

Delegate
Besir JAŠARI
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Economy
Ul. Leninova 2
1000 Skopje
Tel: +389 23 113307
Fax: +389 23 230429
Alternates
Mrs Lidija ČADIKOVSKA
Director of IFAD Project in
FYR of Macedonia
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Economy
Ul. Leninova 2
1000 Skopje

Mrs Irena BOGOEVSKA
Chief of the Cabinet of the
Minister for Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry
and Water Economy
Ul. Leninova 2
1000 Skopje
Tel: +389 23 113302
Fax: +389 23 230429
Email: ibogoevska@yahoo.com

TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUÍA

Delegate
Mehmet CAGIL
Undersecretary
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Affairs
Milli Müdafa Caddesi No. 20
Kizilay
Ankara
Fax: +90 3124179247
Email: m.cagil@tmo.gov.tr

Alternates
Nihat PAKDIL
Director General of Protection
and Control
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Affairs
Akay Cad. No. 5
Bakanliklar
Ankara
Fax: +90 3124186318
Email: nihatp@kkgm.gov.tr

Gülgönül BÜYÜKDORA
Director of Section
Department of Foreign Relations and
EU Coordination
Ministry of Agriculture and
Rural Affairs
Adem Yavuz Sokak No. 10
Kizilay Ankara
Fax: +90 3124251209
Email: gbuyukdora@tarim.gov.tr

UKRAINEUCRANIA

Delegate
Victor SLAUTA
Minister for Agrarian Policy
Ministry of Agriculture
Khreshchatyk Str. 24
Kiev 01001
Fax: +380 442262772
Email: ministe@minapk.kiev.ua

Alternates
Dmytro MELNYCHUK
Rector and Professor
National Agricultural University
Heroyiv Oborony Str. 15
Kiev 03041
Tel: +380 442678244
Fax: +380 442577155
Email: Alla.Kravchenko@nauu.kiev.ua

Stanislav YEZHOV
Second Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Yuri PYVOVAROV
Premier Conseiller
Embassy of Ukraine in France

Ms Iryna KOTELENETS
Vice-rector of International
Cooperation
Sumy National Agrarian University
160 Kirova Str.,
Sumy
Fax: +38 542 213472
Email: kotelenetz@sau.sumy.ua

Mrs Alla KRAVCHENKO
Assistant to Rector for International
Affairs
National Agricultural University of Ukraine
Heroyiv Oborony Str. 15
Kiev 03041
Fax: +38 44 2577155
Email: Alla.Kravchenko@nauu.kiev.ua

UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME UNI - REINO UNIDO

Delegate

 

OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT IN THE REGION
OBSERVATEURS D'ÉTATS MEMBRES N'APPARTENANT PAS À LA REGION
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO PERTENECEN A LA REGION

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -
ÉTATS UNIS D’AMÉRIQUE
-
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA

Delegate
Timothy WIDMER
Acting Director
European Biological Control Laboratory
Agricultural Research Service
U.S. Department of Agriculture
Montpellier
France

OBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES
OBSERVATEURS D'ÉTATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES

OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS

BELARUS - BÉLARUS - BELARÚS

Delegate
Igor YERMAKOV
Ambassade de la République
de Bélarus en France
38 bd Suchet
75016 Paris
France
Tel : +33 1 44146971
Fax : +33 1 44146970
Email : france@belembassy.org

RUSSIAN FEDERATION - FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE -
FEDERACIÓN DE RUSIA

Delegate
Yury SCHCERBAKOV
Premier Secrétaire
Ambassade de Russie
40-50 Bd Lannes
Paris 16

Alternate
Alexander TITARENKO
Head of Division for
Foreign Affairs of the
Russian Federation
Smolenskaya-Sennaya Sq., 32/34
Moscow
Email: dmo@mid.ru

HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTE SEDE

Delegate
Mgr. Renato VOLANTE
Observateur Permanent du Saint-Siège
   auprès de la FAO
Mission Permanente d’Observation
   du Saint-Siège
Palazzo S. Calisto
I-00120 Cité du Vatican
Rome
Italie
Tel: +39 06-698 87234
Fax: +39 06-698 87195

SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA -
ORDRE SOUVERAIN DE MALTE -

ORDEN SOBERANA DE MALTA

 

REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRÉSENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPÉCIALISÉES

REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS

WORLD METEROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION (WMO)
ORGANISATION MÉTÉOROLOGIQUE MONDIALE (OMM)
ORGANIZACIÓN METEOROLÓGICA MUNDIAL (OMM)

Delegate
Mannava SIVAKUMAR
Chief
Agricultural Meteorology Division
World Meteorological Organization
7 bis, avenue de la Paix
Case postale No. 2300
CH-1211
Genève 2
Switzerland
Fax: +41 22 7308042
Email: msivakumar@wmo.int
 

OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS (IGOs)
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES (OIGs)
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES (OIGs)

CIHEAM
(CENTRE INTERNATIONAL DE HAUTES ETUDES
AGRONOMIQUES MEDITERRANEENES)

Delegate
Bertrand HERVIEU
Secrétaire Général
11 rue Newton
75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 53239100
Fax: +33 1 53239102
Email: hervieu@ciheam.org

Alternates
Roberto CAPONE
Administrateur Principal
CIHEAM
11 rue Newton
75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 53239100
Fax: +33 1 53239102
Email: roberto.capone@ciheam.org

Gérard GHERSI
Directeur
Institut Agronomique Méditerranéen
3191 Route de Mende
34093 Montpellier Cédex 5
Tel: +33 04 67046000
Fax: +33 04 67542527
Email: sciuto@iamm.fr

EURAGRI

Delegate
P.A.Th.J. WERRIJ
Secretary General
EURAGRI Office
P.O. Box 9101
6700 HB Wageningen
The Netherlands
Tel: +31 317485574
Fax : +31 317485617
Email : fons.werrij@wur.nl
euragri@wur.nl

IOOC
(INTERNATIONAL OLIVE OIL COUNCIL
CONSEIL OLEICOLE INTERNATIONAL
CONSEJO OLEICOLA INTERNACIONAL)

Delegate
Ahmed TOUZANI
Director Ejecutivo en funciones
Principe de Vergara 154
28002 Madrid
Spain
Tel: +34 915 903638
Fax : +39 915 631263
Email : iooc@internationaloliveoil.org
 

OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES

AFFAO
(ASSOCIATION FRANÇAISE POUR LA FAO)

Marcel MAZOYER
Vice Président
Professeur émérite de l’INA P-G
Villa No. 14
76 rue Rene Hamon
94800 Villejuif
France
Tel: +33 1 46784965

AIAB
(ITALIAN ORGANIZATION FOR
ORGANIC AGRICULTURE)

Andrea FERRANTE
Via Piave 14
00185 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 45437485
Fax: +39 06 45437469
Email: a.ferrante@aiab.it

ASUR
(APPUI AUX POPULATIONS DÉPLACÉES)

Frédéric BOURG
Agropolis
Avenue Agropolis
34398 Montpellier
Cédex 5
Tel: +33 6 89881550
Email: frederic.bourg@cirad.fr
contact@association-asur.org

Thierry LESCOT
Attention Annie Maillard
Agropolis
34398 Montpellier Cédex 5
Email: contact@association-asur.org
thierry.lescot@cirad.fr

Joseph WEY
Recherche
Tel: +33 1 467617198
Email: joseph.wey@cirad.fr

CDG
(ITALIAN COMMITTEE CONSIGLIO
DIRITTI GENETICI)

Luca COLOMBO
Via Panaro 14
00199 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 0645438276
Email:
colombo@consigliodirittigenetici.org

CER
(CENTRE FOR RURAL STUDIES AND
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT)

Shkelzen MARKU
Executive Director
Rruga Haxhi Sina Nr 4
Tirana
Albania
Tel: +355 4 269915
+355 682040761
Email: marku@albaniaonline.net
marku@qsr-al.org

CFSI
(COMITÉ FRANÇAIS POUR LA
SOLIDARITÉ INTERNATIONALE)

Yves BERTHELOT
Président
32 rue Le Peletier
75009 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 44838850
Email: berthelot@cfsi.asso.fr

Ms Anne Laure CONSTANTIN
Chargée de mission
CFSI et Plate-forme pour des
agricultures durables et solidaires
32 rue Le Peletier
75009 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 44838850
Email:
Plate-forme@agricultures-durables-solidaires.org

Pascal ERARD
Chargé de plaidoyer
32 rue Le Peletier
75009 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 44838850
Email: erard@cfsi.asso.fr

CNJA
(JEUNES AGRICULTEURS)

François VANIER
Rue de la Boétie 14
75382 Paris
France
Tel : +33 1 42 651751
Fax: +33 1 47 426284
Email: f.vanier@terre-net.fr

Benjamen LAMMERT
Conseiller
Rue de la Boétie 14
75382 Paris
France
Tel : +33 1 42 651751
Fax: +33 1 47 426284
Email:
blammert@jeunes-agriculteurs.fr

CONSUMERS INTERNATIONAL

Miss Irina DANADA
Representation and Policy Officer
Consumers International –
Office for Developed and
Transition Economies
24 Highbury Crescent
London N5 1 RX
UK
Tel: +44 20 72266663
Fax: +44 20 73540607
Email: idanada@consint.org

CRUN
(COORDINATION RURALE UNION
NATIONALE)

Bernard LANNES
Membre du Comité Directeur
B.P. 590
1 rue Darwin
32000 Auch Cedex 9
France
Tel: +33 5 62603283
Fax: +33 5 62601431
Email:
bernard.lannes@coordinationrurale.fr

CSA
(COLLECTIF STRATÉGIES ALIMENTAIRES)

Alex DANAU
184d Boulevard Leopold II
1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Tel: +32 24120660
Fax : +32 24120666
Email : alex.danau@csa-be.org

Daniel VAN DER STEEN
Coordinateur
Member of the Food Security Working Group of CONCORD
(European NGO Confederation for Relief and Development)
184 D, boulevard Léopold II
1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Tel : +32 24120663
Fax : +32 24120666
Email: daniel.vandersteen@csa-be.org

Gerard VIATTE
Conseiller
Le Cap Horn
CH-1936 Verbier
Tel : +41 27 7711772
Email : gerard.viatte@ubiquando.com

EAAP/FEZ
(EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
FÉDÉRATION EUROPÉENNE DE ZOOTECHNIE,
FEDERACIÓN EUROPEA DE ZOOTECNIA)

Louis Aimé AUMAITRE
Ingénieur Agronome
Directeur de Recherche E2 à l’INRA
Expert à l’AFSSA (France)
President de la Fédération Européenne de
Zootechnie
LA Aumaitre
INRA 35 590 Saint Gilles
France
Fax: +33 2 23485041

FIAN-Austria
(FOOD FIRST INFORMATIONS)

Ms Gertrude KLAFFENBÖCK
Section-Coordinator
Laudongasse 40
A-1080 Vienna
Austria
Tel: +43 1 4055515
Fax: +43 1 4055519
Email: fian-oe@oneworld.at

FIAN-Belgium

Jonas VANREUSEL
Coordinator
Rue Van Elewijck 35
1050 Bruxelles
Belgium
Tel: +32 2 6408417
Fax: +32 2 6408417
Email: jonas@fian.be

FNAE
(FÉDÉRATION NATIONALE D’AGRICULTURE
ÉCOLOGIQUE)

Mihai CARBUNAR
Oradea
Str. Bumbacului nr. 34
bl. D54, ap. 23, jud
Bihor
Romania
Email: fnae1@hotmail.com

FNSEA
(FÉDÉRATION NATIONALE DES SYNDICATS
D’EXPLOITANTS AGRICOLES)

Mlle Pauline RAUST
Chargée d’études
Production agricole
11 rue de la Baume
75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 53834702
Fax: +33 1 53834830
Email: pauline.raust@fnsea.fr

Jean Pierre VAN RUYSKENSUELDE
Region Languedoc Roussillon

GAIA
(HUNGARIAN COOPERATIVE FOR ORGANIC
FARMING)

Geza VARGA
Director
Fo út. 87
2193 Galgaheviz
Hungary
Tel: +36 309219952
Fax: +36 28460014
Email: gaia@zpok.hu

GERMANWATCH

Ms Brigitta HERRMANN
Senior Adviser World Trade and
Food Issues
Referentin für Welthandel
Und Welternährung
Kaiserstrasse 201
53113 Bonn
Germany
Tel: +49 228 6049215
Fax : +49 228 6049219
Email : herrmann@germanwatch.org

GRET
(GROUPE DE RECHERCHE ET
D’ÉCHANGES TECHNOLOGIQUES)

Pascal BERGERET
Responsable de Programmes
Coordinateur du Pôle Environnement
et Développement Rural
213 Rue Lafayette
75010 Paris
France
Tel : +33 140056158
Fax: +33 140056110
Email: bergeret@gret.org

ICU
(INDEPENDENT CONSUMER UNION)

Eyub HUSEYNOV
Director
25/18 28th May Street
Baku 370000
Azerbaijan
Fax: +99412 412833
Email: eyub@consumer.baku.az

ICW
(INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN)

Mrs Lydie ROSSINI VAN HISSENHOVEN
ICW Permanent Representative to FAO
Via Thailandia 26
00144 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 065923993
Fax: +39 065923993
Email: lidia.rossini@virgilio.it

IDDRI
(INSTITUT DU DÉVELOPPEMENT DURABLE ET
DES RELATIONS INTERNATIONALES)

Laetitia LAMBERT
Email: laetitialambert@hotmail.com

IPC for Food Sovereignty

Miss Beatrice GASCO VERDIER
Liaison Office
International NGO/CSO Planning
Committee for Food
Sovereignty
Via Garibaldi 6
01100 Viterbo
Italy
Tel: +39 0761 306589
Fax: +39 0761 323990
Email: lo@foodsovereignty.org

ITDG
(INTERMEDIATE TECHNOLOGY
DEVELOPMENT GROUP)

Patrick MULVANY
Senior Policy Adviser
Schumacher Centre
Bourton
Rugby CV23 9QZ
UK
Tel: +44 1926 634469
Fax : +44 870 1275420
Email: patrickmulvany@clara.co.uk

LEGAMBIENTE

Avelio MARINI
Resp. Sviluppo Rurale
Via Salaria 403
00199 Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 06 86268426
Fax: +39 06 86268397
Email: a.marini@mail.legambiente.com

NORWEGIAN DEVELOPMENT FUND

Aksel NAERSTAD
Information Officer
Hvalstauv 36A
1395 Hvalstau
Norway
Tel: +47 22044739
Fax: +47 22352060
Email: Aksel@u-fondet.no

PAL
(PLATFORM ANDERE LANDBOUW)

Jaap SPAAN
Member
Zuiderdijk 46b
1608 MV Wijdenes
The Netherlands
Tel: +31 229501253
Fax: +31 229501069
Email: jaapspaan@zonnet.nl

PLANÈTE SURVIE HUMAINE 3000

Yves BELLEKENS
Co-fondateur
Tel: +33 467922286
Email: ybellekens@hotmail.com

RIED
(RÉSEAU INTERNATIONAL D’EXPERTISE
POUR LE DÉVELOPPEMENT)

Jean KOECHLIN
Président de RIED
19 Chemin de la Moutte
34170 Castelnau-le-laz
Tel : +33 4 67609631
Fax : +33 4 67609631
Email: jean.koechlin@ried-fr.org

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

Patrice WALLER
Rotary International
20 rue Ernest Deloison
92200 Neuilly S/S
France
Fax: +33 1 45049398
Email: patrice.waller@wanadoo.fr

SYNDICAT DE PAYSANS LIBRES
DE MARAMURES

Gheorghe MURES-AN
Localité MIRESU-MARE
No 257 Département Maram
4826 Miresu-Mare
Romania
Tel: +40 262284291

VREDESEILANDEN

Gert ENGELEN
Blijde inkomst straat 50
3000 Leuven
Belgium
Tel: +32 16 316580
Fax: +32 16 316581
Email: gert.engelen@vredeseilanden.be

WERKGROEP VOOR EEN RECHTVAARDIGE
EN VERANTWOORDE

Louis DE BRUYN
Président
Paleizenstraat 90
1030 Brussels
Belgium
Tel : +32 2 2036029
Email: louis.debruyn@pandora.be

ZZ CNMR
(YOUNG FARMERS ASSOCIATION)

Tomasz PANCZYSZYN
ul Kotarbinskiego 1 c/6
75352 Koszailin
Tel: +486 93076140
Email: zzcnmr@o2.pl

 

FAO STAFF
FONCTIONNAIRES DE LA FAO
FUNCIONARIOS DE LA FAO

Jacques Diouf Director-General
Ms Jutta Krause Regional Representative for Europe
Ms Maria Kadlecikova Sub-regional Representative for Central and Eastern Europe
Randy Stringer Chief, Comparative Agricultural Development Service, ESAC
Jean-Louis Jouve Chief, Food Quality and Standards Service, ESNS
David Sedik Policy Assistance Branch, REUP

 

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT
SECRETARIAT DE LA CONFERENCE
SECRETARÍA DE LA CONFERENCIA

Ms Daniela Moro Secretary, Regional Conference and ECA/Conference
Affairs Officer
Gilles Hirzel Information Officer
Michal Demes Information Systems Officer
Raimund Jehle Reports Officer

  


Previous page Table of contents Next page