Previous PageTable of ContentsNext Page

APPENDIX B
ANNEXE
APENDICE



LIST OF DELEGATES AND OBSERVERS
 LISTE DES DELEGUES ET OBSERVATEURS

LISTA DE DELEGADOS Y OBSERVADORES

Independent Chairman:
Président indépendant:Bukar Shaib
Presidente Independiente:
Vice-Chairmen:A.F. Wijemanne (Sri Lanka)
Vice-Présidents:H. Hernandez Carabaño (Venezuela)
Vicepresidentes:Ms. A. Bergquist (Sweden)

MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO

AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
RepresentativeMirdad PANJSHERI
President of the Afghan Seed Company
Kabul
AlternateEng Saiful HAQ ZHWANDAI
Director-General
Complex Sheep Poultry Projects
Ministry of Agriculture and
Land Reform
Kabul
AlternateAbdul Hadi SHOKUR

Chargé d'Affaires
Embassy of the Democratic Republic
of Afghanistan
Rome
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
ReprésentantAmar DAHMOUCHE

Ministre conseiller
Ambassade d'Algérie
Représentant permanent adjoint
de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO
Rome
SuppléantHaouari MOKHTARI

Ministre conseiller
Ambassade d'Algérie
Représentant permanent suppléant
auprès de la FAO
Rome
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Representante Carlos O. KELLER SARMIENTO
Ministro Plenipotenciario Representante Permanente de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente Srta. M. Elena BORASCA
Segundo Secretario de la Embajada de Argentina
Roma
Asesor Srta. Zulema GONZALEZ
Representación Permanente de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative T.J. KELLY
First Assistant Secretary
Development Division
Department of Primary Industry
Canberra
Alternate John C. SAINSBURY
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Australia to FAO
Rome
Alternate K. JONES
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Australian Embassy
Brussels
BANGLADESH
Representative Shamsher Mobin CHOUDHURY
 
First Secretary
Embassy of the People's Republic
of Bangladesh
Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE – BELGICA
Reprιsentant Hugo BAEYENS
 
Ambassadeur de Belgique auprès
de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant Jean-Paul WARNIMONT
 
Attaché
Représentation permanente de la
Belgique auprès de la FAO
Rome
BOTSWANA
Representative James PILANE
Planning Officer
Ministry of Agriculture
Gaborone
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative Arrhenius F.M. de FREITAS
Permanent Representative of
Brazil to FAO
Rome
Alternate Goncalo de BARROS CARVALHO de MELLO MOURÃO
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Brazil to FAO
Rome
Alternate Paulo Cesar DE OLIVEIRA CAMPOS
Division of International
Specialized Agencies
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Brasilia
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Représentant Benjamin KOUESSEN
Secrétaire général
Ministère de 1'agriculture
Yaoundé
Suppléant Guy-Lucien SAO
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.
Ambassade de la République
Unie du Cameroun
Rome
CANADA
Representative André RENAUD
Director
International Liaison Service
Department of Agriculture
Ottawa
Alternate K.R. HIGHAM
Permanent Representative of
Canada to FAO
Rome
Alternate F.E.K. CHANDLER
Department of External Affairs
United Nations Division
Ottawa
CHAD - TCHAD
Représentant Kasser BADAOUI N'Djamena
Directeur géneral de l'agriculture
CHINA - CHINE --
Representativ
KONG CAN-DONG
Director of Foreign Affairs
Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Peking
Alternate
CHIN FENG-CHU
Counsellor
Embassy of the People's
Republic of China
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate LIN GAN Peking
Deputy Director
Ministry of Agriculture
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante Gonzalo BULA HOYOS
Embajador
Representante Permanente de
Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente Jaime GODIN DIAZ
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor Sra. Dña. Maritza CONCHA PRADA
Tercer Secretario
Embajada de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor Sra. Dña. Patricia DI PRIMA
Embajada de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
CUBA
Representante Pedro MORALES CARBALLO
Embajador de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente Carlos P. ARIAS MARFIL
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente Sra. Doña Grafila SOTO CARRERO
Economista
Comité Estatal de Colaboración
Económica
La Habana
Asesor Juan IÑURRIETA RIGORES
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Especialista en Organismos
Internacionales
La Habana
EGYPT – EGYPTE - EGIPTO -
Representative Mahmoud KHEIRELDIN
Under-Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
Alternate Mohamed DESSOUKI
Director
Foreign Relations Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
Alternate Fouad REDA
Counsellor for Agricultural Affairs
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Egypt to FAO
Rome
Alternate Adel EL SARKI
Controller
International Organizations Division
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
EL SALVADOR
Representante Joaquin M.D. GARCIA
Consejero
Embajada de El Salvador
Representante Permanente Alterno
de El Salvador ante la FAO
Roma
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant Claude BATAULT Rome
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de la
France auprès de la FAO
Suppléant Norbert CARRASCO-SAULNIER Rome
Représentant permanent adjoint
de la France auprès de la FAO
Suppléant Paul HALIMI Paris
Administrateur civil
Service des relations internationales
Ministère de 1'agriculture
Suppléant Mile Mireille MUSSO Paris
Secrétaire des affaires étrangères
Direction des Nations Unies et
organisations internationales
Ministère des affaires étrangères
GHANA
Conseiller Gerard BIRAUD Paris
Chef du Bureau des questions
Internationales
Ministère de la coopération
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D' –
ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE
Representative Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry Bonn
Alternate Gerhard LIEBER Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to FAO Rome
Alternate Horst WETZEL Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation Bonn
Alternate Dietrich RICHTER Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry Bonn
Alternate Thomas KESSLER Attaché Federal Foreign Office Bonn
GHANA
Representative Horatio MENDS Rome
Minister Counsellor (Agriculture)
Permanent Representative of
Ghana to FAO
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
Representative István OZORAI Budapest
Secretary-General
National Committee for UN
Agriculture and Food Organizations
Alternate Péter VÁNDOR Rome
Counsellor
Permanent Representative of
Hungary to FAO
INDIA - INDE
Representative M.S. SWAMINATHAN Secretary Department of Agriculture and Cooperation New Delhi
Alternate R.C. SOOD Additional Secretary Department of Agriculture and Cooperation New Delhi
Alternate S. RAMADHAR Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of India Rome
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative SALMON PADMANAGARA Director-General Agricultural Education Training and Extension Ministry of Agriculture Jakarta
Alternate AMIDJONO MARTOSUWIRYO Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO Rome
Alternate Mrs. SAODAH SYAHRUDDIN Directorate General for Multilateral Economic Cooperation Ministry of Foreign Affairs Jakarta
Alternate SUHARYO HUSEN Planning Bureau Ministry of Agriculture Jakarta
IRAQ - IRAK -
Representative Moustafa HAMDOON
Ambassador of Iraq to FAO
Rome
Alternate Khalid Mahmud KHUDHEIR
Director-General FAO National Committee
Baghdad
Alternate Hazim Fadhli NAJIB Counsellor Permanent Representation of Iraq to FAO Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant ttorino R. BORIN Ambassadeur d'ltalie auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléant Antonio BACCHI Représentant permanent suppléant de l'ltalie auprès de la FAO Rome
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
Représentant Paul Désiré TANOE Rome
Ministre Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint
de la Côte-d'Ivoire auprès de la FAO
JAMAICA – JAMAIQUE

JAPAN - JAPON

Representative Iwao TAKI Minister Embassy of Japan Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO Rome
Alternate Minozu MORIMOTO Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO Rome
KUWAIT - KOWEIT -
Representative Salem I. ALMANNAI Assistant Under-Secretary for Agricultural Affairs Department of Agriculture Ministry of Public Works Kuwait
Alternate Miss Fatima JAWHAR HAYAT Head of Foreign and Technical Relations Division Agriculture Department Ministry of Public Works Kuwait
LIBERIA
Representative Joshua R. COOPER, Jr. Assistant Minister for Economic Planning and Evaluation Ministry of Agriculture Monrovia
Alternate J. Hilary MASON Assistant Minister for Technical Services Designate Ministry of Agriculture Monrovia
Alternate Benjamin SMALLWOOD Acting FAO Program Coordinator Ministry of Agriculture Monrovia
Alternate Benjamin G. MAWEYA Technical Assistant Ministry of Agriculture Monrovia
MADAGASCAR
Représentant Edmond RAVELOJAONA Rome
Conseiller économique et commercial
Représentant permanent suppléant
de Madagascar auprés de la FAO
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Representative DATUK ARSHAD BIN AYUB Secretary-General Ministry of Agriculture Kuala Lumpur
Alternate AHMAD BIN YUNUS Director-General Department of Agriculture Kuala Lumpur
Alternate ABU BAKAR BIN MAHMUD Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Malaysia Rome
Associate LAI KWOK KONG Senior Agricultural Economist Ministry of Agriculture Kuala Lumpur
Associate ENCIK ABDULLAH BIN EMBONG Assistant Director Economic Planning Unit Prime Minister's Department Kuala Lumpur
Associate TAHIR BIN ABD AZIZ Member of the State Executive Council Kelantan
MALTA - MALTE
Representative I. MOSKOVITS Rome
Permanent Representative of Malta FAO
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Representante Alvaro ECHEVERRIA ZUNO Embajador Representante Permanente de Mexico ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Alfonso DUARTE Representante Permanente Alterno de México ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Francisco MARTINEZ GOMEZ Consejero Agrícola Delegación Permanente de México ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Miguel Angel OROZCO DEZA Agregado Económico Financiero Delegación Permanente de México ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Antonio Iván MENENDEZ Agregado Económico Comercial Delegación Permanente de México ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Francisco RUIZ ORTIZ Delegación Permanente de México ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Ernesto ROBERTS VILLAREAL Delegación Permanente de México ante la FAO Roma
PAKISTAN
Representative S.A. PARVEZ Deputy Secretary (I.C.) Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture Islamabad

Alternate

M. Parvez MASUD Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO Rome
PANAMA
Representante Sra. Dra. Mayra IVANOKOVICH de AROSEMENA Embajador de Panamá ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Alfredo ACUÑA Representante Permanente Alterno de Panamá ante la FAO Roma
Adjunto Sra. Doña Mitzila BOUTET
Agregado Representación Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO
Roma
PORTUGAL
Representative Rui MEIRA FERREIRA
Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO
Rome
Alternate João PEREIRA REIS
Secretary-General Portuguese National FAO Committee
Lisbon
Alternate José BULHÃO MARTINS
Secretary Embassy of Portugal
Rome

SAUDI ARABIA (KINGDOM OF) - ARABIE SAOUDITE (ROYAUME D') ARABIA SAUDITA (REINO DE)
Representative Atif Y. BUKHARI
Ambassador of Saudi Arabia to FAO
Rome
SENEGAL
Représentant Samba MADEMBA-SY Rome
Ambassadeur du Sénégal
auprès de la FAO
SRI LANKA
Representative A.F. WIJEMANNE Ambassador of Sri Lanka in Italy Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternate D.H.J. ABEYAGOONASEKERA Senior Additional Secretary Ministry of Agricultural Development and Research Colombo
Alternate N.K. RAJALINGAM Alternate Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO Rome
Alternate A.M.F. FERNANDO Alternate Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO Rome
SWEDEN - SUEDE – SUECIA
Representative Ms. Astrid BERGQUIST Stockholm
Deputy Head of Division
Ministry of Agriculture
Alternate Ivan ECKERSTEN Rome
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Sweden to FAO
Alternate Jan STAHL Rome
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Sweden to FAO

SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA

Representative Farouk AL-SHARA Ambassador of the Syrian Arab Republic in Italy Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternate Mohammed Ali SABBAGH Director of Agricultural Affairs Damascus

 

Alternate Mousbah EL DALATI Minister Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab Republic to FAO Rome

 

TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Representative George Samuel MAGOMBE Ambassador of the United Republic of Tanzania in Italy Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternate S.A. MADALLALI Principal Secretary Ministry of Agriculture Dar-es-Salaam
Alternate Omar ALI JUMA Director of Livestock Ministry of Agriculture Zanzibar
Adviser Mrs. L. LYAMBA Assistant Executive Secretary, Freedom from Hunger Campaign Ministry of Agriculture Dar-es-Salaam
Adviser V. MRISHO Senior Agricultural Economist Ministry of Agriculture Dar-es-Salaam
Adviser Joseph Silvan MTENGA Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative of Tanzania to FAO Rome
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Representative Kangwan DEVAHASTIN Deputy Under-Secretary of State for Agriculture and Cooperatives Bangkok
Alternate Vanrob ISARANKURA Secretary-General National FAO Committee Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives Bangkok
Alternate Pairaj LAOWHAPHAN Counsellor (Agriculture) Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO Rome
Alternate Ms Laxanachanthorn LAOWHAPHAN Second Secretary Alternate Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO Rome
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative A.J. PECKHAM Minister Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO Rome
Alternate R.W. WOOTTON Assistant Secretary Overseas Development Administration London
Adviser Ms J. NEWBY Administration Trainee Overseas Development Administration London
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE -ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative Roger SORENSON Minister-Counselor for FAO Affairs American Embassy Rome
Alternate Avram GURUFF Attaché for UN Food and Agricultural Affairs American Embassy Rome
Alternate William YOUNG Deputy Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO American Embassy Rome
VENEZUELA
Representante Héctor HERNANDEZ CARABAÑO Embajador de Venezuela ante la FAO Roma
Suplente Heliodoro CLAVERIE RODRIGUEZ Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO Roma
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Representative Milan TRKULJA Professor, Faculty of Economics Novi Sad University Novi Sad
Alternate Vladimir DAMHANOVIC Adviser to the Federal Committee for Agriculture Belgrade
Alternate Milan ZJALIC Permanent Representative of Yugoslavia to FAO Rome
ZAIRE
Représentant KADIATA NZEMBA MUKAMBA Ambassadeur Représentant permanent du Zaîre auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléant NGA MA MAPELA Représentant permanent suppléant du Zaîre auprès de la FAO Rome
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Representative Andrew HAMAAMBA Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Water Development Lusaka
Alternate N. MUMBA Director of Agriculture Lusaka

OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO

ANGOLA
Paulo dos ANJOS
Chef de department Luanda
Ministère des Affaires étrangères
AUSTRIA- AUTRICHE
Hermann REDL Vienna
Ministerialrat
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Lyuben D. DJILIANOV Rome
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO
CHILE - CHILI
Jorge MORA B. Roma
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno de Chile ante la FAO
CONGO
Emmanuel M'BERI-M'BABOU Brazzaville
Directeur des forêts
Direction des Eaux et Forêts
COSTA RICA
Fernando GUARDIA ALVARADO Roma
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO

DENMARK - DANEMARK – DINAMARCA

John GLISTRUP Rome
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO
Henrik CURTZ Rome
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
The Royal Danish Embassy
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Hernán CUEVA EGUIGUREN Roma
Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Heikki PUURUNEN Counsellor Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO Rome
Holger MAURIA Forestry Adviser Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Helsinki
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Michel-Akis PAPAGEORGIOU Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la Grèce auprès de la FAO Rome
George TZITZICOSTAS Président du Comité national grec pour la FAO Athènes
Nicolas SALTAS Représentant permanent suppléant de la Grèce auprès de la FAO Rome
E. KAROKIS Division des Organisations économiques internationales Ministère des affaires étrangères Athènes
GUINEA - GUINEE
Jean S. CAMARA Rome
Ministre Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint de Guinée auprès de la FAO
HAITI - HAITI
André Jean LOUIS Port-au-Prince
Directeur général adjoint
Ministère de 1'agriculture
HONDURAS
Alejandro BANEGAS Roma
Representante Permanente de Honduras ante la FAO
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
P. GRIFFIN Chairman Irish National FAO Committee Department of Agriculture Dublin
Richard WALSH Deputy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO Rome
KENYA
George Kiuri MBURATHI Rome
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative of Kenya to FAO
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE
DONG-BAI LEE Rome
Agricultural Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO -
Khali1 CHOUERI Chef de Département Ministère de 1'agriculture Beyrouth

LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA -

Mohamed Sidki ZEHNI Ambassador Permanent Representative of Libya to FAO Rome
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS -
Mlle Farida JAIDI Représentant permanent suppléant du Maroc auprès de la FAO Rome
Moustapha QUAROUACH Attaché de Cabinet Ministère de 1'agriculture et de la réforme agraire Rabat

NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
L. RITTERSHAUS Associate Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO Rome
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
M.R. LEAR Rome
Alternate Permanent Representative of NewZealand to FAO
NICARAGUA
Erwin AGUILAR GAMEZ Roma
Representante Permanente Alterno de Nicaragua ante la FAO
NIGERIA
J.O. ALABI Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO Rome

NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA

Aa. BOTHNER Ambassador Ministry of Foreign Affairs Oslo
Dag Mork ULNES Alternate Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO Rome

PERU- PEROU

Luis Humberto VALDIVIA AVALOS Embajador del Perú ante la FAO Roma
J. VELASQUEZ DE LA TORRE Representante Permanente Alterno del Perú ante la FAO Roma
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Horacio CARANDANG Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO Rome
Inocencio A. RONQUILLO Chief, Division of Research Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Ministry of Natural Resources Manila
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Antoni CZARKOWSKI Deputy Director Department of International Organizations Ministry of Foreign Affairs Warsaw
Czeslaw MUSZALSKI Counsellor Deputy Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO Rome
SIERRA LEONE - SIERRA LEONA
C.B. SESAY Chief Agriculturist Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Freetown
T.J. SHORUNKEK-SAWYERR Chief Fisheries Officer Freetown
T.E.C. PALMER Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Sierra. Leone Rome
SUDAN- SOUDAN- SUDAN-
Abdalla Ahmed ABDALLA Minister of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Khartoum

A.K. OSUBAN Deputy Commissioner for Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Entebbe
M. SIMBWA-BUNNYA Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Theodor GLASER Représentant permanent de la Suisse auprès de La FAO Rome
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ -
Mohsen BEL HADJ AMOR Représentant permanent de la Tunisie auprès de la FAO Rome

Mme Fatma LARBI Ingénieur principal a la Direction de la coopération internationale Tunis

Hamdi MOKHTAR Administrateur <a> la Direction des organisations et conférences internationales Ministère. des affaires étrangères Tunis.

TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Fazli KESMIR Rome
Counsellor
Turkish Embassy
Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO
UGANDA – OUGANDA
AK. OSUBAN Deputy Commissioner for Agriculture Ministry of Agticulture and Forestry Entebbe
M. SIMBWA-BUNNYA Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
W. KISAMBA-MUGERWA Senior Livestock Economist Ministry of Animal Industry and Fisheries Kampala
UPPER VOLTA - HAUTE-VOLTA - ALTO VOLTA
Moussa SEREME Direction des services agricoles Ouagadougou
URUGUAY
Roberto G. AMATO UDABE Roma
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno del Uruguay
ante la FAO
HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE
H.E. Mgr. Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO Permanent Observer of the Holy See to FAO Vatican City
Lelio BERNARDI Adviser Agriculture and Forestry Vatican City

REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS

 

UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS

T.S. ZOUPANOS Deputy to Director, External Relations and Inter-Agency Affairs Geneva

OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES

HAUT-COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES

ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS

Mrs. Antonella PRANDI Assistant to Representative for Italy Rome

WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
 PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
 PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS

J.S. MONGIA Director Division of External Relations and General Services Rome
M.Y. ZAKARIA Chief, External Relations and General Affairs Branch Rome
I.G.M. TAYLOR External Relations Officer External Relations and General Affairs Branch Rome

WORLD METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION METEOROLOGIQUE MONDIALE
ORGANIZACION METEOROLOGICA MUNDIAL

Didier Van de VYVERE Geneva
Agriculture Division
Meteorological Applications and Environment Division

INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
 FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE
FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRICOLA

Abbas ORDOOBADI Rome Assistant President General Affairs Department Rome
Asoka JAYASINHA External Relations Officer Rome

EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE
COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA

B. SUSSMILCH Bruxelles
Administrateur principal à la Direction générale
de 1'agriculture
"Organisations internationales concernant
1'agriculture

OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES

Mrs. Lena PASSERINI Rome
Permanent Representative to FAO

Previous Page Top of Page Next Page