FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 1140, Rabbits

Scientific Name
Oryctolagus cuniculus
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 0866. May include domesticated hares (Lepus spp.). Data are expressed in thousands.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 02191   Rabbits and hares
HS 2007 0106.19 -- Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of