FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 1157, Other camelids

Scientific Name
Including among all:
glama pacos
peruana
huanacos
vicugna
Common Name

alpaca
llama
guanaco
vicuña
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

See 0866.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 02121 Camels and camelids
HS 2007 0106.19 -- Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of