FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0358, Cabbages

Scientific Name
Brassica chinensis
Brassica oleracea all var. except botrytis
Common Name
Chinese, mustard cabbage, pak-choi
white, red, savoy cabbage, Brussels sprouts, collards, kale and kohlrabi
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01212   Cabbages
HS 2007 0704.20   - Brussels sprouts
HS 2007 0704.90   - Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of