FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0367, Asparagus

Scientific Name
Asparagus officinalis
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01211   Asparagus
HS 2007 0709.20   - Asparagus

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of