FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0388, Tomatoes, fresh

Scientific Name
Lycopersicon esculentum
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01234   Tomatoes
HS 2007 0702.00   Tomatoes, fresh or chilled.

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of