FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0414, Beans, green

Scientific Name
Phaseolus spp.
Vigna spp.
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
For shelling.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01241 Beans, green
HS 2007 0708.20 - Beans (Vigna spp., Phaseolus spp.)

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of