FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0417, Peas, green

Scientific Name
Pisum sativum
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
Mostly for shelling, but including edible- podded peas or sugar peas.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01242   Peas, green
HS 2007 0708.10   - Peas (Pisum sativum)

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of