FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0420, Broad Beans, Green

Scientific Name
Vicia faba
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
For shelling.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01249 Other green leguminous vegetables
HS 2007 0708.90   - Other leguminous vegetables

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of