FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0495, Tangerines, mandarins, clementines, satsumas

Scientific Name
Citrus reticulata
Citrus unshiu
Common Name
mandarin, tangerine
clementine, satsuma
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01324   Tangerines, mandarines, clementines
HS 2007 0805.20   - Mandarins (including tangerines and satsumas); clementines, wilkings and similar citrus hybrids

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of