FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0507, Grapefruit and pomelo

Scientific Name
Citrus maxima
Citrus grandis
Citrus paradisi
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01321   Pomelos and grapefruits
HS 2007 0805.40   - Grapefruit

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of