FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0518, Apple Juice

Scientific Name
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 0491.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 21435 Apple juice
HS 2007 2009.71   -- Of a Brix value not exceeding 20

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of