FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0521, Pears

Scientific Name
Pyrus communis
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01352 Pears and quinces
HS 2007 0808.20 - Pears and quinces

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of