FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0531, Cherries

Scientific Name
Prunus avium; Cerasus avium
var. duracina
var. juliana
Common Name
mazzard, sweet cherry
hard-fleshed cherry
heart cherry
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01354 Cherries
HS 2007 0809.20 - Cherries

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of