FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0534, Peaches and nectarines

Scientific Name
Prunus persica
Amygdalus persica
Persica laevis
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01355   Peaches and nectarines
HS 2007 0809.30   - Peaches, including nectarines

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of