FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0536, Plums

Scientific Name
Prunus domestica
Prunus spinosa
Common Name
greengage, mirabelle, damson
sloe
FCL ITEM DEFINITION

No definition available.


CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01356   Plums and sloes
HS 2007 0809.40   - Plums and sloes

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of