FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0537, Plums, dried

Scientific Name
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 0527. Known as prunes.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 21412   Plums, dried
HS 2007 0813.20   - Prunes

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of