FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0538, Juice of plum

Scientific Name
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 0491.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 21439 Other fruit juices, n.e.c.
HS 2007 2009.80 - Juice of any other single fruit or vegetable

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of