web_banner.gif (49K)

About the IP
arrow-dotted.gif (1K) objective
arrow-dotted.gif (1K) overview
arrow-dotted.gif (1K) management
arrow-dotted.gif (1K) partners
arrow-dotted.gif (1K) contact info

Activities

Resources

IP home-page



hiv_aids_logo.gif (1K)
hiv_aids_text.gif (1K)

sd_logo.gif (1K)

fao_home.gif (1K)

border.gif (1K) Programme Implementation Task Force members (PITF)

Ms Sissel Ekaas (Chair)
Division Director
Gender and Population Division (SDW)
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Amdetsion Gebre-Michael
Senior Economist
Food Security and Agricultural Projects Analysis Service (ESAF)
Agriculture and Economic Development Analysis Division
Economic and Social Department

Mr Emmanuel Chengu
Rural Development Analysis Officer
Rural Development Division (SDAR)
Sustainable Development Department

Mr John Curry
Gender and Research Officer
Gender and Development Service (SDWW)
Gender and Population Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Riccardo DelCastello
Communication Officer
Extension, Education and Communication Service (SDRE)
Research, Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Jelle U. Hielkemaa
Senior Remote Sensing Officer
Environment and Natural Resources Service (SDRN)
Research Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr John J. Hourihan
Senior Officer
Gender and Development Service (SDWW)
Gender and Population Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Henry K. Mwandemere
Agricultural Research Officer
Research and Technology Development Service (SDRR)
Research, Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Jan Peter Johnson
Programme Coordinator
Livelihood Support Programme (LSP)
Rural Development Division (SDAR)
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Pratap Narain
Senior Officer
Statistical Analysis Service (ESSA)
Statistics Division 
Economic and Social Department

Mr M. Kalim Qamar
Senior Officer, Agricultural Training and Extension
Extension, Education and Communication Service (SDRE)
Research, Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr John Latham
Remote Sensing Officer (Agriculture)
Environment and Natural Resources Service (SDRN)
Research, Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Ms Beate Scherf
Animal Production Officer
Animal Production Service (AGAP)
Animal Production and Health Division
Agriculture Department

Mr. Willian Seiders
Agricultural Training and Extension Officer
Extension, Education and Communication Service (SDRE)
Research, Extension and Training Division
Sustainable Development Department

Mr Brian Thompson
Senior Officer
Household Food Security and Community Nutrition Group (ESNP)
Food and Nutrition Division
Economic and Social Department

Ms Marcela Villarreal
Service Chief
Population and Development Service (SDWP)
Gender and Population Division
Sustainable Development Department


Comments or questions? Please contact webmaster at integrated-programme@fao.org
Updated September 2003

The designations employed and the presentation of material in this site do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations concerning the legal status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.