领导机构和法定机构网站
 

会议领导成员渔业委员会

主席与副主席

起草委员会成员

 

主席与副主席渔业委员会

Session

Chairperson

First Vice

Other Vice Chairpersons

32nd - 2016

Mr Fabio Hazin
Brazil

Mr William Gibbons-Fly
United States of America

Ghana, Kuwait, New Zealand, Poland, Republic of Korea

31st - June 2014

Mr Johán H. Williams
Norway

Mr Fabio Hazin
Brazil

Iran (Islamic Republic of), Morocco, New Zealand, Sri Lanka, United States of America

30th - July 2012
29th - Feb 2011

Mr Mohammed Pourkazemi
Islamic Rep. of Iran

Mr Johán H. Williams
Norway

Canada, Chile, India, Spain, Zimbabwe

28th - Mar 2009

Mr Zbigniew Karnicki
Poland

Mr Javad Shakhs Tavakolian
Islamic Rep. of Iran

Australia, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Russian Federation

27th - Mar 2007

Mr A. Hettiarachchi
Sri Lanka

Mr Zbigniew Karnicki
Poland

El Salvador, Iceland, Islamic Republic of Iran, New Zealand, United Republic of Tanzania

26th - Mar 2005

Mr Glenn Hurry
Australia

Mr Kapila Perera
Sri Lanka

Cameroon, Canada, Chile, Iceland, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya

25th - Feb 2003

Mr J. Ramos Saenz Pardo
Mexico

Mr Glenn Hurry
Australia

Egypt, India, Mauritania, Poland, United States of America

24th - Mar 2001

Mr Masayuki Komatsu
Japan

Ms M.A. Murillo Correa
Mexico

Australia, Canada, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Malta, United Republic of Tanzania

23rd - Feb 1999

Mr Mike Akyeampong
Ghana

Mr Minoru Morimoto
Japan

Canada, Italy, New Zealand, Peru, Sudan

22nd - Mar 1997

Mr William Martin
United States of America

Mr M.K.S. Akyeampong
Ghana

Australia, Colombia, Estonia, Islamic Republic of Iran

21st - Mar 1995

Mr M. Tangi
Morocco

Mr T.A. Forbord
United States of America

Australia, India, Iraq, Poland, Peru

20th - Mar 1993

R. Conde de Saro
Spain

Mr B. Abdellatif
Morocco

Brazil, Malta, Sweden, Thailand

19th - Apr 1991

Ms M. de los Angeles Moreno
Mexico

Ms C. Soto
Spain

Islamic Republic of Iran, Morocco, Netherlands, Sudan

18th - Apr 1989

Mr Z. Karnicki
Poland

Ms c. Jusidman
Mexico

Canada, Islamic Republic of Iran, Madagascar, Netherlands

17th - May 1987

Mr H. Akrout
Tunisia

Mr R. Pospieszynski
Poland

Belgium, Canada, Malaysia, Senegal

16th - Apr 1985

Mr W.G. Gordon
United States of America

Mr Hadj Ali Salem
Tunisia

Colombia, India, Italy, Madagascar

15th - Oct 1983

Admiral Abdu Rachman
Indonesia

Mr V.G. Gordon
United States of America

Angola, Germany, Nicaragua, Tunisia

14th - May 1981

Mr N. Odero
Kenya

Mr R. Verdugo Górmaz
Chile

Canada, Indonesia, Morocco, Norway

13th - Oct 1979
12th - Jun 1978

Mr M. Ruivo
Portugal

Mr N. Odero
Kenya

Australia, Cuba, Poland, Republic of Korea

11th - Apr 1977

Mr M. Ruivo
Portugal

Mr B.T. Cunningham
New Zealand

Argentina, Guinea, Republic of Korea , Poland

10th - Jun 1975
9th - Oct 1974

Mr R. Pérez Prieto
Peru

Mr K. Lφkkegaard
Denmark

Cuba, Egypt, Nigeria, Thailand

8th - Apr 1973
7th - Apr 1972

Mr E.G. Goonewardene
Sri Lanka

Mr F. Marcitllach Guazo
Spain

Islamic Republic of Iran, Panama, Sierra Leone, United States of America

6th - Apr 1971
5th - Apr 1970

Mr K. Sunnanaa
Norway

Mr N. Zachman
Indonesia

Brazil, Canada, Peru, Uganda

4th - Apr 1969
3rd - Apr 1968

Mr B. Diop
Senegal

Mr K. Sunnanaa
Norway

Chile, India, Japan, United States of America

2nd - Apr 1967
1st - Jun 1966

Mr A.W.W. Needler
Canada

Mr V. Labarthe Correa
Peru

France, India, Japan, Senegal