Sitio web de los órganos rectores y estatutarios
 

Presidentes y miembros del Comité de Finanzas

Term of Office

Chairperson

Membership

June 2013
June 2015

Mr Moungui Médi  (Cameroon)

Australia, Brazil, Egypt, Germany, Guinea, Japan, Mexico, Morocco, Pakistan, Russian Federation, Sudan, United States of America

July 2011
June 2013

Mr Moungui Médi
(Cameroon)

Australia, Brazil, Burkina Faso, India, Japan, Kuwait, Mexico, Morocco, Netherlands, Russian Federation, Sudan, United States of America

November 2009
July 2011

Mr Yasser Sorour
(Egypt)

Australia, China, Gabon, India, Iran, Italy, Mexico, Netherlands, Panama, Sudan, Uganda, United States of America.

November 2007  November 2009

Mr Yasser Sorour
(Egypt)

Cameroon, China, Denmark, France, Germany, Mexico, Pakistan, Panama, Uganda, United States of America.

November 2005  November 2007

Mr A.A. Khawaja
(Pakistan)

Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Germany, Italy, Japan, Paraguay, Peru, Qatar, United States of America, Zimbabwe.

November 2001  November 2003

Mr R. Seminario Portocarrero (Peru)

Côte d'Ivoire, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, New Zealand, Pakistan, Paraguay, United Kingdom, United States of America, Zimbabwe.

November 2001  November 2003

Mr H.O. Molina Reyes1
(Chile)

Japan, Kuwait, Pakistan, Senegal, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United Republic of Tanzania, United States of America.

November 1999  November 2001

Mr A. Mekouar
(Morocco)

Argentina, India, Republic of Korea, Sudan, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United Republic of Tanzania, United States of America.

November 1997  November 1999

Mr J.A. Thomas
(South Africa)

Argentina, Democratic Republic of Congo, India, Italy, Panama, Slovak Republic, Sudan, United States of America.

November 1995  November 1997

Mr M. Saleem Khan
(Pakistan)

Argentina, Belgium, Burkina Faso, Panama, Slovak Republic, South Africa, Sudan, United States of America.

November 1993  November 1995

Mr M. Saleem Khan
(Pakistan)

Burkina Faso, Italy, Morocco, Nicaragua, Philippines, Sudan, Switzerland, United States of America.

November 1991  November 1993

Mr C. di Mottola Balestra (Costa Rica)

Italy, Lebanon, Morocco, Niger, Pakistan, Philippines, Switzerland, United States of America.

November 1989  November 1991

Mr C. di Mottola Balestra (Costa Rica)

Australia, Brazil, Cameroon, Italy, Lebanon, Niger, Philippines, United States of America.

November 1987 November 1989

Mr A.Y. Bukhari
(Saudi Arabia)

Australia, Brazil, Cameroon, Costa Rica, Ethiopia, Italy, Malaysia, United States of America.

November 1985  November 1987

Mr A.Y. Bukhari
(Saudi Arabia)

Angola, Australia, Costa Rica, Germany, Italy, Madagascar, Malaysia, Peru.

November 1983  November 1985

Mr D.H.J. Abeyagoonasekera
(Sri Lanka)

Angola, Australia, Canada, Germany, Madagascar, Malaysia, Peru, Saudi Arabia.

November 1981  November 1983

Mr D.H.J. Abeyagoonasekera
(Sri Lanka)

Australia, Canada, Ghana, Greece, Panama, Peru, Saudi Arabia, Senegal.

December 1979  November 1981

Mr Bel Hadj Amor
(Tunisia)

Australia, Canada, Greece, Panama, Peru, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, United Republic of Tanzania.

December 1977  November 1979

Mr Bel Hadj Amor
(Tunisia)

Argentina, Australia, Bangladesh, Canada, Peru, Saudi Arabia, United Kingdom, United Republic of Tanzania.

The Finance Committee was originally established by the Second Session of the Conference (1946) as a “Sub-Committee on Finance” to assist the Executive Committee in performing its duties as the Committee on Financial Control. It was reconstituted as a “Committee on Financial Control” (CFC) by the Third Session of the Conference (1947). At the Ninth Session of the Conference the name was changed to Finance Committee (1957, Resolution 37/57). Its size and structure were modified by the Nineteenth Session of the Conference (1977, Resolution 15/77).

1 Replaced by A. Plaza Jiménez for the Hundred and First Session and for the Hundred and Third Session.

To top