Contents -
Continued
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA |
||
Delegado | Marcos Antonio JORGE MORENO Embajador Representante Permanente de la República Domínicana ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | José E. LOIS MALKUN Subsecretario Técnico, Planificación Sectorial Agropecuaria de la Secretaría de Estado de Agricultura |
Santo Domingo |
Suplente | Rubén NUÑEZ Director, Departamento de Informaciones Estadísticas y Cómputos de la Secretaria de Estado de Agricultura |
Santo Domingo |
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR |
||
Delegado | Alfonso BARRERA VALVERDE Embajador del Ecuador en España |
Madríd |
Suplente | Hernán CUEVA EGUIGUREN Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Victor Eduardo GOMEZJURADO C. Cónsul General del Ecuador |
Géneva |
Suplente | Franklin ESPINOSA VELEZ Primer Secretario Embajada del Ecuador en Italia |
Roma |
EGIPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO |
||
Delegate | Mahmoud DAWOOD Minister of Agriculture |
Cairo |
Alternate | Mahmoud KHEIRELDIN Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture |
Cairo |
Alternate | Amr Mahmoud MOUSSA Minister plenipotentiary Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Cairo |
Alternate | Youssef WALI Technical Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture |
Cairo |
Alternate | Mohamed DESSOUKI Director-General Foreign Relations Department Ministry of Agriculture |
Cairo |
Alternate | Fouad REDA Counsellor for Agricultural Affairs Alternate Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Adel EL SARKI Controller General International Organizations and Conferences Division Ministry of Agriculture |
Cairo |
Adviser | Adel Mohamed SHANAB Rural Credit Expert Ministry of Agriculture |
Cairo |
EL SALVADOR |
||
Delegado | Mauricio ROSALES RIVERA Embajador Extraordinario y Plenipotenciario Director General de Política Exterior Representante Permanente de El Salvador ante el Consejo de la FAO |
San Salvador |
Suplente | Alvaro Ernesto MARTINEZ Embajador de El Salvador en Italia Representante Permanente de El Salvador ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Joaquin Miguel David GARCIA Consejero Embajada de El Salvador Representante Permanente Alterno de El Salvador ante la FAO |
Roma |
ETHIOPIA -ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA |
||
Delegate | Gerenew DEBELE Minister of Agriculture |
Addis Ababa |
Alternate | Fitigu TADESSE Ambassador of Ethiopia in Italy Permanent Representative of Ethiopia to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Afework AKLILLU Head, Agriculture Department Central Planning Supreme Council |
Addis Ababa |
Adviser | Teshome TAFARI Head of Planning Ministry of Agriculture |
Addis Ababa |
Adviser | Woldeyohannes WOLDEYES Agricultural Economist |
Addis Ababa |
Alternate | Belachew TILAHUN Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of Ethiopia |
Rome |
FIJI - FIDJI |
||
Delegate | Jonati MAVOA Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries |
Suva |
Alternate | Poseci BUNE Counsellor Fiji Representation to the European Communities |
Brussels |
Alternate | Kaliopate TAVOLA Agricultural Economist Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
Suva |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA |
||
Delegate | Samuli SUOMELA Director-General National Board of Agriculture |
Helsinki |
Alternate | Reino URONEN Secretary-General Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Helsinki |
Alternate | Paavo W. JOKINEN Director-General National Board of Forestry |
Helsinki |
Alternate | Matti HANNULA Special Adviser ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Helsinki |
Alternate | Antti NIKKOLA Assistant Director Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Antti HYNNINEN Assistant Director Ministry for Foreign Affairs |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Onto TURUNEN Chief of Section Ministry for Foreign Affairs |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Heikki PUURUNEN Counseillor Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO |
Rome |
Adviser | Holger MAURIA Forestry Adviser Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Pekka NISKANEN Inspector for Fisheries Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Niilo HINTIKKA Assistant Director National Board of Agriculture |
Helsinki |
Adviser | Marti UUSITALO Director Central Union of Agricultural Producers |
Helsinki |
FRANCE - FRANCIA |
||
Délégué | Jaques FOUCHIFR Secrétaire d'Etat à l'agriculture |
Paris |
Sppléant | Claude BATAULT Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la France auprès de l'OOA |
Rome |
Suppléant | Gilbert CONSTANT Inspecteur général de l'agriculture |
Paris |
Suppléant | André LEWIN Directeur des Nations Unies et des organisations internationales Ministère des Affaires étrangères |
Paris |
Suppléant | Pierre ELMANOWSKY Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture |
Paris |
Suppléant | Mlle Mireille MUSSO Secrétaire des affaires étrangères Direction des Nations Unies et organisations internationales ministère des affaires étrangères |
Paris |
Suppléant | Norbert CARRASCO-SAULNIER Représentant permanent adjoint de la France auprès de l'OAA |
Rome |
Conseiller | Christian CARDON Directeur adjoint du Cabinet du Ministre de l'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller | Pierre BARATON Chef de Cabinet du Secrétaire d'Etat à l'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI Administrateur civil Service des relations internationales Ministère de l'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller | M. JOURNET Chef du Service de la protection des végétaux Ministère de l'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller | Pierre COSSEVIN Administrateur civil à la Direction du budget Ministère du budget |
Paris |
Conseiller | Bernard BLUA Conseiller commercial à la Direction des relations économique extérieures Ministère de l'Economie |
Paris |
Conseiller | Jean BIDAUT Chargé de mission à la Direction du développement économique Ministère de la coopération |
Paris |
Conseiller | Gérard BIRAUD Chef du Bureau des questions internationales Ministère de la coopération |
Paris |
Conseiller | Jean-Noël MENARD Ingénieur du GREF Sous-Direction des affaires européennes et multilatérales Service des relations internationales Ministère de l'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller | Jean-Pol NEME Ingénieur du Génie rural, des Eaux et des Forêts Attaché agricole à la Représentation permanente de la France auprès de l'OAA |
Rome |
Conseiller | Mlle Bernadette WODOWSKA Représentation permanente de la France auprès de l'OAA |
Rome |
Conseiller spécial | René DECAILLON Membre du Conseil économique et social |
Paris |
Conseiller spécial | Michel SOUPLET Membre du Conseil économique et social |
Paris |
Conseiller spécial | Daniel P.L. BIGOU Représentant de l'Assemblée permanente des Chambres d'agriculture |
Paris |
Conseiller spécial | M. CAZALE Représentant de l'Assemblée permanente des Chambres d'agriculture |
Paris |
GABON |
||
Délégué | L. LAPEBY Inspecteur général de l'agriculture l'résident de la Commission nationale de la FAO |
Libreville |
Suppléant | E. OSSINGA Secrétaire général et coordonnateur scientifique du Centre national de la Recherche scientifique et technologique |
Libreville |
Suppléant | F. LEGAULT Directeur Ministère des eaux et forêts |
Libreville |
Adjoint | E. ENGONE Directeur Ministère de I'agriculture |
Libreville |
Conseiller | T. MINKOUE Représentant permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
GAMBIA - GAMBIE |
||
Delegate | J.L.B. DAFFEH, M.P. Minister of Agriculture and Natural Resources |
Banjul |
Alternate | Alieu M.B. JAGNE Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources |
Banjul |
Alternate | B.O. JOBE Permanent Representative of The Gambia to FAO |
Brussels |
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D'ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE |
||
Delegate | Josef ERTL Federal Minister of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Alternate | Hans ARNOLD Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany in Italy Permanent Representative to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Franz-Josef SPECKS Ministerial dirigent Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Alternate | Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Alternate | Gerhard LIEBER Counsellor (Agriculture) Alternate Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Horst WILLER Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Associate | Erwin BRETZ Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Associate | Horst WETZEL Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation |
Bonn |
Associate | Dietrich RICHTER Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn |
Associate | Thomas KESSLER Attaché Federal Foreign Office |
Bonn |
Associate | Lothar KOCH Oberamtsrat Federal Ministry of Finance |
Bonn |
GHANA |
||
Delegate | Horatio MENDS Minister Counsellor (Agriculture) Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Anthony KORSAH DICK Chargé d'Affaires a.i. Embassy of Ghana |
Rome |
Alternate | C.D.K. KUDIABOR Principal Secretary Ministry of Agriculture |
Accra |
Associate | 'Felix BOATENG Counsellor Embassy of Ghana |
Rome |
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA |
||
Délégué | Stavros TATARIDIS Vice-Ministre de l'agriculture |
Athènes |
Suppléant | Michel-Akis PAPAGEORGIOU Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la Grèce auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
Conseiller spécial | George TZITZICOSTAS Président du Comité national grec pour la FAO |
Athènes |
Conseiller | Xenophon VERGINIS Directeur Division de l'économie agricole et des relations internationales Ministère de l'agriculture |
Athènes |
Conseiller | Nicolas SALTAS Représentant permanent suppléant de la Grèce auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
Conseiller | E. KAROKIS Division des Organisations économiques internationales Ministère des affaires étrangères |
Athènes |
Conseiller | George SAKKAS Ministère de l'agriculture |
Athènes |
Conseiller | Christos HATZIASLANIS Ministère de l'agriculture |
Athènes |
Conseiller | Constantin RIGOPOULOS Ministère de l'agriculture |
Athènes |
Conseiller | Ms. Z. IERONIMAKI Représentation permanente de Grèce auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
GRENADA - GRENADE GRANADA |
||
Delegate | Unison WHITEMAN Minister of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Tourism |
St George's. |
Alternate | Alphonsus ANTOINE Special Adviser for Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Tourism |
St. George's |
Alternate | Rudolph HAGLEY Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Tourism |
St. George's |
GUATEMALA |
||
Delegado | Humberto VIZCAINO LEAL Embajador de Guatemala en Italia Representante Permanente de Guatemala ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Oscar René ALARCON Embajador |
Roma |
Suplente | Guillermo ESTRADA STRECKER Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de Guatemala ante la FAO |
Roma |
GUINEA - GUINEE |
||
Délégué | Elhadj Mory KEITA Ambassadeur de Guinée en Italie Représentant permanent de la Guinée auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
Suppléant | Jean S. CAMARA Ministre Conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint de Guinée auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
GUINEA-BISSAU - GUINEE-BISSAU |
||
Délégué | Avito da SILVA Secrétaire général Commissariat au Développement rural |
Bissau |
Suppléant | Jorge Alberto SANTOS OLIVEIRA Directeur de l'agriculture Commissariat d'Etat au développement rural |
Bissau |
GUYANA - GUYANE |
||
Delegate | Gavir B. KENNARD Minister of Agriculture |
Georgetown |
Alternate | Irwin TELFER Deputy Chief Agricultural Officer |
Georgetown |
HAITI - HAITI |
||
Délégué | Paul ST. CLAIR Secrétaire d'Etat de l'agriculture, des ressources naturelles et du développement rural |
Port-au-Prince |
Délégué | Alex L. TANIS Coordonnateur de l'assistance externe Département de l'agriculture, des ressources natureiles et du développement rural |
Port-au-Prince |
Suppléant | André Jean LOUIS Directeur général adjoint Ministère de l'agriculture |
Port-au-Prince |
Adjoint | Antoine T. BERNARD Premier Secrétaire Ambassade d'Haïti |
Rome |
HONDURAS |
||
Delegado | Guillermo SEVILLA GAMRO Subsecretario de Recursos Naturales |
Tegucigalpa |
Alterno | Jorge Hernán GALEAS Subsecretario de Hacienda y Crédito Público |
Tegucigalpa |
Alterno | Alejandro BANEGAS Representante Permanente de Honduras ante la FAO |
Roma |
Alterno | Juan Alberto LARA BUESO Encargado de Negocios a.i. Embajada de Honduras en Italia |
Roma |
Alterno | Iván MADRID O. Subdirector Operaciones Agrícolas Ministerio de Recursos Naturales |
Tegucigalpa |
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA |
||
Delegate | Pál ROMÁNY Minister of Agriculture and Food |
Budapest |
Alternate | Tibor LAKATOS Vice Minister Ministry of Agriculture and Food |
Budapest |
Alternate | István OZORAI Secretary-General of the National Committee for UN Agriculture and Food Organizations |
Budapest |
Associate | Péter VÁNDOR Counsellor Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO |
Rome |
Adviser | Ms Margit ZOLETNIK Counsellor Head of Section Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Budapest |
Adviser | László NEMETI Director-General of STAGEK Ministry of Agriculture and Food |
Budapest |
Adviser | László KOVÁCS Deputy Head of Department Ministry of Agriculture and Food |
Budapest |
Adviser | Iván MUNKA Director of Cabinet Ministry of Agriculture and Food |
Budapest |
Adviser | Ms Júlia SÁNTO Senior Officer National Committee for UN Agriculture and Food organizations |
Budapest |
Adviser | Jozsef TAKACS Counsellor National Association of Agrarian Sciences |
Budapest |
Adviser | Ms Mária SIMO Assistant to the Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO |
Rome |
INDIA - INDE |
||
Delegate | Brahm PERKASH Minister for Agriculture and Irrigation |
New Delhi |
Alternate | M.S. SWAMINATHAN Secretary Department of Agriculture and Cooperation |
New Delhi |
Alternate | A.K. DAMODARAN Rome Ambassador of India in Italy |
|
Alternate | R.C. SOOD New Delhi Additional Secretary Department of Agriculture and Cooperation |
|
Associate | RAMADHAR Rome Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of India |
|
Adviser | V.V. MONGIA New Delhi Special Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Irrigation |
INDONESIA - INDONESIE |
||
Delegate | SOEDARSONO HADISAPOETRO Minister of Agriculture |
Jakarta |
Alternate | R. SRI SUBYAKTO Ambassador of Indonesia in Italy |
Rome |
Alternate | SALMON PADMANAGARA Director-General Agency for Agricultural Education, Training and Extension Ministry of Agriculture |
Jakarta |
Alternate | A.T. BIROWO Head of Planning Bureau Ministry of Agriculture |
Jakarta |
Alternate | AMIDJONO MARTOSUWIRYO Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Indonesia |
Rome |
Alternate | DARMAWAN ADI Special Assistant to the Minister of Home Affairs |
Jakarta |
Alternate | Mrs. SAODAH SYAHRUDDIN Directorate General for Multilateral Economic Cooperation Ministry of Agriculture |
Jakarta |
Associate | DJASRIL DJARIB Senior Official Ministry of Finance |
Jakarta |
Associate | SUHARYO HUSEN Senior official, Ministry of Agriculture Planning Bureau |
Jakarta |
Associate | SURRIYA ATMADJA Vice-chairman of the National Logistic Agency |
|
Associate | SOESILO HARDJO PRAKOSO Senior official of the Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Adviser | AHHMAD DAHLAN IBRAHIM Head of Economic Section Embassy Of Indonesia |
Rome |
IRAN |
||
Delegate | Ali Mohammad IZADI Minister Of Agriculture and Rural Development |
Teheran |
Alternate | Mehryar SADROLASHRAFI Deputy Minister Of Agriculture and Rural Development |
Teheran |
Alternate | Shemshoon MAGHSOODPOUR Director-General International Relation, Department Ministry Of Agriculture and Rural Development |
Teheran |
Associate | Hossein EMADI Executive Board Member Northern Fisheries Company |
Teheran |
Associate | Hossein MASHKOORI Finance Director Southern Fisheries company |
Teheran |
Associate | Mahmood HAMADANCHI Executive Board Member Neka choob Company |
Teheran |
Associate | Mohammad TAHER NEZAM Director-General Commercial Department Forestry Organization |
Teheran |
Associate | Houghang EHYA Director Investment Section Fertilizer Company |
Teheran |
Adviser | Aziz MANII Alternate Permanent Representative Of Iran to FAO |
Rome |
IRAQ - IRAK |
||
Delegate | Amer MAHDI SALEH AL-KHISHALI Minister of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform |
Baghdad |
Alternate | Moustafa HAMDOON Ambassador of the Republic of Iraq to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Khalid Mahmud KHUDHEIR Director-General FAO National Committee |
Baghdad |
Adviser | Ridha Said MAROUF Adviser Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform |
Baghdad |
Alternate | Hazim Fadhli NAJIB Counsellor Permanent Representation of Iraq to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Shafa EL OMAR Director Administrative Department Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform |
Baghdad |
Associate | K.A. KHALIL Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Iraq |
Rome |
Associate | Alexander R. SCOTT Permanent Representation of the Republic of Iraq to FAO |
Rome |
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA |
||
Delegate | James GIBBONS Minister for Agriculture |
Dublin |
Alternate | Robert McDONAGH Ambassador of Ireland in Italy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | J. BUTLER Assistant Secretary-General Department of Agriculture |
Dublin |
Alternate | P. GRIFFIN Chairman Irish National FAO Committee Department of Agriculture |
Dublin |
Alternate | J.N. KERRIGAN Secretary Irish National FAO Committee Department of Agriculture |
Dublin |
Alternate | Richard WALSH Deputy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO |
|
Alternate | J. QUINN Personal Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture |
Dublin |
Alternate | D. FEELEY Agricultural Inspector Department of Agriculture |
Dublin |
ISRAEL |
||
Delegate | Ariel SHARON Minister of Agriculture |
Jerusalem |
Delegate | Moshe ALON Ambassador of Israel in Italy |
Rome |
Alternate | Eliyahu DOUEK Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Yitzchak ABT Director International Agricultural Cooperation Center Ministry of Agriculture |
Rehovot |
Alternate | Mrs. Lotte ROMAN Director Technical Assistance and Foreign Relations Bureau Ministry of Agriculture |
Jerusalem |
Associate | Hayim S. BAR SHAI Deputy Director Food Division Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism |
Jerusalem |
Associate | Yaacov PRIDAN Assistant Director European Communities Division Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Jerusalem |
Contents -