Independent Chairman |
: |
Bukar Shaib |
First Vice—Chairman |
: : : |
Bernardo de Azevedo Brito — Brazil |
Second Vice-Chairman |
: : : |
Michel—Akis Papageorgiou – Greece |
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Representative | Abdul MAJID |
Kabul | ||
Alternate | M. HAQ NAIKZAD President Credit and Cooperatives Department Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation |
Kabul | ||
Alternate | Mohammad AREF NOORI President Plant Research Department Ministry of Agriculture |
Kabul | ||
Associate | Nazar Mohammad AZIZI Minister Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Afghanistan |
Rome | ||
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA | ||||
Représentant | Mohamed Abdelaziz BENDJENNA Ministre plenipotentiaire Ambassade de la Republique algerienne democratique et populaire |
Rome | ||
Suppléant | Abdelkader TAFFAR Secretaire des Affaires Etrangéres Ministére des Affaires Etrangéres |
Alger | ||
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE | ||||
Representante | Juan Carlos VIGNAUD Ministro Pleni potenciario Director General de Relaciones Econósmicas Bilaterales |
Buenos Aires | ||
Suplente | Carlos KELLER SARMIENTO Ministro Plenipotenciario Embajada de Argentina |
Roma | ||
Suplente | Carlos Darwin SANCHEZ AVALOS Director General Servicio Agrario Internacional |
Buenos Aires | ||
Suplente | Sra. Doña Ileana DI GIOVAN de SUAREZ Secretario de Embajada Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto |
Buenos Aires | ||
Suplente | Sra. Doña Ana Cristina BERTA de ALBERTO Secretario de Embajada Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto |
Buenos Aires | ||
BANGLADESH | ||||
Representative | Fakhruddin AHMED Ambassador of Bangladesh in Italy Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | Quazi HABIBUL HAQUE Economic and Commercial Counsellor Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh Alternate Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to FAO |
Rome | ||
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA | ||||
Représentant | Hugo BAEYENS Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la Belgique auprés de la FAO |
Rome | ||
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL | ||||
Representative | Bernardo de AZEVEDO BRITO Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO | Rome | ||
Alternate | Manoel A. da FONSECA COUTO GOMES PEREIRA Alternate Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO |
Rome | ||
CANADA | ||||
Representative | Frank SHEFRIN Chairman Interdepartmental FAO Committee Department of Agriculture |
ottawa | ||
Alternate | Ms. Vivian WIGHTMAN Counsellor (Agriculture) Canadian Embassy Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | J. W. CURRIE Counsellor Canadian Embassy Alternate Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO |
Rome | ||
CHAD - TCHAD | ||||
Représentant | Kasser BADAOUI Directeur général du Dévloppement agricole, pastoral et de la Lutte contre les calamités naturelles |
N'Djaména | ||
Suppléant | Baba DI GUERA Directeur des Forêts, de la Chasse et de l'Environnement |
N'Djaména | ||
CHINA – CHINE- | ||||
Representative | LI YUNG-KAI Director Bureau of Foreign Affairs Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
Peking | ||
Alternate | CHIN FENG-CHU Counsellor Embassy of the People's Republic of China Permanent Representative of China to FAO |
Rome | ||
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE | ||||
Representante | Doña Paulina de CASTRO MONSALVO Representante de Colombia ante el Consejo de la FAO |
Barranquilla | ||
Adjunto | Eduardo SAENZ Consejero Embajada de Colombia Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO |
Rome | ||
Asesor | Esteban RICO MEJIA Asesor Ministerio de Agricultura |
Bogotá | ||
Asesor | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS Ministro Plenipotenciario Asesor Especial del Gobierno de Colombia |
Bogotá | ||
CUBA | ||||
Representante | Pedro A. MORALES CARBALLO Ministro Pleni potenciario Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO |
Roma | ||
Suplente | Erneste DIAZ BUSTABAD Tercer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO |
Roma | ||
Adjunto | Sra. Da. Grafila SOTO CARRERO Dirección de Organismos Internationales del CECE |
La Habana | ||
Asesor | Sra. Da. Mireya HERNANDEZ BRITO Dirección de Relaciones Económicas Internacionales, Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores |
La Habana | ||
Asesor | Carlos P. ARIAS MARFIL Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO |
Roma | ||
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE - CHECOSLOVAQUIA | ||||
Représentant | Jaroslav ROSA Directeur générale Ministére de l'Agriculture et de 1'Alimentation |
Prague | ||
Suppléant | Svatopluk STAMPACH Ministre plénipotentiaire-Conseiller Représentant Permanent de la Tchécoslovaquie auprés de la FAO |
Rome | ||
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR | ||||
Representant | Teodoro BUSTAMANTE M. Embajador del Ecuador en Italia Representante Permanente del Ecuador ante la FAO |
Rome | ||
Suplente | Hernan CUEVA EGUI GUREN Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO |
Rome | ||
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO - | ||||
Representative | Hassan ABDALLA Under-Secretary for Foreign Relations Ministry of Agriculture, Agrarian Reform and Rural Development |
Cairo | ||
Alternate | Mohammed DESSOUKI Director for Foreign Relations Ministry of Agriculture,Agrarian Reform and Rural Development |
Cairo | ||
Alternate | Fouad REDA Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt Alternate Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO |
Rome | ||
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA | ||||
Representative | Heikki PUURUNEN Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Finland Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO |
Rome | ||
FRANCE - FRANCIA | ||||
Représentant | Louis VELAY Inspecteur général de I'agriculture |
Paris | ||
Suppléant | Jean-Louis TOFFIN Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la France auprès de l'O.A.A. |
Rome | ||
Suppléant | Gérard WEILL Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de 1'agriculture et de 1'alimentation |
Paris | ||
Suppléant | Mme Suzanne BALOUS Conseiller des Affaires ètrangères Représentant permanent adjoint de la France auprès de l'O.A.A. |
Rome | ||
Suppléant | Mlle Mireille MUSSO Secrétaire des Affaires étrangères Direction des Nations Unies et Organisations internationals Ministère des Affaires étrangères |
Paris | ||
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI Administrateur civil Service des Relations internationals Ministère de 1'Agriculture |
Paris | ||
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE | ||||
Representative | Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn | ||
Alternate | Gerhard LIEBER Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | Dietrich RICHTER Oberregierungsrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
Bonn | ||
GHANA | ||||
Representative | A.B. WILLIAMS- BAFFOE Director of Agriculture |
Accra | ||
Alternate | Horatio MENDS Minister Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of the Republic of Ghana Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | B.K. ARMAH Principal Assistant Secretary Ministry of Agriculture |
Accra | ||
Adviser | Miss Salome DANSO Assistant to the Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO |
Rome | ||
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA | ||||
Representative | Michel-Akis PAPAGEORGIOU Ambassador Permanent Representative of Greece to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | Dimitrios FRANTZESKAKIS Director International Economic Organizations Ministry for Foreign Affairs |
Athens | ||
Alternate | Nicolas SALTAS Alternate Permanent Representative of Greece to FAO |
Rome | ||
GUINEA BISSAU - GUINEE-BISSAU | ||||
Représentant | J.G. BORGES Directeur Département de l'Aménagement des riziéres Commissariat d'Etat pour l'Agriculture et les Peches |
Bissau | HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA | |
Representative | István OZORAI Deputy Secretary-General of the Hungari an National FAO Committee for UN Agriculture and Food Organization |
Budapest | ||
Alternate | Gabor HIDVEGI Counsellor Embassy of the Hungari an People's Republic Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO |
|||
Associate | Zoltán SZEDLACSKO Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Budapest | ||
INDIA - INDE | ||||
Representative | RAMADHAR Director (International Cooperation) Department of Agriculture |
New Delhi | ||
Alternate | S.S. MAHDI Counsellor (Agriculture) Permanent Representative of India to FAO |
Rome | ||
INDONESIA - INDONESIE | ||||
Representative | SALMON PADMANEGARA Head, Agency for Agriculture, Education, Training and Extension Department of Agriculture |
Djakarta | ||
Alternate | AMIDJONO Senior Official Department of Agriculture |
Djakarta | ||
IRAQ - IRAK - | ||||
Representative | Samir H. AL-SHAKIR Ambassador Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO |
Rome | ||
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA | ||||
Repésentant | Ottorino Raimondo BORIN Ambassadeur Repésentant Permanent de l'ltalie auprès de la FAO |
Rome | ||
Suppléant | Giuseppe de MICHELIS Conseiller Représentant Permanent adjoint de l'ltalie auprès de la FAO |
Rome | ||
Conseiller | Mme Valeria SPINELLI Premier Secrétaire Représentation permanente de l'ltalie auprès de la FAO |
Rome | ||
JAMAICA - JAMAIQUE | ||||
Representative | Hosford A. SCOTT Assistant Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture |
Kingston | ||
Alternate | Mrs. Joy WEBSTER Second Secretary Permanent Mission of Jamaica to the United Nations and Specialized Agencies |
Geneva | ||
JAPAN - JAPON | ||||
Representative | Kenji ITANO Minister Embassy of Japan Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | Ryuichi TANABE First Secretary Embassy of Japan Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO |
Rome | ||
Alternate | Tatsuaki IWATA Specialized Agencies Division Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Tokyo | ||
Associate | Yasuhisa TSUCHlHASHI Researcher Specialized Agencies Division United Nations Bureau Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Tokyo | ||
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO - | ||||
Représentant |
Elias HRAOUI |
Beyrouth | ||
|
|
|||
Suppléant |
Amin ABDEL MALEK |
Beyrouth | ||
|
|
|||
Suppléant |
Joseph CHAMI |
Beyrouth | ||
|
|
|||
Suppléant |
Khalil CHOUERI |
Beyrouth |
||
|
LIBERIA | |||
Representative |
Samukai M. RICHARDS |
Rome |
SOCIALIST PEOPLE'S LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA - JAMAHIRIYA ARABE
LIBYENNE
POPULAIRE ET SOCIALISTE - JAMAHIRIYA ARABE LIBIA POPULAR Y SOCIALISTA
Representative | Mohamed Sedki ZEHNI Chairman of Board of Directors of Agricultural Research Centre |
Tripoli |
Alternate | Bashir Ali JAMMOUM Director of Agrarian Reform Ministry of Agriculture |
Tripoli |
Alternate | Mohamed Ahmed HAIDAR Economic Research Officer Planning and Follow-up Directorate Ministry of Agriculture |
Tripoli |
MALAWI | ||
---|---|---|
Representative | P.M. KANGAUDE Principal Extension and Training Officer Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources |
Lilongwe | MALTA - MALTE |
Representative | Istvan MOSKOVITS Honorary Counsellor Embassy of Malta |
Rome |
Alternate | Oliver VELLA Director of Agriculture Ministry of Industry, Fisheries and Agriculture |
Valletta |
Alternate | Ives DEBARRO First Secretary Embassy of Malta |
Rome |
MAURITIUS - MAURICE - MAURICIO | ||
Representative | Satcam BOOLELL Minister of Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment |
Port-Louis | MEXICO - MEXIQUE |
Representante | Sra. Doña Guadalupe RIVERA MARIN de ITURBE Embajador Representante Permanente de México ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Ismael OROZCO GUZMAN Primer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno de México ante la FAO |
Roma |
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA | ||
Representative | Miss A.J. PEARCE Counsellor Embassy of New Zealand Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO |
Roma |
Alternate | M.R. LEAR Second Secretary (Commercial) Embassy of New Zealand Alternate Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO |
Roma | NIGER |
Representante | Moussa SALEY Directeur adjoint des Eaux et Forets Ministere du Developpement rural |
Niamey |
Suppleant | Assoumane BAOUA Directeur adjoint du Service de l'Agriculture Ministere du Developpement rural |
Niamey |
PAKISTAN | ||
Representative | Jamshed G. KHARAS Ambassador of Pakistan in Italy Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Javed Salim KHAN Deputy Secretary (International Co-operation) Ministry of Pood and Agriculture Cooperatives and Land Reforms |
Islamabad |
Alternate | Muhammad Parvez MASUD Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of Pakistan Alternate Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO |
Rome |
PANAMA | ||
Representante | Sra. Dona Mirla PANIZA DE BELLAVITA Representante de Panamá ante el Consejo de la FAO |
Tokyo |
Suplente | Srta, Cidila Isabel DOMINGUEZ Embajador Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Sra. Doña Mayra IVANKOVICH de AROSEMENA Representante Permanente Alterno de Panamá ante la FAO |
Roma |
PHILIPPINES- FILIPINAS | ||
Représentative | Fernando C. FLORES Minister Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Horacio M. CARANDANG Agricultural Attache Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Inocencio A. RONQUILLO Chief, Fisheries Research Division Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Research |
Manila |
Adviser | Miss Maris Luisa GAVINO Office of the Agricultural Attache Philippine Embassy |
Rome |
RWANDA | ||
Représentant | Antoine NDEGEYA Directeur général de 1'Elevage |
Kigali |
Suppléant | Emmanuel HTAYEZU Directeur général de 1'Agronomie |
Kigali |
SRI LANKA | ||
Representative | K.N. WEERACKODY Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Lands |
Colombo |
Alternate | S.M.L. MARIKAR Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Sri Lanka Alternate Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO |
Rome |
SUDAN - SOUDAN - | ||
Representative | Gafaar EL HASSAN Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources |
Khartoum |
Alternate | David BASSIOUNI Director Regional Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources |
Khartoum |
Alternate | Amir Abdalla KHALIL Permanent Representative of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan to FAO |
Rome |
Adviser | Mohamed Ahmed ALI Senior Economist Planning Administration Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources |
Khartoum |
TANZANIA – TANZANIE | ||
Representative | George Samuel MAGOMBE Ambassador of the United Republic of Tanzania in Italy Permanent Representative of Tanzania to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | L.S.O. SAMIZI Agricultural Attache Embassy of the United Republic of Tanzania |
Rome |
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA | ||
Representative | Kangwan DEVAHASTIN Deputy Under-Secretary of State for Agriculture and Cooperatives Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives |
Bangkok |
Alternate | Pairaj LAOWHAPHAN Counsellor (Agriculture) Royal Thai Embassy Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | Miss Laxanachanthorn NAVANI Second Secretary Royal Thai Embassy |
Rome |
UGANDA - OUGANDA | ||
Representative | Augustine Kadugala OSUBAN Assistant Commissioner for Agriculture |
Entebbe |
Alternate | Aloysius Rwamwema BIRIBONWOHA Acting Chief Fisheries Officer | Entebbe |
Adviser | Henry KABUYE Personal Secretary to the Minister of Agriculture and Forestry |
Kampala |
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO | ||
Representative | G.W. THOM Assistant Secretary Ministry of Overseas Department |
London |
Alternate | A.J. PECKHAM Minister Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO |
Rome |
Alternate | J.M. SCOULAR Principal Ministry of Overseas Development Secretary, FAO National Committee |
London |
Adviser | Miss K.P. MAHER Ministry of Overseas Development |
London |
UNITED STATES OP AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA | ||
Representative | John A. BAKER Minister-Counselor for FAO Affairs American Embassy |
Rome |
Alternate | Paul J. BYRNES Director, Agricultural Directorate Bureau of International Organization Affairs Department of State |
Washington, D.C, |
Alternate | Anthony CRUIT Trade Operations Division Foreign Agricultural Service Department of Agriculture |
Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Charles HIGGINSON First Secretary for FAO Affairs American Embassy |
Rome |
Adviser | Ralph W. PHILIPPS Executive Director International Organization Affairs Foreign Agricultural Service Department of Agriculture |
Washington, D.C. |
VENEZUELA | ||
Representate | Luis Antonio LA CORTE Embajador Representante Permanente de Venezuela ante la FAO |
Roma |
Suplente | Heliodoro L. CLAVERIE RODRI GUEZ Agregado Agricola Embajada de Venezuela Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO |
Roma |
ZAIRE | ||
Representate | KUDIWU KENGILA-DIO Charge d'Affaires a.i. de l'Ambassade du Zaire |
Rome |
Suppleant | MAZOL NA-AKWETI Directeur de la Direction de la Production agricole Departement de l'Agriculture |
Kinshasa |
Suppleant | MAPELA NGA-MA Representant permanent suppleant du Zai're aupres, de la FAO |
Rome |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MI EMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL
CONSEJO
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE | |
---|---|
T.J. KELLY First Assistant Secretary Development Division Department of Primary Industry |
Canberra |
Paul ALPEN Counsellor Australian Embassy |
Rome |
J.L. SAULT Counsellor (Agriculture) Australian Embassy |
Rome | BENIN |
Ernest T. OROUNLA Directeur général adjoint Ministére du DéVeloppement rural et de l'Action coopérative |
Porto-Novo |
Samuel DOSSOU Conseiller technique juridique Présidence de la République |
Cotonou |
Francis D'ALMEIDA Conseiller Ministère du Développement rural et de l'Action coopérative Secrétaire Permanent CMCF/AD |
Porto-Novo | BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE |
Mario VARGAS JORDAN Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de Bolivia ante la FAO |
Rome |
BULGARIA - BULGARIE | |
Lyuben DJILIANOV Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of Bulgaria to FAO |
Roma |
CHILE - CHILI | |
Osvaldo LUCO ECHEVERRIA Embajador Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO |
Roma |
Manuel ATRIA RAWLINS Primer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno de Chile ante la FAO |
Roma |
CONGO | |
Gerard GAMO-KUBA Conseiller Ambassade de la Republique populaire du Congo Representant permanent adjoint du Congo aupres de la FAO |
Rome |
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA | |
C. Valentin HANSEN Agricultural Counsellor The Royal Danish Embassy Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO |
Rome |
Klindt ANDERSEN Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture |
Copenhagen |
H. CURTZ Assistant Agricultural Attaché The Royal Danish Embassy |
Rome |
EL SALVADOR | |
Jose Antonio LEIVA Director Tecnico Oficina Sectorial de Planificacion Agropecuaria Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganaderia |
San Salvador |
GABON | |
Louis LAPEBY Inspecteur général de l'Agriculture. |
Libreville |
Théophile MINKOUE Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprés de la FAO |
Rome |
GAMBIA - GAMBIE | |
Ahmad Tejan WADDA Ambassador Plenipotentiary to the Government of Libya Permanent Representative of The Gambia to FAO |
Tripoli |
GUINEA - GUINEE | |
Jean Syrogianis CAMARA Ministre Conseiller Representant permanent adjoint de la Guinee aupres de la FAO |
Rome |
HONDURAS | |
Alejandro BANEGAS G. Consejero Agrfcola Representante Permanente Alterno de Honduras ante la FAO |
Rome |
IRAN | |
Bahman MANSURI Agricultural Attache Alternate Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO |
Rome |
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA | |
Philip GRIFFIN Principal Department of Agriculture |
Dublin |
Richard WALSH First Secretary (Agricultural Affairs) Deputy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO |
Rome |
KENYA - KENIA | |
Alfred I. MACHAYO Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of Kenya to FAO |
Rome |
Japheth LIJOODI Head, Development Planning Division Ministry of Agriculture |
Nairobi |
KUWAIT - KOWEIT - | |
Hussein Ahmad QABAZARD Agricultural Engineer Department of Agriculture Ministry of Public Works |
Kuwait |
MADAGASCAR | |
Rakotoarivony RALIBERA Conseiller Représentant permanent suppléant de Madagascar auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
MOROCCO - MAROC – MARRUECOS | |
Ahmed LAABERKI Directeur Institut de Biologie animale |
Rabat |
M.A. ARIFI Directeur de la Recherche agronomique |
Rabat |
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS | |
G. de BAKKER Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to FAO and WPP |
Rome |
A. STOFFELS |
The Hague |
L. RITTERSHAUS Associate Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to FAO and WFP |
Rome |
NICARAGUA | |
Bosco Ernesto MATAMOROS HUECK Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente de Nicaragua ante la FAO |
Roma |
NIGERIA | |
B.S. OLORUNTOBA Permanent Secretary Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development |
Lagos |
J.O. ALABI Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of the Federal Republic of Nigeria Alternate Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO |
Rome |
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA | |
John RINGEN Director-General Ministry of Agriculture |
Oslo |
Dag Mork ULNES Alternate Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO |
Rome |
PERU - PEROU | |
Benjamin SAMANEZ CONCHA Embajador Representante Permanente del Peru ante la FAO |
Roma |
POLAND - POLOGNA - POLONIA | |
Witold JURASZ Deputy Director Department of International Organizations Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Warsaw |
Zbigniew SZYMANSKI Principal Adviser Department of International Organizations Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Warsaw |
PORTUGAL | |
G.A. de SANTA CLARA GOMES Counsellor Embassy of Portugal Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO |
Rome |
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA | |
Pompiliu CELAN Conseiller Ambassade de la Republique socialiste de Roumanie Representant permanent suppleant de la Roumanie aupres de la FAO |
Rome |
Lazar COMANESCU Attaché Ministére des Affaires Etrang´eres |
Bucarest |
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA- | |
Nasser AL-SALEH Director of Development and Agricultural Projects Ministry of Agriculture and Water |
Riyadh |
Wasel AL AHMADI Attaché (Administrative Matters) Associate Permanent Representative of Saudi Arabia to FAO |
Rome |
SENEGAL | |
Samba MADEMBA SY Ambassadeur Représentant permanent du Sénégal auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
Sidaty AIDARA Premier Secrétaire Représentation permanente du Sénégal auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPANA | |
Rafael CONTRERAS CORTES Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO |
Roma |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA | |
Ake ANDERSON Counsellor Swedish Embassy |
Rome |
Ms. Astrid BERQUIST Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture |
Stockholm |
Jan STAHL Counsellor Swedish Embassy |
Rome |
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA | |
Theodor GLASER Conseiller agricole Ambassade de Suisse Representant permanent de la Suisse aupres de la FAO |
Rome |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO | |
Arthur GRAY Second Secretary Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the UN and the Specialized Agencies in Europe |
Geneva |
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ - | |
Mohsen BEL HADJ AMOR Conseiller Représentant Permanent de la Tunisie auprès de la FAO |
Rome |
Mohamed JARRAYA Directeur de l'Inspection Ministére de l'Agriculture |
Tunis |
Lotfi OUESLATI Attaché de Cabinet au Ministere de l'Agriculture |
Tunis |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA | |
Kemal BEDESTENCI Assistant Director-General International Technical Relations Department Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock |
Ankara |
URUGUAY | |
Roberto G. AMATO UDABE Representante Permanente Alterno del Uruguay ante la FAO |
Roma |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE | |
Vladimir STIPETIC Member of Parliament Chairman of the National FAO Committee |
Belgrade |
Vladimir DAMJANOVIC Adviser to the Federal Executive Council |
Belgrade |
Milan TRKULJA Adviser to the Federal Executive Council |
Belgrade |
Miroljub SAVIC Senior Counsellor in the Federal Secretariat for Foreign Affairs |
Belgrade |
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE | |
B.E. PHIRI First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Zambia Alternate Permanent Representative of Zambia to FAO |
Rome |
HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE | |
S.E. Mgr. Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO Permanent Observer of the Holy See to FAO |
Vatican City |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS .AND. SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS
ESPECIALIZADOS
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Mrs. Antonella PRANDI Assistant to Representative for Italy |
Rome |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGAN!ZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES
ORGANIZACION DE
COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICOS
Giuseppe VASTA Consultant de la Direction de l'Agriculture |
Rome |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Lena PASSERINI Permanent Representative to FAO |
Rome |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Mrs. Giuseppina PELA Charglee de Liaison avec la FAO |
Rome |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs. G. GARZERO Permanent Representative to FAO |
Rome |