الشراكة العالمية من أجل التربة

Country Focal Points to the Global Soil Partnership

A

Afghanistan

Mr. Hamidullah Ahmadzai (Director for Soil Research)

Albania

Irfan Tarelli (Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Water Administration)

Algeria

Medjahed Saddek (Ministère de l'Agriculture)
- Alternate: Abdelhakim Ouzzane (Algerian National Institute of Agronomic Research, INRAA)

Andorra

Angola

Antigua and Barbuda

Argentina

- Agr. Carla Pascale Medina (Ministerio de Agroindustria)

- Alternate Omar Odarda (Ministerio de Agroindustria)

Armenia

Samvel Sahakyan (Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia)

Australia

- Sarah Burr (Director of the National Soil Policy Reform, Department of Agriculture, water and the Environment) 
- Alternate: Adrienne Ryan (Department of Agriculture, water and the Environment)

Austria

Andrea Spanischberger (Austrian Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Water Management)

Azerbaijan

- Ilhama Gadimova (Ministry of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Firidun Taghiyev (Ministry of Agriculture)

B

Bahamas

Kenneth Richardson (Department of Agriculture)

Bahrain

-Rasha Ahmed Al Sherooqi (International Organizations Office)
-Alternate: Ali Hameed Al Shabani (Water Resources)

Bangladesh

Taiabur Rahman (Ministry of Agriculture-Soil Resource Development Institute, SRDI)

Barbados

Belarus

Aliaksandr Chervan (Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry)

Belgium

Martien Swerts (Government of Flanders - Environment, Nature and Energy department; Land and Soil Protection, Subsoil; Natural Resources Division)

Belize

Ina Iris Sanchez (Minister of Agriculture)

Benin

Agueh S. Gilbert Damien (Ministère de l'Agriculture, de l'élevage et de la pêche, Directeur de la Qualité des Innovations et de la Formation Entrepreneuriale)

Bhutan

Tashi Wangdi (National Soils Service Center ,NSSC - Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Forests)

Bolivia

- Juan José García Cruz (Ministerio de Desarrollo Rural y Tierras)

- Alternate: Simon Colque Acarapi (Ministerio de Desarrollo Rural y Tierras)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Botswana

- Chebukani Mpapho Fanani (Ministry of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Leonardi Matlhodi (Ministry of Agriculture)

Brazil

- Angelo Paulo dos Santos (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

- Alternates: Luiz Fernando Carvalho Leite (Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply)

Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

- Irena D. Atanassova (Institute of Soil science, agrotechnologies and Plant Protection)
- Alternate: Svetla Simeonova Rousseva (Institute of Soil Science, agrotechnologies and Plant Protection)

Burkina Faso

Traore Mamoudou (Bureau National des Sols, BUNASOLS)

Burundi

C

Cambodia

Seng Vang (Department of Agricultural Land Resources Management, General Directorate of Agriculture, GDA)

Cameroon

Ngomeni Arlende Fiore (Institut de Recherche Agricole pour le développement, IRAD)

Canada

Bob Turnock (International Engagement Division, Science & Technology Branch, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada)

Cabo Verde

- Isaurinda dos Santos Baptista Costa (Instituto Nacionai de Investigação e Desenvolvimento Agrário, INIDA)
- Alternate: Jacques de Pina Tavares (Instituto Nacionai de Investigação e Desenvolvimento Agrário, INIDA)

Côte d'Ivoire

- Kouassi Bredoumy Soumaila Traore (Productions et sécurité alimentaire)
- Alternate: Anon Bertin (productison vivrieres et de la secuirte alimentaire)

Central African Republic

Chad

- Naitormbaide Michel (Centre régional de Recherche Agronomique pour la zone Soudanienne)
- Alternate : Mbaikoubou Melika (Centre régional de Recherche Agronomique pour la zone Soudanienne)

Chile

- Rodrigo Osorio Hermosilla (División de Protección de Recursos Naturales Renovales)

- Alternate: Jacqueline Espinoza Oyarzún  (Ministero de Agricultura)

China

Lu Jing (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs)

Colombia

- Claudia Katherine Ortiz Vaca  (Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores Asuntos Económicos, Sociales y Ambientales)

Comoros

Congo

Daniel Zéphirin Obambi (Centre National d'Etudes des Sols)

Cook Islands

William Wigmore (Ministry of Agriculture)

Costa Rica

Carlomagno Salazar Calvo (Instituto Nacional de Innovación y Transferencia en Tecnología Agropecuaria - INTA)

Croatia

Marija Romic (Faculty of Agriculture, University of Zagreb)

Cuba

- Dagoberto Rodríguez Lozano (Instituto de Suelos del Ministerio de la Agricultura)
- Alternate: Olegario Muñiz Ugarte (Instituto de Suelos del Ministerio de la Agricultura)

Cyprus

Andreas Mousouliotis (Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment)

Czech Republic

Radim Vácha (VUMOP – Research  Institute for Soil and Water Conservation)

D

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Jung, Kang-Ho (National Institute of Agricultural Science and Technology)

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Elenga Bolumbu Entanga Gaius (Ministry of the Environment, Nature Conservation and Sustainable Development)

Denmark

Mr. Mogens H. Greve (University of Aarhus)

- Alternate: Ms. Marie Dam (Danish Agricultural Agency)

Djibouti

Mohamed Egueh Walieh (Laboratoire de Pédologie du CERD)

Dominica

Dominican Republic

- Milagros Decamps (Ministero De Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales)

- Alternate: Dominga Polanco (Ministero De Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales)

E

Ecuador

Manuel Carrillo (Instituto Nacional Autonomo de Investigaciones Agropecuarias, INIAP)
-Alternate: Eddie Pesántez (Viceministro de Desarrollo Productivo Agropecuario)

Egypt

Alaa El-Bably (Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation)

El Salvador

- Edgard Mayen Velasquez (Centro NacIonal de tecnologia Agropecuaria y Forestal, CENTA)
- Alternate: Ana Yaneth Valencia Rodriguez (Centro NacIonal de tecnologia Agropecuaria y Forestal, CENTA)

Equatorial Guinea

Don Clemente Popo Lobede (Ministerio de agricultura, ganaderia, bosques y medio ambiente)

Eritrea

Dermas Sultan (National Agricultural Research Institute, NARI)

Estonia

Alar Astover (Ministry of Rural Affairs)

Eswatini

Patrick B. Dlamini (Ministry of Agriculture)

Ethiopia

Fanosie Mekonen (Ministry of Agriculture)

European Union

- Mirco Barbero (European Commission - DG ENV)
- Alternate: Luca Montanarella (European Commission DG JRC)

F

Fiji

Ami Sharma (Ministry of Agriculture)

Finland

- Aleksi Lehtonen (Natural Resources Institute Finland, Luke)

- Alternate: Jaana Kaipainen (Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry)

France

- Frank Da Ros (Secrétariat général des affaires européennes)

G

Gabon

-  Ngadi Litadi Raphael (Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage, de la pêche et de la sécurite alimentaire)
- Alternates: Medang Meye, Emma Bernice Bouanga (Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage, de la pêche et de la sécurite alimentaire)

Gambia

Abdou Rahman Jobe (Soil and Water Management Services, Ministry of Agriculture)

Georgia

Ekaterine Sanadze (Ministry of Agriculture)

Germany

Elin Schumacher (Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture)

Ghana

Joseph Opoku Fening (CSIR, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research)

Greece

Dimitris Triantaconstantis (Institute of Soil and Water Resources)

Grenada

Allyson Haynes (Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment)

Guatemala

- Carlos Abel Cifuentes Figueroa (Ministerio de Ambiente y Recursos Naturales)    

Guinea

Guinea-Bissau

Rui Néné Djata (Ministry of Agricultural and Rural Developement)

Guyana

Oudho Homenauth (National Agriculture Research and Extension Institute, NAREI)

H

Haiti

Jean Serge Antoine (Ministère de l'Agriculture)

Honduras

Arturo Varela Ocón (Dirección de Ciencia y tecnología Agropecuaria (DICTA) de la Secretaria y ganaderia)

Hungary

- Katalin Berényi-Üveges (National Food Chain Safety Office Directorate of Plant Protection, Soil Conservation and Agri-environment)
- Alternate: Ilona Szabados (Ministry of Agriculture, Food Chain Control Department)

I

Iceland

Arni Bragason (Soil Conservation Service of Iceland)

India

S K Chaudhari (Indian Council of Agricultural Research)

Indonesia

Dedi  Nursyamsi (Ministry of Agriculture)

Iran

- Jahanbakhsh Mirzavand (Ministry of Agriculture Jahad)

- Alternate: Reza Sarafrazi (Ministry of Agriculture)

Iraq

Iman Sahib Salman (Directorate of planning and follow-up, Ministry of Agriculture)

Ireland

Israel

Alon Maor (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development)

Italy

Filiberto Altobelli (Center for Policy and Bioeconomy - Council for Agricultural Research and Economics - CREA)

J

Jamaica

Joan Brown Morrison (Agricultural Land Management Division)

Japan

- Katsuyoshi Masukawa (Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries)

- Alternate: Hideo Kubotera (National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences)

Jordan

Mahmoud Hasan Alfraihat (Ministry of Agriculture/Land and Irrigation Department)

K

Kazakhstan

Ms Gulzhakhan Bimendina (Ministry of Agriculture)

Kenya

Anne Muriuki (Kenya Agricultural and Livestock Research Organization| KALRO)

Kiribati

Kabuati Nakabuta (Ministry of Agriculture)

Kuwait

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

- Jigitali Jumaliev (Ministry of Agriculture and Melioration)
- Alternate: Ermek Baybagyshov (National Kyrgyz Agrarian University)

L

Laos

Nivong Sipaseuth (Department of Agricultural Land Management | Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry)

Latvia

Dace Guste (Ministry of Agriculture)

Lebanon

- Fatima Beydoun (Ministry of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Ralph Zoghaib (Ministry of Agriculture)

Lesotho

Maseeiso Hlongwane (Department of Soil and Water Conservation, Ministry of Forestry and Land Reclamation)

- Alternate: Refuoe Boose (Department of Soil and Water Conservation, Ministry of Forestry and Land Reclamation)

Liberia

Marcus T. Jones (Central Agriculture Research Institute, CARI)

Libya

 

 

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Simone Marx (Ministère de l'Agriculture, de la Viticulture et du Développement rural)

M

Madagascar

Hanitriniaina Voahangiarivelona Razafindrahanta (Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement Durable - MEDD)

- Alternate: Vonimirana Mbolatiana Rasolofonianina (Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement Durable - MEDD)

Malawi

Gilbert Kupunda (Land Resources Conservation)
- Alternate: Thomas Chigowo (Land Resources Conservation)

Malaysia

Khazana Ibrahim (Soil Resource Management and Conservation Division, Department of Agriculture Malaysia)
- Alternate: Ismail Bin Hashim (Soil Resource Management and Conservation Division, Department of Agriculture Malaysia)

Maldives

Mali

Dr DIAKITE Lamissa (Agence d'Aménagement des Terres et de Fourniture de l'Eau d'Irrigation (ATI)

Malta

Marshall Islands

Risa Kabua-Myazoe (Ministry of Resrouces and Development)

Mauritania

Sidi Ould Ely Menoum (Centre national de recherche agronomique et de développement agricole) 

Mauritius

Ronald Cheong (MSIRI/MCIA -Mauritius Sugarcane Industry Research Institute)

Mexico

- Dra. Sol Ortíz García (Cambio Climático en el Sector Agropecuario de la SADER)
- Alternate: Veronica Bunge (Cambio Climático en el Sector Agropecuario de la SADER)

Micronesia

- Jackson Phillip (Cooperative Research & Extension Dept., College of Micronesia-FSM)
- Alternate: Marciano Imar (FSM Dept of Resources & Development) 

Monaco

Mongolia

Enkhtuya Bazarradnaa (Mongolian University of Life Sciences)

Montenegro

Rahela Pupovic (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development of Montenegro)

Morocco

- Faouzi Bekkaoui (Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique)
- Alternate: Rachid Moussadek (Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique)

Mozambique

Momade Mamudo (Agricultural Research Institute of Mozambique | IIAM)

Myanmar

- Su Su Win (Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation)
- Alternate: Khin Mar (Department of Agricultural Research, Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation)

N

Namibia

Ella Shiningwayamwe (Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry)
- Alternate: Josephath Kutuahupira (Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry)

Nauru

Marissa Derime Cook (Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Environment - CIE)

Nepal

Chandra Prasad Risal (Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development)

Netherlands

Hans Brand (European Agricultural Policy and Food Security Department, Ministry of Economic Affairs)

New Zealand

Jessica Anderson (Ministry for Primary Industries)

Nicaragua

Vladimir Prado Borsetti (Istituto Nicaraguense de Estudios Territoriales - INETER)

Niger

Addam Kiari Saidou (Institut National de la recherche Agronomique du Niger, INRAN)

Nigeria

Victor O. Chude (Soil Science Society of Nigeria)

Niue

Poi Okesene (Ministry of Natural Resources)

Norway

Line Marie Meinert Rød (Ministry of Agriculture and Food)

O

Oman

Hamad Al-Thuhli (Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries)

P

Pakistan

Waqar Ahmad (Ministry of National Food Security and Research)

Palau

Trebkul Tellei (Bureau of Agriculture)

Panama

José Villareal (Instituto de Investigación Agropecuaria de Panamá)

Papua New Guinea

Francis Daink (Department of Agriculture and Livestock)

Paraguay

Ken Moriya (Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería)
- Alternate: Arnulfo Encinas (Universidad Nacional de Asunción)

Peru

- Karla Mónica Valer Cerna (Directora General de la Dirección General de Asuntos Ambientales Agrarios del Ministerio de Agricultura y Riego)

Rafael balta (Coordinador del Area de Suelos de la Dirección de evaluación de los recursos naturales)

Philippines

Pablo M. Montalla  (Bureau of Soils and Water Management)
- Alternate: Gina P. Nilo (Bureau of Soils and Water Management)

Poland

Grzegorz Siebielec (Institute of Soil Science and Plant Cultivation, State Research Institute, IUNG)

Portugal

Rogério Paulo Lima Ferreira (DGADR Director General -  Agricultura e Desenvolvimento Rural)
- Alternate: Filipa Horta Osório (General Direction to Agriculture and Rural Development of the Ministry of Agriculture and Sea)

Q

Qatar

 

 

R

Republic of Korea

Byounghwan Seo (Rural Development Administration National Institute of Agricultural Sciences)

Republic of Moldova

- Ms Angela Dogotari (Ministry of Agriculture, Regional Development and Environment)

- Alternate: Ms. Tamara Leah (Deputy Director of the Soil Research Institute of Moldova)

Romania

Russian Federation

Kirill Antyukhin (Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to FAO and other UN Agencies in Rome, Agricultural attache)

Rwanda

Pascal Rushemuka (Rwanda Agriculture Board)

S

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Lucia

Kwesi Goddard

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Samoa

David Hunter (CEO MAF)

San Marino

Saudi Arabia

Dr. Hussain Fahad Al Ajmi (Ministry of Environment, Water and Agriculture MEWA)

São Tomé e Príncipe

Antónia dos Santos Neto (Center for Agronomic and Technological Research CIAT)

Senegal

Mamadou Amadou (Institut national de Pédologie)
- Alternate: Ndèye Yacine Badiane Ndour (laboratoire national de Recherches sur les Productions Végétales de l'ISRA)

Serbia

  • Marija Dragovic (Ministry of Environmental Protection)
  • Alternate: Sanja Djordjevid (Ministry of Environmental Protection)

Seychelles

Sierra Leone

Abdulrahman Kamara (Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food Security)

Singapore

- Hassan Ibrahim (International Biodiversity Conservation)

- Alternate: Varughese Philip (Plant health laboratory department)

Slovakia

- Jaroslava Sobocká (Slovak National Agriculture and Food centre)
- Alternate: Beata Houskova (Soil Sience and Conservation Research Institute)

Slovenia

- Petra Božič (Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food)
- Alternate: Petra Karo Bester (Slovenian Environment Agency)

Solomon Islands

Somalia

Eng. Mohamed Mohamud Abdi (Ministry of Agriculture)

South Africa

Mampholo Ramakgwale Klaas (Land Use and Soil Management ,LUSM)

South Sudan

Mr. Moses Mogga Mikaya (National Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry Cooperatives and Rural Development)

Spain

Leopoldo Rojo Serrano (Dirección General de Desarrollo Rural y Política ForestalMinisterio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente)

Sri Lanka

Dr. Ajantha de Silva (Natural Resources Management Center)

Sudan

Nuha Abdalla Mohamed Khamis (Land and Water Research Centre)

Suriname

Ruby Kromokardi (Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries)

Sweden

Erik Karltun (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences)

Switzerland

Elena Havlicek (Département fédéral de l'environnement, des transports, de l'énergie et de la communication DETEC, Office fédéral de l’environnement OFEV, Division Sols et Biotechnologie)
- Alternate: Andrea Ulrich (Départment fédéral de l’économie, de la formation et de la recherche  DEFR, Office fédéral de l’agriculture OFAG, Secteur Systèmes agro-environnementaux et éléments fertilisants)

Syria

-  Muhammad Manhal Alzoubi (General Commission for Scientific Agriculture Research)

T

Tajikistan

- Mr Abirov Alanarar (State  agency for plant protection and chemicalisation of agriculture)

- Alternate: Mr Hukmatullo Ahmadov (Academy of Agricultural Sciences)

Tanzania

Jackson Nkuba (Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security and Cooperatives)

Thailand

Pitayakon Limthong (President of the Soil and Fertilizer Society of Thailand)

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Dusko Mukaetov (Agricultural Institute of Macedonia)

Timor-Leste

- Juiberto dos Santos (Ministry of Agriculutre and Fisheries)

- Alternate: Rita da Costa Soares (Ministry of Agriculutre and Fisheries)

Togo

Koffi Gbélékor Afawoubo (Laboratoire Sol, Végétaux et eaux de l'ITRA)

Tonga

- Vunivesi Minoneti (MAFF)
- Alternate: Viliami Toalei Manu (CEO MAFF) 

Trinidad and Tobago

Gabrielle de Souza (Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Fisheries)

Tunisia

Leila Ben Daya (DG/ACTA)

Turkey

- Hakkı Emrah Erdogan (Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock)
- Alternate: Mine Serdaroglu (Ministry of Agriculture and forestry)

Turkmenistan

- Durikov Muhammet (The State Committee of Turkmenistan on Environment Protection and Land Resources)

Tuvalu

U

Uganda

Kamala Grace (Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries)

Ukraine

Baliuk Sviatoslav (National Scientific Center, Institute for Soil Science and Agrochemistry Research named after O.N. Sokolovsky)
- Alternate: Levin Arkadiy (Department for scientific and economic activity, intellectual property and marketing innovation, NSC ISSAR international) 

United Arab Emirates

 

 

United Kingdom

Judith Stuart (Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food, DEFRA)

United States of America

David Lindbo (United States Department of Agriculture USDA, Natural Resources Conservation Service NRCS, Soil Science Division)

Uruguay

Ana laura Moreira (Ministerio de Ganaderia, Agricultura y Pesca)
- Alternate: Carlos Clérici (Ministerio de Ganaderia, Agricultura y Pesca)

Uzbekistan

Mr. Shovkat Kholdorov (Ministry of Agriculture of Uzbekistan)

V

Vanuatu

Venezuela

- Jose Luis Berroteran (Universidad Nacional Experimental Rómulo Gallegos)
- Alternate: Juan Carlos Rey

Vietnam

Tran Minh Tien (Soils and Fertilizers Research Institute SFRI Vietnam Academy of Agricultural Sciences)

Y

Yemen

Mohamed Hezam Al-Mashreki (National centre for agricultural researches and livestock/ Ministry of agriculture)

Z

Zambia

Stalin Sichinga (Zambia Agriculture Research Institute, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock)

Zimbabwe

Emmanuel Chikwari (Chemistry and Soil Research Institute)