Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page


APPENDIX/ANNEXE/APÉNDICE B - List of Delegates and Observers, Liste des délégués et observateurs, Lista de delegados y observadores


MEMBERS OF THE SUB-COMMITTEE/MEMBRES DU SOUS-COMITÉ/MIEMBROS DEL SUBCOMITÉ

ANGOLA

Carlos A. AMARAL
Représentant Suppléant de la République d’Angola
Ambassade de la République d’Angola
Via Filippo Bernardini 21
00165 Rome
Italie
Phone: +39 06 39366902/37905
Mobile: +348 814 2566
Fax: +39 06 39366570
Email: carlosamaral@tiscalinet.it

AUSTRALIA/AUSTRALIE

Glenn HURRY
Assistant Secretary
Fisheries and Aquaculture Branch
Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry - Australia
Edmund Barton Building
Barton ACT
GPO Box 858
Canberra ACT 2601
Phone: +61 2 6272 5777
Mobile: 0409 224 892
Fax: +61 2 6272 4975
Email: glenn.hurry@affa.gov.au

Simon WILKINSON
Deputy Director, Aquaculture
Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry - Australia
Edmund Barton Building
Barton ACT
GPO Box 858
Canberra ACT 2601

Sena S. DE SILVA
Professor
School of Ecology and Environment
Deakin University
PO Box 423
Warrnambool
Victoria 3280
Phone: +61 3 5663 3527
Fax: +61 3 5663 3462
Email: sena@deakin.edu.au

BANGLADESH

Md. Aminul ISLAM KHAN
Joint Secretary
Ministry of Fisheries and Livestock
Dhaka

BRAZIL/BRÉSIL

Raul Mário MALVINO MADRID
General Coordinator of Aquaculture
Department of Fishery and Aquaculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply
Esplanada dos Ministérios
Bloco D, sala 951
CEP: 70043-900
Brasilia-DF
Phone: +55 61 218-2901/218-2112
Fax: +55 61 224-5049
Email: raul@agricultura.gov.br

Byron Amaral DOS SANTOS
Second Secretary
Embassy of Brazil
Guang Hua Lu 27
Beijing 100600
China
Phone: +86 10 6532 2881
Fax: +86 10 6532 2751
Email: empequim@public.bta.net.cn

Renato AMORIM
Third Secretary
Embassy of Brazil
Guang Hua Lu 27
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532 2881
Fax: +86 10 6532 2751
Email: renato_amorim@yahoo.com

CAMBODIA/CAMBODGE/CAMBOYA

Sam NUOV
Deputy Director of the Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
186 Norodom Blvd
P.O. Box 582
Phnom Penh
Phone: +855 23 219 446
Fax: +855 23 215 470
Email: catfish@camnet.com.kh

CAMEROON/CAMEROUN/CAMERÚN

Jean KOUAM
Ingénieur Halieute
Chef Service Aquaculture
Direction des Pêches
Ministère de l’Elevage, des Pêches et des Industries Animales
PO Box 6064
Yaoundé
Phone: +237 231 60 49
Mobile: +237 761 43 52
Email: kouamjean@yahoo.fr

CANADA/CANADÁ

Yves BASTIEN
Commissioner
Aquaculture Development
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
427 Laurier Avenue West
Suite 1210
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0E6
Phone: +1 613 993-8601
Fax: +1 613 993 8607
Email: bastieny@dfo-mpo.gc.ca

Sharon FORD (Ms)
Director, Aquaculture Programs
Office of Sustainable Aquaculture
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
200 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0E6

CHILE/CHILI

Ricardo NORAMBUENA CLEVELAND
Jefe del Departamento de Acuicultura Subsecretaria de Pesca de Chile
Bellavista 168, piso 17
Valparaíso
Phone: +56 32 502741/742
Fax: +56 32 502740
Email: morambu@subpesca.cl

Miguel POKLEPOVIC
Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Embajada de Chile
Sanlitun Donsyie No. 1
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +6532 1591#11
Fax: +6532 3170
Email: echilecn@publio3.bta.net.cn

Sergio F. TORO-MENDOZA
Secretary for Economic Affairs
Embassy of Chile
People’s Republic of China
1 Dong Si Jie
San Li Tun
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532-1591
Fax: +86 10 6532-3170
Email: Sergio_toro@usa.net

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA/RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DE CHINE/REPÚBLICA POPULAR CHINA

Jianhua LI
Deputy Director General
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
11 Nongzhanguan Nanli
Chaoyang Dist.
Beijing 100026
Phone: +86 10 64192936
Fax: +86 10 64192936
Email: bofoffice@agri.gov.cn

Yanliang WANG
President of Chinese Academy of Fisheries Sciences
150 Qingtacun
South Yongding Rd
Beijing
Phone: +86 10 68671170
Fax: +86 10 68676685
Email: fhbacddb@public.bj.cninfo.net

Xiaobing LIU
Director of International Cooperation Division
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
11 Nongzhanguan Nanli
Beijing 100026
Phone: +86 10 64192974
Fax: +86 10 64192951
Email: inter-coop@agri.gov.cn

Qianfei LIU
Deputy Director
Division of International Cooperation
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing 100026
Phone: +86 10 64192974
Fax: +86 10 64192951
Email: inter-coop@agri.gov.cn

Qing LIU (Ms)
Director of Aquaculture Division
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
11 Nongzhanguan Nanli
Beijing 100026
Phone: +86 10 64192952
Fax: +86 10 64192951

Shenli LIU
President of China National (Group) Fisheries Cooperation
31 Minfeng Lane
Xidan
Beijing 100032
Phone: +86 10 88067001
Fax: +86 10 88067001

Hengzhen CAO
President, Executive Department
China National (Group) Fisheries Cooperation
Overseas Fisheries Company
31 Minfeng Lane
7th Floor, CNFC Mansion
Xidan, Beijing 100032
Phone: +86 10 88067284
Fax: +86 10 88067295

Minyu ZHANG
Secretary General
Ministry of Agriculture
22 Maizidian Street
Chaoyang District
Beijing 100026

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE)/CONGO (RÉPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE DU)/CONGO (REPÚBLICA DEMOCRÁTICA DEL)

Edouard ALLUMA IDOLUA-M.
First Counsellor (Economic and Trade Affairs)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Congo
6 Sanlitun Dong Wu Jie
Beijing, China
Phone: +86 10 65323513
Fax: + 86 65 323513

CÔTE D’IVOIRE

Yobouet Charlotte AMATCHA (Mme)
Sous-Directrice de l’Aquaculture
Docteur Vétérinaire
Direction des Productions Halieutiques
Ministère de l’Agriculture et des Ressources Animales
BPV 19 Abidjan
Phone/Fax: +225 21253453

CUBA

Raúl Morales RIVERO
Director Acuicultura
Industrialización y Distribución de Alimentos
(INDIPES)
Ave. del Puerto Pesquero y Hacendados
Habana Vieja
Ciudad de la Habana
Phone: + 53 7 60 5020/60 5031
Fax: +53 7 60 5031
Email: +raul@indipes.fishnavy.inf.cu

Gonzalo DIAZ PEREZ
Director
Centro Investigaciones Acuicoltura
Industria Pesquera
Km 4½ Ctena Ctral
Morales
San José
Prov. Habana

Alina RODRIGUEZ MALLON (Sra)
Aquatic Biotechnology Projects
Animal Biotechnology Division
Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
Havana

Dacio GUTIÉRREZ PADILLA
Ingeniero en Acuicultura
Industrialización y Distribución de Alimentos (INDIPES)
Ave. del Puerto Pesquero y Hacendados
Habana Vieja
Ciudad de la Habana
Phone: +53 7 60 5020/60 5031
Fax: +53 7 60 5031

Luis G. DIAZ LIG LONG
General Manager
TRANSCARGO
City Hotel Room 2103#4
Gongti Dongiu
Chaoyang District
Beijing 100027, China
Phone: +86 10 650 11220
Fax: +86 10 650 11219
Email: transcar@public.bta.net.cn

DENMARK/DANEMARK/DINAMARCA

Jørgen SKOVGAARD NIELSEN
Minister Counsellor
(Food, Agriculture, Fisheries)
Royal Danish Embassy
1 Dong Wu Jie
San Li Tun
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532 2431 Ext. 251
Mobile: 13701057955
Fax: +86 10 6532 2439
Email: jornie@umdk
bjsamb@um.dk

Lars Chr. JACOBSEN
Agricultural Trade Assistant
Royal Danish Embassy
1 Dong Wu Jie
San Li Tun
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532 2431 Ext. 252
Fax: +86 10 6532 2439
Email: larjac@um.dk

ECUADOR/ÉQUATEUR

José Alfredo SALVADOR ALBÁN
Director General de Pesca
Ministerio de Comercio Exterior, Industrialización, Pesca y Competitividad
Edif. Banco Central del Ecuador
Av. Nuevo de Octure 200
Entre P. Carbo y Pichincha
Guayaquil
Phone: +593 4 2564300
Fax: +593 4 2306144
Email: dirpesca@jupiter.espoltel.net

Freddy TAPIA
Embassy of Ecuador
2-62 San Li Tun Office Building
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532 3849
Fax: +86 10 6532 4371
Email: embecuch@publio3.bta.net.cn

EGYPT/ÉGYPTE/EGIPTO

Mohamed Mosaad KAMOUN
Chairman
General Authority for Fish Resources Development
Ministry of Agriculture
4 Tyran St
Nasr City
Cairo
Phone: +20 2 2620130
Fax: +20 2 2620117

Amre HAMZA
Consul
Embassy of Egypt
2 Ritan Dong Lu
Jianguomenwai
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 6532 1825/2541
Fax: +86 10 6532 5365

Magdy ABBASH SALEH
Technical Manager
General Authority for Fish Resources Development
Ministry of Agriculture
4 Tyran St.
Nasr City
Cairo
Phone: +20 2 2620130
Fax: +20 2 2620117

Sonia Sayed Mohamed SHERIEF (Ms)
Manager of International Agreements Department
General Authority for Fish Resources Development
Ministry of Agriculture
4 Tyran St.
Nasr City
Cairo
Phone: +20 2 2620130
Fax: +20 2 2620117

ETHIOPIA/ÉTHIOPIE/ETIOPÍA

Tsegab KEBEDEW
Second Secretary
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
3 Xiu Shui Nan Jie Jian Guo
Men Wai
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 65327905/65325258
Fax: +86 10 65325591
Email: ethchina@public3.bta.net.cn

EUROPEAN COMMUNITY (Member Organization)/COMMUNAUTÉ EUROPÉENNE (Organisation membre)/COMUNIDAD EUROPEA (Organización Miembro)

Constantin VAMVAKAS
Head of Unit “Aquaculture”
Fisheries Directorate-General
European Commission
Office J-99 02/91
B-1049 Brussels
Belgium
Phone: +32 2 295 57 84
Fax: +32 2 296 83 79
Email: constantin.vamvakas@cec.eu.int

FIJI/FIDJI

Satya NANDLAL
Principal Fisheries Officer (Research)
Ministry of Fisheries and Forests
Fisheries Department
P.O. Box 3165
Suva
Phone: +679 3361184
Fax: +679 33361122
Email: snanlal@fisheries.gov.fj

Aisake T. BATIBASAGA
Principal Fisheries Officer (Aquaculture)
Ministry of Fisheries & Forests
Fisheries Department
P.O. Box 3165
Lami
Phone: +679 3362448
Email: abatibasaga@fisheries.gov.fj

FRANCE/FRANCIA

Jean-Marc CHAUMET
Ingénieur agronome
Assistant sector agro-alimentaire
Mission Economique
Ambassade de France en Chine
Pacific Century Place
Unit 1015
Tower A
2A Gong Ti Bei Lu

Chaoyang Qu
Beijing 100027, China
Phone: +86 10 65 39 13 00#111
Fax: + 86 10 65 39 13 01
Email: jean-marc.chaumet@dree.org

GHANA

Lionel AWITY
Assistant to Head of Aquaculture
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
Fisheries Directorate
P.O. Box 630
Accra

HUNGARY/HONGRIE/HUNGRÍA

Károly PINTÉR
Director General
Ministry of Agriculture and Regional Development
Department for Game Management and Fisheries
Kossuth Lajos tér 11
H-1055 Budapest
Phone: +36 1 3014180
Fax: +36 1 3014781
Email: karoly.pinter@fvm.hu

INDIA/INDE

G.D. CHANDRAPAL
Deputy Commissioner (Fisheries)
Ministry of Agriculture
Government of India Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
221A Krishi Bhawan
New Delhi 110001
Phone: +91 11 3389419
Fax: +91 11 3384030
Email: gdchandrapal@yahoo.com

P.K. PATTANAIK
Joint Secretary (Fisheries)
Ministry of Agriculture
Government of India Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
221A Krishi Bhawan
New Delhi 110001
Phone: +91 11 3381994/4656363 & 4620808
Email: add.praful@aphind.delhi.nic.in

INDONESIA/INDONÉSIE

Agus A. BUDHIMAN
Head of Planning Division
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Directorate-General for Aquaculture
Secretariat for Directorate General for Aquaculture
Jl. Harsono RM No. 3
Jakarta 12550
Phone/Fax: 62 21 7822779
Email: budhiman@indosat.net.id

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)/IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’)/IRAN (REPÚBLICA ISLÁMICA DEL)

Hossein ABDOLHAY
General Manager of Fish Reproduction and Stock Enhancement
Ministry of Jihad-e-Agriculture
Iranian Fisheries Company
Aquaculture Department
250 Fatemi Ave
Tehran
Phone: +98 21 6941366
Fax: +98 21 6943988
Email: abdolhay@yahoo.com

ITALY/ITALIE/ITALIA

Giovanni DELLA SETA
Direzione Generale della Pesca e dell’Acquacoltura
Dirigente Divisione rapporti FAO e ICCAT
Ministero per le Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Viale dell’Arte 16
00144 Roma
Phone: +39 06 59084785
Fax: +39 06 59084144
Email: fonsilk@tiscalinet.it

Stefano CATAUDELLA
University of Rome “Tor Vergata”
Delegate
Ministero per le Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Roma
Email: cataudel@uniromaz.it

JAPAN/JAPON/JAPÓN

Daishiro NAGAHATA
Director for International Negotiations
Fisheries Agency of Japan (FAJ)
International Affairs Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chioyda-ku
Tokyo 100 8907

Hideo INOMATA
Deputy Director
Fisheries Agency of Japan (FAJ)
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100 8907

Tomoaki TOMITA
Assistant Director
Fish Ranching and Aquaculture Division (FAJ)
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100 8907

Eiko OZAKI (Ms)
Manager
International Division
Federation of Japan Tuna Fisheries Cooperative Associations
22-3 3 Chome Kudankita
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100 8907

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)/CORÉE (RÉPUBLIQUE DE)/COREA (REPÚBLICA DE)

Hong JUNG
First Secretary for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
3 Dong Si Jie
San Li Tun
Beijing 100600, China

Gum Cheol YANG
Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
3 Dong Si Jie
San Li Tun
Beijing 100600, China

Hae-Young Moon LEE
Researcher
Aquaculture Division
National Fisheries Research & Development Institute
408-1 Sirang-RI
Kijang-Up
Kijang-County
Busan 619 902
Phone: +82 51 720 2423/720 2114
Fax: +82 51 720 2439
Email: hylee@nfrdi.re.kr

LEBANON/LIBAN/LÍBANO

Ghattas AKL
Director of Rural Development & Natural Resources
Ministry of Agriculture
Beirut - Galery
Semaan

MALAYSIA/MALAISIE/MALASIA

Junaidi CHE AYUB
Deputy Director-General of Fisheries
Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
Tkt 8 & 9 Wisma Tani
Jln. Sultan Salahuddin
Kuala Lumpur

MEXICO/MEXIQUE/MÉXICO

Alfredo HERRERA MESINA
Director General de Organización y Fomento
Comisión Nacional de Acuacultura y Pesca
Secretaría de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Desarrollo Rural, Pesca y Alimentación
Sabalo Country Edif. Bannusal
Mazatlan
Sinaloa

MOZAMBIQUE

Maria Isabel Virgilio OMAR (Ms)
Aquaculture Technician
Ministry of Fisheries
Rua Consiglieri Pedroso 347
Cx.P. 1723
Maputo
Phone: +258 1 309605/300961
Fax: +258 1 309605/420335
Email: isabelomar@hotmail.com

MYANMAR

Tin Htut WU
Counsellor
Embassy of the Union of Myanmar
6 Dongzhimenwai Dajie
Chaoyang District
Beijing 6532 5313, China

NAMIBIA

Ueritjiua KAUARIA
Policy Analyst
Ministry of Fisheries and Marine Resources
Post Bag 13355
Windhoek

NORWAY/NORVÈGE/NORUEGA

Jens Chr. HOLM
Director General
Department of Aquaculture
Directorate of Fisheries
Strandgaten 229
Postboks 185
Sentrum
N-5804 Bergen
Phone: +47 55 23 80 00/81 89
Mobile: +47 416 49 170
Fax: +47 55 23 80 90
Email: jens.hom@fiskeridir.dep.no

OMAN/OMÁN

Dawoud Bin Soliman AL-YAHYAI
Head of Aquaculture Department
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries
PO Box 497 113
Muscat

PERU/PÉROU/PERÚ

Julio GONZALES FERNANDEZ
Viceministro de Pesquería del Perú
Calle Uno Oeste No. 060
Urb. Corpac
Lima

PHILIPPINES/FILIPINAS

Westly R. ROSARIO
Center Chief
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
National Integrated Fisheries
Technology Development Center
Bonuan-Binloc
Dagupan City
Phone: +63 75 523 5412
Fax: +63 75 523 0385
Email: bfarwes@usatv1.net

Lazaro VILLALOBOS
Attaché
Philippine Embassy
23 Xioshuibei Jie
Jianguomenwai
Beijing, China

SENEGAL/SÉNÉGAL

Ts’diane BOUSSO
Directeur Pèche Continentale et Aquaculture
Ministère de la Pêche
BP 11979
Dakar

SPAIN/ESPAGNE/ESPAÑA

Arturo LANZ
Commercial Attaché
Oficina Comercial
Embajada de Espaòa
Ta Yuan Office Bldg. 2-2-2
14 Liang Ma He Nan Lu
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 65322072
Fax: +86 10 65321128
Email: buzon.official@pekin.ofcomes.mcx.es

Isolda MORILLO
Trade Officer (Food & Agriculture)
Economic and Commercial Office
Embassy of Spain
Ta Yuan Office Bldg. 2-2-2
14 Liang Ma He Nan Lu
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 65323504/22857/23103 ext.104
Fax: +86 10 65321128
Email: isolda.morillo@pekin.ofcomes.mcx.es

Ramiro SÁNCHEZ GÓMEZ
Trade Officer
Economic and Commercial Office
Embassy of Spain
Ta Yuan Office Bldg. 2-2-2
14 Liang Ma He Nan Lu
Beijing 100600, China
Phone: +86 10 65322072
Fax: +86 10 65321128
Email: buzon.official@pekin.ofcomes.mex.es

SRI LANKA

P.S.L. GALAPPATHTHY
Vice-Chairman
National Aquaculture Development Authority
11 Mahawella Lane (Off Base Line Road)
Colombo
Phone: +94 1 675316
Fax: +94 1 675435

TANZANIA (UNITED REPUBLIC OF)/TANZANIE (RÉPUBLIQUE-UNIE DE TANZANÍA)/TANZANÍA (REPÚBLICA UNIDA DE TANZANÍA)

Thomas W. MAEMBE
Director of Fisheries
Ministry of Natural Resources and Tourism
Fisheries Division
Magogoni Street
Ardhi House
PO Box 2462
Dar es Salaam
Phone: +255 22 2122930/2116162
Mobile: 0741 327484
Fax: +255 22 2110352
Email: fisheries@twiga.com

Valeria Emil MUSHI (Ms)
Senior Fisheries Officer
Ministry of Natural Resources and Tourism
Fisheries Division
Magogoni Street
Ardhi House
PO Box 2462
Dar es Salaam
Phone: +255 22 2116162
Fax: +255 22 2110352

THAILAND/THAÏLANDE/TAILANDIA

Maitree DUANGSAWASDI
Deputy Director General
Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Kasetsart University Campus
Chatuchak
Bangkok 10900

Phutchapol SUVANACHAI
Fisheries Biologist
Ministry of Agriculture & Cooperatives
Kasetsart University Campus
Chatuchak
Bangkok 10900

TONGA

Siola’a MALIMALI
Acting Principal Fisheries Officer (Aquaculture)
Ministry of Fisheries
Government of Tonga
Nuku’alofa

TUNISIA/TUNISIE/TÚNEZ

Mourad ZOUAOUI
Direction Genérale de la Pêche et de l’aquaculture
Ministère de l’Agriculture
Rue Alain Savary
Tunis

TURKEY/TURQUIE/TURQUÍA

Adnan GÜLTEK
Deputy Director-General
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
General Directorate of Agricultural Production & Development
Milli Mudafaa Cad. No. 20
06440 Kizilay
Ankara
Phone: +90 312 418 97 29
Fax: +90 312 417 00 26
Email: agultek@tarim.gov.tr

UGANDA/OUGANDA

M. Fabius BYARUHANGA
Minister of State for Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries
P.O. Box 102
Entebbe
Phone: +256 41 320803/320484
Mobile: +256 75 618140
Fax: +256 41 321010

WaisWa Wilson MWANJA
Principal Fisheries Officer in charge of Aquaculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries
P.O. Box 4
Entebbe

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA/ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA

H. Stetson TINKHAM
Senior Fishery Officer
U.S. Department of State
Office of Marine Conservation
OES/OMC, Room 5806
U.S. Department of State
Washington, D.C. 20520-7818
Phone: +202 647 3941
Fax: +202 736 7350
Email: tinkhamsx@state.gov

Colin L. McIFF
Senior Global Fisheries Office
U.S. Department of State
Office of Marine Conservation
OES/OMC
Room 5806
Washington, D.C. 20520
Phone: +202 647 4824
Fax: +202 736 7350
Email: mciffcl@state.gov

Conrad MAHNKEN
U.S. Department of Commerce
Nation Marine Fisheries Service
7305 Beach Drive East
Port Orchard
WA 98366

VIET NAM

Luu LE THANH
Vice-Director
Ministry of Fisheries
Research Institute for Aquaculture
Dinh Bang
Tuson
Bac Ninh

ZAMBIA/ZAMBIE

Charles MAGUSWI
Deputy Director
Department of Fisheries Extension
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
P.O. Box 350100
Chilanga
Phone: +260 1 278418/97778447
Fax: +260 1 278173
Email: piscator@zamnet.zm

OBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES NOT MEMBERS OF FAO/OBSERVATEURS D’ÉTATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES QUI NE SONT PAS MEMBRES DE LA FAO/OBSERVADORES DE ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DE LA FAO

RUSSIAN FEDERATION/FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/FEDERACIÓN DE RUSIA

A.V. YAKIMUSHKIN
Alternate Observer of the Russian Federation to FAO
Representative of the State Committee for Fisheries of the Russian Federation
Via Luigi Magrini 10/B33
00146 Rome
Italy
Phone/Fax: +39 06 55 92 972
Email: A.Yakimushkin@Libero.It

REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES/REPRÉSENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISÉES/REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y DE AGENCIAS ESPECIALIZADAS

World Bank/Banque mondiale/Banco Mundial

Ronald D. ZWEIG
Senior Aquaculturist
Rural Development and Natural Resources Sector Unit
East Asia and Pacific Region
The World Bank
1818 H Street, NW
Washington, DC 20433
USA
Phone: +1 202 458 2174
Fax: +1 202 522 1674
Email: Rzweig@WorldBank.Org

OBSERVERS FROM INTER-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS/OBSERVATEURS D'ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/OBSERVADORES DE ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES

International Office of Epizootics
Office international des épizooties
Oficina internacional de epizootias

Yoshihiro OZAWA
Special Adviser
OIE Regional Representation for Asia and the Pacific
East 311
Shin-aoyama Bldg.
1-1-1 Minami-aoyama
Minato-ku
Tokyo 107-0062, Japan
Phone: +81 3 5414 8590
Fax: +81 3 5411 0526
Email: oieokyo@tky.3web.ne.jp

Network of Aquaculture Centres in Asia-Pacific
Réseau de centres d’aquaculture pour l’Asie et le Pacifique
Red de centros de acuicultura de Asia y el Pacífico

Pedro BUENO
Director-General, NACA
Suraswadi Building
Department of Fisheries
Kasetsart University Campus
Ladyao
Jatujak
Bangkok, Thailand
Phone: +66 2 561 1728 to 9
Fax: +66 2 5611727
Email: Pedro.Bueno@enaca.org

Michael PHILLIPS
Environmental Specialist, NACA
Suraswadi Building
Department of Fisheries
Kasetsart University Campus
Ladyao
Jatujak
Bangkok, Thailand
Phone: +66 2 5611728 to 9 ext. 115
Fax: +66 2 5611727
Email: Michael.Phillips@enaca.org

Melba REANTASO (Ms)
Aquatic Animal Health Specialist, NACA
Suraswadi Building
Department of Fisheries Compound
Kasetsart University Campus
Ladyao
Jatujak
Bangkok, Thailand
Phone: +66 2 561 1728 to 9 Ext. 113
Fax: +66 2 561 1727
Email: Melba.Reantaso@enaca.org

Xiaowei ZHOU
NACA
Suraswadi Building
Department of Fisheries Compound
Kasetsart University Campus
Ladyao
Jatujak
Bangkok, Thailand
Phone: +66 2 5611728 to 9
Fax: +66 2 5611727
Email: Xiaowei.Zhou@enaca.org

Lake Victoria Fisheries Organization

Micheni Japhet NTIBA
Executive Secretary, LVFO
P.O. Box 1625
Jinja, Uganda
Phone: +256 43 120205/6
Fax: +256 43 123123
Email: lvfo@imul.com

Secretariat of the Pacific Community
Secrétariat général de la Communauté du Pacifique

Ben PONIA
Aquaculture Adviser, SPC
98848 Nouméa Cedex
New Caledonia
Phone: + 687 26 20 00
Fax: +687 26 38 18
Email: Benp@spc.int

Southeast Asian Fisheries Development Centre
Centre de développement des pêches de l’Asie du Sud-Est
Centro de desarrollo de la pesca en Asia sudoriental

Rolando R. PLATON
Chief, Aquaculture Department
SEAFDEC
Tigbauan
Iloilo 5021
Philippines
Phone: +63 336 2965/336 2937/335 1009
Fax: +63 335 1008
Email: aqdchief@aqd.seafdec.org.ph
rrplaton@aqd.seafdec.org.ph

Wilfredo G. YAP
Head, Technology Verification and
Commercialization Division, SEAFDEC
Tigbauan
Iloilo 5021
Philippines
Phone: +63 336 2965/9592/511 9029
Fax: +63 336 9592/511 9029
Email: tve@skyinet.net

OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS/OBSERVATEURS D'ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/OBSERVADORES DE ORGANIZACIONES NO-GUBERNAMENTALES

European Aquaculture Society

Michael NEW
Vice-President
European Aquaculture Society
Wroxton Lodge
25 Institute Road
Marlow
Bucks SL7 1BJ
England
UK
Phone/Fax: + 44 1628 485631
Email: Michael_New@compuserve.com

World Aquaculture Society

James H. TIDWELL
President, WAS
Professor and Coordinator of Aquaculture Programs
Aquaculture Research Center
Kentucky State University
Frankfort, KY 40601
USA
Phone: +1 502 597 8104
Fax: +1 502 597 8118
Email: wastidwell@aol.com
jtidwell@dcr.net

Patrick SORGELOOS
Past-President, WAS
Laboratory of Aquaculture
Artemia Reference Centre
University of Ghent
Rozier 44
B-900 Ghent
Belgium
Phone: +32 9 264 3754
Fax: +32 9 264 4193
Email: patrick.sorgeloos@rug.ac.be

World Wide Fund for Nature
Fonds mondial pour la nature
Fondo Mundial para la Naturaleza

Jason CLAY
Expert on Shrimp Aquaculture, WWF
1250 Twenty-Fourth St., NW
Washington, DC 20037-1132
USA
Phone: +1 202 778 9691
Fax: +1 202 293 9211
Email: Jason.Clay@wwfus.org

OFFICERS OF THE SUB-COMMITTEE AT THE FIRST SESSION
BUREAU DU SOUS-COMITÉ À LA PREMIÈRE SESSION
MESA DEL SUBCOMITÉ DURANTE LA PRIMERA REUNIÓN

Chairperson/Président/Presidente

Mr Glenn Hurry (Australia/Australie)

First Vice-Chairperson/Premier Vice-Président/Primer Vicepresidente

Mr Jens C. Holm (Norway/Norvège/Noruega)

Vice-Chairpersons/Vice-Présidents/Vicepresidentes

Mr Thomas W. Maembe (Tanzania/Tanzanie/Tanzánia)
Mr Jianhua Li (China/Chine)

Drafting Committee/Comité de Rédaction/Comité de Redacción:

Canada/Canadá
Chile/Chili
China/Chine
Côte d’Ivoire
Cuba
Fiji/Fidji
Hungary/Hongrie/Hungría
India/Inde
Italy/Italie/Italia
Lebanon/Libani/Líbano
Mexico/Mexique/México (Chairperson/Président/Presidente)
Oman
Senegal
Uganda
United States of America

FAO FISHERIES DEPARTMENT/DÉPARTEMENT DES PÊCHES DE LA FAO/DEPARTAMENTO DE PESCA DE LA FAO

Viale delle Terme di Caracalla, 00100 Rome, Italy

Assistant Director-General, Fisheries Department
Sous-Directeur général, Département des pêches
Subdirector General, Departamento de Pesca

Ichiro NOMURA

Chief, Inland Water Resources and Aquaculture Service, Fishery Resources Division
Chef, Service des ressources des eaux intérieures et de l'aquaculture, Division des ressources halieutiques
Jefe, Servicio de Recursos de Aguas Continentales y Acuicultura, Dirección de Recursos Pesqueros

Jiansan JIA

Senior Fishery Statistician, Fishery Statistics Group, Fishery Information, Data and Statistics Unit
Statisticien principal des pêches, Groupe des statistiques halieutiques, Unité de l'information, des données et des statistiques sur les pêches
Estadístico superior de pesca, Grupo de Estadísticas Pesqueras, Dependencia de Información, Datos y Estadísticas de Pesca

Adele CRISPOLDI (Ms)

Fishery Resources Officer, Inland Water Resources and Aquaculture Service, Fishery Resources Division
Fonctionnaire (ressources halieutiques), Service des ressources des eaux intérieures et de l'aquaculture, Division des ressources halieutiques
Oficial de recursos pesqueros, Servicio de Recursos de Aguas Continentales y Acuicultura, Dirección de Recursos Pesqueros

Manuel MARTINEZ

Fishery Resources Officer, Inland Water Resources and Aquaculture Service, Fishery Resources Division
Fonctionnaire (ressources halieutiques), Service des ressources des eaux intérieures et de l'aquaculture, Division des ressources halieutiques
Oficial de recursos pesqueros, Servicio de Recursos de Aguas Continentales y Acuicultura, Dirección de Recursos Pesqueros

Matthias HALWART

Fishery Planning Analyst, Development Planning Service, Fishery Policy and Planning Division
Analyste de la planification des pêches, Service de la planification du développement, Division des politiques et de la planification de la pêche
Analista de planificación pesquera, Servicio de Planificación del Desarrollo, Dirección de Políticas y Planificación Pesqueras

Nathanael HISHAMUNDA

Fishery Planning Analyst, Development Planning Service, Fishery Policy and Planning Division
Analyste de la planification des pêches, Service de la planification du développement, Division des politiques et de la planification de la pêche
Analista de planificación pesquera, Servicio de Planificación del Desarrollo, Dirección de Políticas y Planificación Pesqueras

Raymon VAN ANROOY

Information Officer/Chargé d'information/Oficial de información
Information Division/Division de l'information/Dirección de Información
Media Relations Branch/Sous-Division des rapports avec les médias/Subdirección de relaciones con los medios

Katja IVERSEN (Ms)

Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific/Bureau régional pour l'Asie et le Pacifique/Oficina Regional para Asia y el Pacífico
Maliwan Mansion
39 Phra Atit Road
Bangkok, Thailand 10200


Aquaculture Officer/Fonctionnaire de l'aquaculture/Oficial de Acuicultura

Simon FUNGE-SMITH

Regional Office for Africa/Bureau régional pour l'Afrique/Oficina Regional para África
FAO Building
Game Abdul Nasser Road
PO Box 1628
Accra, Ghana


Aquaculture Officer/Fonctionnaire de l'aquaculture/Oficial de Acuicultura

John MOEHL

FAO Representation in China/Représentation de la FAO en Chine/Representación de la FAO en China
Jianguomenwai 4-2-151 and 152
Beijing 100600, China


FAO Representative/Représentant de la FAO/Representante de la FAO

Gamal M. AHMED

National Professional Officer/Fonctionnaire recruté sur le plan national/Profesional de Contratación Nacional

Xu JI

SECRETARIAT/SECRÉTARIAT/SECRETARÍA

FAO

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretario

Rohana SUBASINGHE

Secretary of COFI/Secrétaire du COFI/Secretario del COFI

Benedict SATIA

Secretary of the Drafting Committee/Secrétaire du Comité de rédaction/Secretario del Comité de Redacción

Devin BARTLEY

Meetings Officer/Chargée des réunions/Oficial de reuniones

Janet WEBB (Ms)

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretaria

Mairi PAGE (Ms)

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretaria

Rita FORNALE (Ms)

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretaria

Kesara AOTARAYAKUL (Ms)

GOVERNMENT OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
HOST GOVERNMENT LIAISON STAFF
GOUVERNEMENT DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DE CHINE
PERSONNEL DE LIAISON DU GOUVERNMENT HÔTE
GOBIERNO DE LA REPÚBLICA POPULAR CHINA
PERSONAL DE COORDINACIÓN DEL GOBIERNO ANFITRION

Zewen ZHU
Wei YAN
Lisheng CHENG
Xiaojing HAN
Jun WANG
Xue BAI
Jie WEN XU
Kaiyong JIANG
Xiaoyu HU
Jing WU
Mingqing ZONG


Previous Page Top of Page Next Page