Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page

APPENDIX A: LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

COUNTRY PARTICIPANTS

AUSTRALIA

SIMON VEITCH
Manager – International Fisheries
International Fisheries Governance Branch
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
G.P.O. Box 858, Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Tel.: +61 2 6272 4643
Fax: +61 2 6272 4875
E-mail: simon.veitch@daff.gov.au
JOHN ACKERMAN
Agriculture Counsellor
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
The Embassy of Australia
Jalan H.R. Rasuna Said Kav. C 15-16
Jakarta 12940
Indonesia
Tel.: +62 21 2550 5455
Fax: +62 21 2550 5504
E-mail: john.ackerman@dfat.gov.au

BANGLADESH

HASAN AHMMED
Assistant Director
Fish Inspection and Quality Control
Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Fisheries and Livestock
Matshya Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Tel.: +88-029563674
Cell: +88-01712581599
Fax: +88-029562334
E-mail: hasan_ahmmed2006@yahoo.com

CAMBODIA

LY VUTHY
Chief, Community Fisheries Development Office
Fisheries Administration
186, Norodom Blvd. P.O. Box 582
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Tel.: +855-116 60840
Fax: +855-232 21540
E-mail: lyvuthy.fia@maff.gov.kh

CHINA

CHEN JIANFENG
Division Director
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
No. 11, Nongzanguan Nanli
Beijing 100026
Tel.: 86-10 59192963
Fax: 86-10 59192961
E-mail: mpa028349@sina.com
SUN SHENGZHI
Head, International Cooperation Division
Bureau of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
No. 11, Nongzanguan Nanli
Beijing 100026
Tel.: +86-10 59192973
Fax: +86-10 59192951
E-mail: inter-coop@agri.gov.cn

INDIA

K. OMPRAKASH
Joint Commissioner (Fisheries)
Department of Animal Husbandry,
Dairying and Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture
Room No. 491 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road
Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi 110 001
India
Tel.: +91-011-23097013
Fax: +91-011-23070370
E-mail: omprakashkrishnavelu@yahoo.co.in

INDONESIA

WIDI A. PRATIKTO
Secretary-General
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur
17th Floor, Jakarta 10110
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3519070 Ext.7706
Fax: +62-21 3500049
E-mail: wapratik@rad.net.id
MARTANI HUSEINI
Director-General of Fisheries Product Processing
and Marketing
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta 10110
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3500063
Fax: +62-21 3520844
E-mail: martani0703@yahoo.com
PURWANTO
Secretary
Directorate-General of Surveillance
and Control of Marine and Fishery Resources
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
15th Floor
Jakarta 10116
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3523151
Fax: +62-21 3520346
E-mail: purwant@indosat.net.id
DEDY HERYADI SUTISNA
Secretary
Directorate-General of Capture Fisheries
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 3521781

SAUT P. HUTAGALUNG
Director Foreign Market Development
Directorate-General of Fisheries Products
Processing and Marketing
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta 10110
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 3521977
E-mail: trilateral_partnership@yahoo.com
PARLIN TAMBUNAN
Director for Fishing Port
Directorate-General of Capture Fisheries
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3521781
Fax: +62-21 3500049
E-mail: parlint@gmail.com
ANTO SUNARYANTO
Director
Aquaculture Business Development and Service
Directorate General of Aquaculture
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Harsono, Rm No. 3
Ragunan, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta
Indonesia 12550
Tel./Fax: +62-21 7883 6255
E-mail: asunaryanto@yahoo.com
YAYA MULYANA
Director of Conservation and National Marine Park
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Harsono, Rm No. 3
Ragunan, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta
Indonesia
AGUS PRIYONO
Director
Center for Fish Quarantine
Secretariat General of Ministry of Marine Affairs
and Fisheries
Jalan Raya Setu No. 1 Cilangkap
Jakarta Timur 13880
Indonesia
Cell: +62 8161842308
Tel.: +62-21 844 8506
Fax: +62-21 844 8679
E-mail: puscari@dkp.go.id
HARTANTA TARIGAN
Director of Surveillance Facility
Directorate-General of Surveillance and Control
of Marine and Fishery Resources Ministry of
Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 352 3113
E-mail: tariganh@dkp.go.id
SRI ATMINI
Head of Program Division
The Directorate General of Marine Coastal
and Small Islands
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 351 2457
E-mail: atmini@yahoo.com
SRI INDRASTUTI
The Center Of Data Statistics and Information
The Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 351 9075
E-mail: indrastuti@dkp.go.id
SUHENDRO BUDIHARDJO
Head of Institution Cooperation Division
Secretariat General
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No.16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3864293
Cell: +62 852 19870000
Fax: +62-21 3864293
E-mail: sbhendro@yahoo.com
EDWIN SILANGEN
Head Provincial of Cultural and Tourism Service,
North Sulawesi
Jalan Diponegoro No. 111 Manado
Sulawesi Utara
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-431 853 720
ISMAYANTI
Head of International Cooperation Division
Secretariat General
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 3864293
Fax: +62-21 3864293
E-mail: mayafishid@yahoo.com
ADI HERSETIO
Auditor Inspectorate General
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62- 8129175200
E-mail: adihersetio@yahoo.com
MAX F. NAJOAN
Branch Head of Bitung Fisheries
PT. Perikanan Nusantara
Aertembaga-Bitung
Sulawesi Utara
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-438 21197, +62-438 21428
SUHARIYANTO
Fishing Technology Development (BBPPI)
Jalan Yos Sudarso, Kalibaru Barat
Semarang
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-24-3572064
IMAN I BARIZI
Head of Program Cooperation
The Directorate General of Aquaculture
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Harsono RM No. 3
Ragunan Pasar Minggu
Jakarta Selatan
Indonesia
Tel./Fax: +62-21 7822779
E-mail: ksp-program-dgpb@yahoo.co.id
TRIAN YUNANDA
Head of Section for Cooperation of FRM
in EEZ and High Seas
Directorate-General of Capture Fisheries
Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Tel.: +62 085218681291
Fax: +62-21 7811672
E-mail: tryand-fish@yahoo.com

JAPAN

JUNICHIRO OKAMOTO
Professor
Faculty of Fisheries Sciences
Hokkaido University
3-1-1, Minato-machi, Hakodate-city
041-8611 Japan
E-mail: jokamoto@fish.hokudai.ac.jp

LAO PDR

BOUNKHOUANG KHAMBOUNHEUANG
Director-General
Department of Livestock and Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
P.O. Box 811
Vientiane
Lao PDR
Tel.: +856-21 215242
Fax: +856-21 215141

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

HA JEE-EUN
Deputy Director, International Cooperation
Ministry of Food, Agriculture, Forestry
and Fisheries
Government Complex Guacheon
Jungang-dong, Gwacheon
Gyeonggi-co
Republic of Korea
Tel.: +82-2 5002427
Fax: + 82-2 5039174
E-mail: jeeha@mifaff.go.kr
KIM DO-HOON
National Fisheries Research & Development
Institute
408-1 Sirang-ri, Gijang-eup
Gijang-gun, Busan
Republic of Korea
Tel.: +82-51 720 2114
E-mail: dohoon@nfrdi.re.ku

MALAYSIA

AHMAD ADNAN NURUDDIN
Senior Research Officer
Southeast Asian Fisheries Development Center
Marine Fisheries Resources Development
and Management Department
Taman Perikanan, Chendering
21080 Kuala Terengganu
Malaysia
Tel.: +609-3177867
Fax: +609-6175136
E-mail: ahmad_adnan_pg@yahoo.com
AHMAD SAKTIAN BIN LANGGANG
Head Resource Management Section
Department of Fisheries Malaysia
1st Floor, Tower Block, 4G2
Wisma Tani, Precinct 4
Federal Government Administrative Centre
62628 Putrajaya
Malaysia
Tel.: +603 88704401
Fax: +603 88891233
E-mail: saktian01@dof.gov.my

MYANMAR

U KHIN MAUNG AYE
Director-General
Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries
Sin Min Road, Ahlone Township
Yangon, Myanmar
Tel.: +95-01 225562
Fax: +95-01 228258
E-mail: DOF@mptmail.net.mm
U KHIN MAUNG SOE
Deputy Director
Department of Fisheries
Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries
Sin Min Road, Ahlone Township
Yangon, Myanmar
Tel.: +95-01 225562
Fax: +95-01 228258
E-mail: DOF@mptmail.net.mm

NEPAL

KISHORE KUMAR UPADHYAY
Programme Director
Fisheries Development Directorate
Department of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Harihar Bhawan
Balaju, Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel.: +977-1 4350662
Fax: +997-1 4350833
E-mail: dofd@mail.com.np
kishoreupadhyaya@yahoo.com
RAKESH KUMAR SINGH
Fisheries Development Officer
Department of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Harihar Bhawan
Balaju, Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel.: +977-01 4350833

PAKISTAN

JAVED ISHRAT
Director-General
Marine Fisheries Department
Fish Harbour, West Wharf
Karachi 74000
Pakistan
Tel.: +92-21 2312923
Fax: +92-21 2316539
E-mail: dg-mfd@yahoo.com
S.M. TARIQUE
Managing Director
Korangi Fisheries Harbour Authority
Korangi Creek, Bin Qasim Town
Karachi
Pakistan
Tel.: +92-21 5016719
Cell: +92-21-321-2129488
Fax: +92-21 5015096
E-mail: sm.tariq04@gmail.com

PHILIPPINES

NOEL C. BARUT
Chief, Marine Fisheries Research Division
National Fisheries Research and Development
Institute
Quezon Avenue, Quezon City
Metro Manila 1103
Philippines
Tel.: +63 2 3725063
Fax: +63 2 3725063
E-mail: noel_c_barut@yahoo.com
MARIAN FLORINA HERNANDO
Political Assistant
Philippine Consulate General
Jalan 17 Agustus
Manado City 95119
North Sulawesi
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-431 862181
Fax: +62-431 862365
E-mail: manadopcg@yahoo.com

SRI LANKA

SHANTHA BANDARA
Senior Assistant Secretary (Development)
Ministry of Fisheries and Aquaculture
Resources
Maligawatte Secretariat
Colombo 10, Sri Lanka
Tel.: +94-11 244 5088
Fax: +94-11 244 5088
E-mail: sbandara@fisheries.gov.lk
MANOJ P. GOVINNAGE
Planning Assistant (Planning and Monitoring
Division)
Ministry of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Maligawatta Secretariat
Colombo 10, Sri Lanka
Tel.: +94-11 244 5088
Fax: +94-11 244 5088
E-mail: mgovinnage@gmail.com

THAILAND

PIROCHANA SAIKLIANG
Senior Fishery Biologist
Upper Gulf Marine Fisheries Research and
Development Center
Marine Fisheries Research and Development
Bureau
Department of Fisheries
49 Soi Prarachveriyaporn 16, Bang Phueng
Phra Pradeang, Samut Prakan 10130
Thailand
Tel.: +66 2 816 7635-38
Fax: +66 2 218 7634
E-mail: pirochas@yahoo.com
WANTANA CHENKITKOSOL
Fishery Biologist
Upper Gulf marine Fisheries Research and
Development Center
Marine Fisheries Research and Dev. Bureau
Department of Fisheries
Chatuchak, Bangkok 10900
Thailand
Tel.: +66 2 940 6558
Fax: +66-2 940 6558
E-mail: wantanadof@yahoo.com

TIMOR-LESTE

ACACIO GUTERRES
National Director of Fisheries
National Directorate of Fisheries and
Aquaculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Fomento Building, Mandarin-Dili
Timor-Leste
Tel.: +670-7233280
Fax: +670-3325121
E-mail: accguterres@yahoo.com

VIET NAM

PHAM TRONG YEN
Deputy Director
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
2, NGOC HA
Ba Dinh District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Tel.: +84-4 7347086
Fax: +84-4 7330752
E-mail: ptrongyen@yahoo.com
NGUYEN THI TRANG NHUNG
Expert
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
2, NGOC HA
Ba Dinh District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Tel.: +84-4 7347085
Fax: +84-4 7330752
E-mail: nhungntt.htqt@mard.gov.vn
Trangnhung73@yahoo.com

INTER-GOVERNMENTAL/GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES

BAY OF BENGAL PROGRAMME INTER-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANISATION (BOBP-IGO)
YUGRAJ YADAVA
Director
BOBP-Inter-governmental Organisation
91, St Mary’s Road
Chennai 600 018 Tamil Nadu
India
Tel.: +91-44 24936188; 24463714
Fax: +91-44 24936102
E-mail: yugraj.yadava@bobpigo.org

COORDINATING BODY FOR THE SEAS OF EAST ASIA (COBSEA)
SRISUDA JARAYABHAND
Coordinator
COBSEA Secretariat
United Nations Environment Programme
UN Building, 2nd Floor Block B
Rajdamnern Avenue, Bangkok 10200
Tel.: +66-2 2881905
Fax: +66-2 2812428
E-mail: jarayabhhand@un.org

CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES EDUCATION (ICAR)
DILIP KUMAR
Director/Vice Chancellor
Central Institute of Fisheries Education (ICAR)
Seven Bunglowe, Versova
Mumbai 40061
India
Tel.: +91-9867 175702
Fax: +91-263 61573
E-mail: dk.dilipkumar@gmail.com

INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION FOR MARKETING INFORMATION AND TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES FOR FISHERY PRODUCTS IN THE ASIA-PACIFIC REGION (INFOFISH)

SUDARI PAWIRO
Trade Promotion Officer
INFOFISH
P.O. Box 10899
50728 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Tel.: +603 20783466; 20784614
Fax: +603 20786804
E-mail: infish@po.jaring.my
infish@tm.net.my

INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT FOR INDONESIA (IRD)
MICHEL LARUE
IRC Representative in Indonesia
Wisma Anugraha
Jalan Taman Kemang 32B
Jakarta 12730
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 71792114
Fax: +62-21 71792179
E-mail: michel.larue@ird.fr

MEKONG RIVER COMMISSION (MRC)
CHRIS BARLOW
Mekong River Commission
P.O. Box 6101
Vientiane
Lao PDR
Tel.: +856-21 263263
Fax: +856-21 263264
E-mail: barlow@mrcmekong.org

NETWORK OF AQUACULTURE CENTRES IN ASIA-PACIFIC (NACA)

PARTNERSHIP IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FOR THE SEAS OF EAST ASIA (PEMSEA)

SENA DE SILVA
Director-General
Network of Aquaculture Centres in Asia-Pacific
(NACA)
Kasetsart University Campus
Bangkhen, Bangkok 10900
Tel.: +66-2 5611728
Fax: +66-2 5611730
E-mail: sena.desilva@enaca.org

RAPHAEL P. LOTILLA
Executive Director
PEMSEA
C/O DENR Compound
Visayas Avenue, Quezon City 1100
Philippines
Tel.: +63-2 9292992
Fax: +63-2 9269712
E-mail: rlotilla@pemsea.org

SOUTHEAST ASIAN FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT CENTER (SEAFDEC)

MAGNUS TORELL
Advisor
SEAFDEC Secretariat
Suraswadi Building
Kasetsart University Campus
P.O. Box 1046 Kasetsart Post Office
Bangkok 10903
Thailand
Tel.: +66-2 9406326
Fax: +66-2 9406336
E-mail: magnus@seafdec.org

MARTIN BJERNER
Associate Expert
SEAFDEC Secretariat
Suraswadi Building
Kasetsart University Campus
P.O. Box 1046 Kasetsart Post Office
Bangkok 10903
Thailand
Tel.: +66-2 9406326
Fax: +66-2 9406336
E-mail: martin@seafdec.org

WORLDFISH CENTER

STEPHEN HALL
Director-General
WorldFish Center
Jalan Batu Maung
Penang, Malaysia
Tel.: +6-04 6202201
Fax: +6-04 6265690
E-mail: s.hall@cgiar.org

MARIPAZ PEREZ
Regional Director for S.E. Asia WorldFish Center
Jalan Batu Maung
Penang, Malaysia
Tel.: +6-04 6261606
Fax: +6-04 6265530
E-mail: ma.perez@cgiar.org

NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS/PROJECTS/PRIVATE SECTOR

ARAFURA-TIMOR (ATSEF)

TONNY WAGEY
ATSEF Regional Coordinator
Gedung Badan Riset Kelautan dan Perikanan
Jalan Pasir Putih I, Ancol Timur
Jakarta 14430
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 64714126
E-mail: t.wagey@fisheries.ubc.ca

IVONNE RAWIS
Secretary
ATSEF Regional Secretariat
Gedunh Badan Riset Kelautan dan Perikanan
Jalan Pasir Putih I, Ancol Timur
Jakarta 14430
Indonesia
Tel.: +62-21 64714126
E-mail: ivonne_rawis@fisheries.yahoo.com

INTERNATIONAL COLLECTIVE IN SUPPORT OF FISHWORKERS (ICSF)

MARINE STEWARDSHIP COUNCIL

RAMYA RAJAGOPALAN
Consultant
International Collective in Support of
Fishworkers (ICSF)
27, College Road
Chennai 600 006, Tamil Nadu
India
Tel.: 91-44 28275303
Fax: 91-44 28254457
E-mail: icsf@vsnl.com, icsf@icsf.net

DUNCAN LEADBITTER
Regional Director
Marine Stewardship Council
10/46-48 Urunga Parade
Miranda, NSW 2228
Australia
Tel.: +614 39822515
Fax: +612 95248900
E-mail: Duncan.leadbitter@msc.org

MARINE RESOURCES ASSESSMENT GROUP LTD.

DUNCAN SOUTER
MRAG Asia-Pacific
24 Native Olive Place
Mt. Crosby, Queensland 4066
Australia
Tel.: +61 7 3201 0430
Fax: +61 7 3201 0904
E-mail: dsouter@mragasiapacifc.com.au

SUSTAINABLE FISHERIES PARTNERSHIP

PURBASARI SURJADI
Chief operating Officer
Sustainable Fisheries Partnership
B1 L3A makopa St. Verdant Acres Subd.
Pamplona, Las Pinas
Philippines 1746

ERNESTO MORALES
Aquaculture Programme Director
Sustainable Fisheries Partnership
B1 L3A makopa St. Verdant Acres Subd.
Pamplona, Las Pinas
Philippines 1746
Tel.: +63-9175024177
E-mail: jack.morales@sustainablefish.org

WORLD WILDLIFE FUND (WWF)

GEOFFREY MULDOON
Live Reef Fish Trade Initiative Leader
Coral Triangle Network Initiative
Suite Fourteen, Level 1
358 Flinders Mall
Townsville, Qld-4810
Australia
Tel.: +61-7 439 741148
Fax: +61-7 439 47243938
E-mail: g.muldoon@transpac.net.au

APFIC RESOURCE PERSONS

DEREK STAPLES
Consultant
105 Beelong, St.
Macleay Island Qld-4184
Brisbane, Australia
Tel.: +61 734094461
E-mail: derekstap@gmail.com

RICK GREGORY
Consultant
P.O. Box 3 Prasing
Muang District
Chiang Mai 50205
Thailand
Tel.: +66 849503740
E-mail: rickgregory1@gmail.com

FAO FISHERIES DEPARTMENT, Viale delle Terme di Caracalla, 00100 Rome, Italy

NDIAGA GUEYE
Chief, International Institutions and Liaison
Service (FIPL)
E-mail: ndiaga.gueye@fao.org

GABRIELLA BIANCHI
Senior Fishery Resources officer (FIMF)
E-mail: gabriella.bianchi@fao.org

FAO REGIONAL OFFICE FOR ASIA AND THE PACIFIC, Phra Athit Road, Bangkok Thailand

SIMON FUNGE-SMITH
Secretary APFIC
Senior Fishery Officer
E-mail: simon.fungesmith@fao.org

MIAO WEIMIN
Aquaculture Officer
E-mail: Weimin.Miao@fao.org

JESPER CLAUSEN
Associate Professional Officer
E-mail: jesper.clausen@fao.org

PORNSUDA DAVID
Technical Assistant
E-mail: Pornsuda.david@fao.org

Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries

Sunggul Sinaga
Director
Center of Analysis for International
Cooperation and Institution (PUSKITA)
Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 16
Jakarta 10110

F. Amin
Head of Sub-Division Law and Agreement
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Ismayanti
Head of International Cooperation Division
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Martha Andryani
Head of Sub-Human Resources
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Gun Yanto
Head of Administration and Finance of Analysis
Division for International Cooperation Institution

Januarli Marino
Head of Sub-Division Technical Cooperation
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Suhendro Budihardjo
Head of Cooperation Institution Division
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Mareta Nirmalanti
Head of Sub-Division of Institution of Capacity
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation
Institution

Satya Pratama
Head of Sub-Division of Regional Cooperation of Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Faradiba
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Shahandra Hanitiyo
Head of Sub-Division of Bilateral Cooperation Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Tomi Suwartono
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Emmi Simarmata
Head of Sub-Division of Multilateral Cooperation Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Sugihyanto
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Sunarto
Head of Sub-Division Program and Finance Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

Andhinur A
Center of Analysis for International Cooperation Institution

WOC SECRETARIAT

Olivia Pinangkaan
Rosita Maria
Lidya Lumanauw
Windy Lumintang
Cindy Turang

Grandy Rawung
Everly Rawung
Zharir Pulukadang
Claudya Darisa
Inggrid Paendong

OBSERVERS

MARINE AND FISHERIES AFFAIR MANADO CITY

MARINE AND FISHERIES HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CENTER

Agustinus Sudibyo
Steifie Bolang
Ati Mokodompit
Nelda Luntungan
Alex Sineke

Ronald Malingkas
Adri Tarore
Elsje F. Roring

MARINE AND FISHERIES AFFAIR OF NORTH SULAWESI PROVINCE

FACULTY OF FISHERIES AND MARINE SCIENCE UNSRAT

Rovy Rumendong
Silvana Manumpil
Jani Lukas
Gussary Sjamsudin
Ritjie Papalapu
Meilan Tangkilisan
Chandra Kaligis

Lecturers
Francsico Pangalila
Heffry Dien
Pankie Pangemanan
Vivanda Modas
Johnny Budiman
Farnis Boneka
Meiske Salaki
Frans Tilaar
Fransin Manginsela

MARINE AND FISHERIES RESOURCES CONTROL AND SURVEILLANCE, BITUNG
Subiyanto Hanudi
Salman Mokoginta
Pricila cristanty

FACULTY OF FISHERIES AND MARINE SCIENCE UNSRAT
Governor Executive Staff
Medy Ompy
Astony Angmalisang
Winda Mingkid
Nita Liando

MARINE AND FISHERIES AFFAIR OF NORTH MINAHASA DISTRICT
Leo Dumanau
Altje Rumansik
Anita Sugimin

NUSANTARA FISHING PORT, BITUNG
Adi Wahyudin Boeroe
Maltonius Tassi
Iwan Hakim

FRESHWATER AQUACULTURE RESEARCH CENTER, TATELU
Fartin Karim
Arne ratulangi
Antoneta
Dolly Rumeen
Markus Soande

WWF/BOARD OF DIRECTOR, BUNAKEN, NATIONAL PARK
Angelike Batuna
Executive secretary
Roy

FISH QUARANTINE STATION, SAM RATULANGI
Hendrik Bororing
M. Arwin
Christian R. Pandensolang
Abdur Rohman
Deysi Lolong

PRESS
Jolyanis Lainawa Journalist

FISHERIES ACADEMY OF BITUNG
Lecturers
Daniel Ndahawali
Rudi Saranga
Rogers Tumbole
Muhammad Zainul Arifin
Muhammad Riyono Edi Prayitno

NGO
Kawin Halim Fahmi Sorongan Arvim Hasim Feybe Wewengkang

POLYTECHNIC MANADO
Lecturer
Joudy Gumolili

Previous Page Top of Page Next Page