Previous PageTable Of ContentsNext Page

APPENDIX/ ANNEXE/ APÉNDICE B

List of Delegates and Observers
Liste des délégués et observateurs
Lista de delegados y observadores

MEMBERS OF THE SUB-COMMITTEE/ MEMBRES DU SOUS-COMITÉ/ MIEMBROS DEL SUBCOMITÉ

ALBANIA/ALBANIE
Roland KRISTO
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
Fishery Directorate
Tirana

ANGOLA
Carlos Alberto AMARAL
Représentant permanent adjoint de la République d'Angola auprès de la FAO
Ambassade de la République d'Angola
Via Filippo Bernardini 21
00165 Rome
Italie

AUSTRALIA/AUSTRALIE
Paul ROSS
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Australian Embassy
Via Alessandria 215
00198 Rome
Italy

Sali BACHE
Research Fellow
School of Government
University of Tasmania
Australian National University 0200 ACT

BANGLADESH
Mohammad SHAH ALAM
Chairman, Bangladesh Fisheries Development Corporation
24-25 Dilkusha Commercial Area
Dhaka 1000

BULGARIA/BULGARIE
Nikolay KISSIOV
Director
National Agency of Fisheries and Aquaculture (NAFA)
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
17 Hristo Botev blvd.
Sofia 1040

Nontcho VODENICHAROV
Director `Nomikon' Ltd.
Freshwater Fish Farmer
Bulgarian Fisheries and Aquaculture Association
Hr. Boter blvd, 17
Sofia

CANADA/CANADÁ
Lori RIDGEWAY
Director General
Economic and Policy Analysis
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
14th Floor
200 Kent Street
Centennial Building
Ottawa
K1A 0E6 Ontario

Ronald ROSE
Deputy Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO
Embassy of Canada
Via Zara 30
Rome
Italy

Martin L. FOUBERT
Senior Trade Policy Analyst
Economic and Policy Analysis
14th Floor, Station 14064
200 Kent Street

COLOMBIA/COLOMBIE
Rafael BARBOSA
Subdirector
Comercio Exterior
Clle. 28 13A15
Bogota

CZECH REPUBLIC/RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/REPÚBLICA CHECA
Jaroslav OPLT
Ministry of Agriculture of the Czech Republic
Department of Animal Production
Tesnov 17
117 05 Praha 1

DENMARK/DANEMARK/ DINAMARCA
Patrick SONDERGAARD
Head of Section
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Holbergsgade 2
DK-1057 Copenhagen

Tom ABBORS
Fiskeribiolog
T & E Centralen
Fiskeenheten
Magistratsporten 2
PB 15
00241 Helsingfors

EUROPEAN COMMUNITY/
COMMUNAUTÉ EUROPÉENNE/
COMUNIDAD EUROPEA
(Member Organization/Organisation membre/Organización Miembro)

Antonio FERNANDEZ AGUIRRE
Administrator - Fisheries
European Community
99 rue Joseph II
Brussels
Belgium

Per HELLER
Principal Administrator
External Relations
European Community
200 rue de la Loi
1049 Brussels
Belgium

Jurgen NEISSE
Conseil de l'Union Européenne
Rue de la Loi, 175
B-1048 Bruxelles
Belgique

FINLAND/FINLANDE/FINLANDIA
Harri KUKKA
Senior Planning Officer
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Department of Fisheries and Game
PO Box 30
FIN-00023 Valtioneuvosto

FRANCE/FRANCIA
Cécile BIGOT (Ms)
Chef du bureau des produits de la mer
Direction des pêches maritimes et de l'aquaculture
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la pêche
3, place Fontenoy
75007 Paris 07 SP

GABON/GABÓN
Aké IFOUNGA IFOUNGA
Chargé d'Etudes
Ministère des Eaux et Forêts, de la Pêche, du Reboisement,
chargé de l'Environnement et de la Protection de la Nature
Direction générale des Pêches et de l'Aquaculture
BP 9498
Libreville

BIDOUNGOU BOUTCHANGA
Agent à la Direction générale des Pêches et de l'Aquaculture
Ministère des Eaux et Forêts, de la Pêche
BP 9498
Libreville

GEORGIA/GEORGIE
Guran NEKERASHVILI
National Liaison Officer
EASTFISH
41 Kostava St.
3800023 Tbilisi

GERMANY/ALLEMAGNE/ALEMANIA
Sibylle WINTHER (Ms)
Staatsratin
Der Senator für Wirtschaft und Häfen der Freien Hansestadt
Elbinger Platz 1
27570 Bremerhaven

Barbara C. RIECHERS-KUHLMANN (Ms)
Referatsleiterin
Der Senator für Wirtschaft und Häfen der Freien Hansestadt
Zweite Schlachtpforte 3
28195 Bremen

Rolf LASCH
Federal Agricultural Research Center
Institute of Agricultural Market Research
Bundesallee 50
D-38116 Braunschweig

Peter GREIM
Frozen Fish International GmbH
Am Lunedeich 115
27572 Bremerhaven

Joen SCABELL
Manager Raw Material Buying
Supply Development
Frozen Fish International GmbH
Am Lunedeich 115
27572 Bremerhaven

Jurgen OHLZEN
Gewerkschaft
Nahrung Genus Gaststatten
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 1
27570
Bremerhaven

Achim VIERECK
Bundesministerium für Ernährung, Landwirtschaft und Forsten
Rochusstrasse 1
53123 Bonn

GHANA
Mike K. S. AKYEAMPONG
Deputy Minister in Charge of Fisheries
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
P.O. Box M37 Accra

GUATEMALA
Julio HERNANDEZ ESTRADA
Viceministro de Ganadería, Recursos Hidrobiológicos y Alimentación
7av. 12-90 Zona 13
Edificio Monja Blanca
Guatemala City

GUINEA-BISSAU/GUINÉE-BISSAU
Augusto POQUENA
Secretary of State for Fisheries
Ministry of Fisheries
Bissau

Djibril BALDE
Director of Artisanal Fishery
Bissau

HUNGARY/HONGRIE/HUNGRÍA
Karoly PINTER
Director General
Ministry of Agriculture and Regional Development
Department for Game Management and Fisheries
Kossuth Lajos ter 11
H-1055 Budapest

ICELAND/ISLANDE/ISLANDIA
Petur BJARNASON
Director
Fiskifelag Islands
Skipholt 17
105 Reykjavik

Gudrun EYJOLFSDOTTIRE
Special Adviser
Ministry of Fisheries
Skulagata 4
150 Reykjavik

Jon THORDARSON
Dean
University of Akureyri
Faculty of Fisheries Studies
PO Box 224
IS-602 Akureyri

INDIA/INDE
G.D. CHANDRAPAL
Deputy Commissioner (Fisheries)
Department of AH and D
Ministry of Agriculture
Krishi Bhawan
New Delhi - 110001

INDONESIA/INDONÉSIE
Anwar SANTOSO
Minister Counsellor
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Lehrter Strasse 16/17
10557 Berlin
Germany

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF/RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D'/REPÚBLICA ISLÁMICA DEL)
Mostafa JAFARI
Alternate Permanent Representative
Permanent Mission Islamic Republic of Iran to FAO
Via Aventina 8
00153 Rome
Italy

IRELAND/IRLANDE/IRLANDA
Gerry O'SULLIVAN
Manager European Office
Irish Sea Fisheries Board
Maison d'Irlande
33 rue de Miromesnil
75008 Paris
France

JAPAN/JAPON/JAPÓN
Shingo OTA
Assistant Director
Fishery Marketing Division
Fisheries Agengy of Japan
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-0013

Hideki MORONUKI
Assistant Director
Fishery Marketing Division
Fisheries Agengy of Japan
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-0013

Kengo TANAKA
Assistant Director
International Affairs Division
Fisheries Agency of Japan
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-0013

Takanori OHASHI
First Secretary
Embassy of Japan
Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO
Via Quintino Sella 60
00187 Rome
Italy

Ryo OMORI
Official
Fisheries Agency of Japan
2-8-10-501 Okudo
Katsushika-ki
Tokyo

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF/CORÉE, RÉPUBLIQUE DE/COREA, REPÚBLICA DE
Jhin Kyoo CHAE
Deputy Director
International Cooperation Office
Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
139 Chungjong-No 3
Seodaemun-Gu
Seoul 120-175

LATVIA/LETTONIE/LETONIA
Aina AFANASJEVA (Ms)
Deputy Director
Ministry of Agriculture
National Board of Fisheries
2 Republikas laukums
Riga, LV-1010

LITHUANIA/LITHUANIE/LITUANIA
Vytautas VAITIEKUNAS
Director
Ministry of Agriculture of Lithuania
Fisheries Department
19av. Gedimino
2025 Vilnius

Lina SIKSNIUTE (Ms)
Teisininke
Ministry of Agriculture
Rotuses a. 11
Kaunas LT-3000

MADAGASCAR
Houssene ABDALLAH
Ministre de la Pêche et des ressources halieutiques
BP 1699
Ampandrianomby
Antananarivo 101

Christophe Veloson TSIRAFY
Directeur de Cabinet
Ministère de la pêche et des ressources halieutiques
BP 1699
Ampandrianomby
Antananarivo 101

MEXICO/MEXIQUE/MÉXICO
Mara A. MURILLO CORREA (Ms)
Directora General de Política y Fomento Pesqueros de la
Secretaría de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Pesca (SEMARNAP)
Mexico City

Soledad LEAL (Ms)
Consejero Económico
Secretaría de Comercio y Fomento Industrial (SECOFI)
Delegación de México ante la OCDE
140 Av. Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
Francia

MOLDOVA (REPUBLIC OF/RÉPUBLIQUE DE/REPÚBLICA DE)
Victor BORTA
President
"Piscicola" Association
6 Cosmonautilor str.
MD-2005 Chisinau

MOROCCO/MAROC/MARRUECOS
Youssef OUATI
Chef
Division de la Cooperation
Ministère des Pêches Maritimes
B.P. 476 Agdal
Rabat

Yassine KHATIB
Chef de la Division des Etudes et de la Promotion Commerciale
Ministère des Pêches Maritimes
B.P. 476 Agdal
Rabat

NAMIBIA/NAMIBIE/NAMIBIA
Peter MWATILE
Director
Policy, Planning and Economics
Ministry of Fisheries and Marine Resources
Private Bag 13355
Windhoek

Aina Shekupe UULENGA (Ms)
Chief Economist
Ministry of Fisheries and Marine Resources
Private Bag 13355
Windhoek

Vilhjalmur WIIUM
Fishery Economics Adviser
Ministry of Fisheries and Marine Resources
Private Bag 13355
Windhoek

Jan ARNOLD
General Manager - Support Services
NAMSOV
4 Walvis Bay

NEW ZEALAND/NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE/NUEVA ZELANDIA
Jane WILLING (Ms)
Policy Manager
Ministry of Fisheries
ASB Bank House
101-103 The Terrace
PO Box 1020
Wellington

William EMERSON
Senior Policy Analyst
Ministry of Fisheries
ASB Bank House
101-103 The Terrace
PO Box 1020
Wellington

Lisa McGOWAN (Ms)
Accessions, Industrial Products Negotiator
Trade Negotiations Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Private Bag 18 901
Stafford House
40, The Terrace
Wellington

NIGERIA
G. N. SHIMANG
Deputy Director of Fisheries
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Area 11 PM 13135
Garki
Abuja

NORWAY/NORVÈGE/NORUEGA
Astrid HOLTAN (Ms)
Assistant Director General
Norwegian Ministry of Fisheries
P.O. Box 8118
Dep N-0032 Oslo

Trine TROLLVIK (Ms)
Consultant
Norwegian Seafood Export Council
Skippergata 35/39 - N09291 Tromsö

OMAN/OMÁN
Abdulla AL-HADABBI
Assistant Director General of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries
Muscat

POLAND/POLOGNE/POLONIA
Jadwiga BERAK
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
30 Wspolna Street
00-930 Warsaw

Agnieszka GRONOWALSKA (Ms)
Advisor to Deputy Minister
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
30 Wspolna Street
00-930 Warsaw

Katarzyna OZIMEK (Ms)
Polish Fisheries Chamber
Marynarki Polskiej Street 40
PL-76-270 Ustka

PORTUGAL
Leonor Noronha ELIAS (Ms)
Subdirectora Geral
Edificio Vasco de Gama
Doca de Alcantara
1350 Lisbon

Emilia Maria Corrzia BATISTA (Ms)
Chief of Division
Direccao Geral das Pescas e Aquicultura
Edificio Vasco de Gama
Doca de Alcantara
1350 Lisbon

ROMANIA/ROUMANIE/RUMANIA
Dumitru BUDESCU
Director
Directorate of Fishing, Fish Farming and Inspections
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
24 Carol Blvd. 3 Bucharest

Constantin MAXIM
Fishery Expert
Directorate of Fishing, Fish Farming and Inspections
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
24 Carol Blvd.
3 Bucharest

SENEGAL/SÉNÉGAL
Moustapha THIAM
Fisheries Deputy Director
Ministry of Fisheries and Maritime Transport
BP 289
Dakar

SLOVAKIA/SLOVAQUIE/
ESLOVAQUIA

Karol HENSEL
Professor of Zoology
Comenius University
Department of Zoology
Mlynska dolina B-1
842 15 Bratislava

SLOVENIA/SLOVÉNIE/ESLOVENIA
Franc POTOCNIK
Counsellor of the Government
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food
Dunajska 56,58
S1 1000 Ljubljana

SPAIN/ESPAGNE/ESPAÑA
Justo NOMBELA
Consejero Técnico
Secretaría General de Pesca
Corazón de Maria 8
28002 Madrid

Carlos LARRAÑAGA
Jefe de Servicio Organización Común Mercados
Secretaría General de Pesca
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Corazón de Maria 8
28002 Madrid

Cesar REAL
Presidente ASPE
Manuel Nunez - 2
36203 Vigo

SRI LANKA
Anton R. ATAPATTU
Director General
Department of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Colombo 10
Sri Lanka

Deeptha KULATILLEKE
Counsellor (Commercial) and
Alternate Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO
Embassy of Sri Lanka
Via Adige 2
00198 Rome, Italy

SUDAN/SOUDAN/SUDÁN
Osman Mohamed SAEED
Deputy Director General
Animal Resources Research Corporation
Ministry of Animal Resources
P.O. Box 610
Khartoum

SWEDEN/SUÈDE/SUECIA
Rolf AKESSON
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries
10333 Stockholm

TANZANIA (UNITED REPUBLIC OF)/ TANZANIE (RÉPUBLIQUE UNIE DE)/ TANZANÍA (REPÚBLICA UNIDA DE)
G.F. NANYARO
Assistant Director of Fisheries
Quality Assurance, Standards and Marketing
Ministry of Natural Resources and Tourism
Magogoni Street
Ardhi House
PO Box 2462
Dar-es-Salaam

THAILAND/THAÏLANDE/TAILANDIA
Somying PIUMSOMBUN (Ms)
Senior Fisheries Economics Advisor
Department of Fisheries
Kaset Klang
Chatuchak
Bangkok 10900

TURKEY/TURQUIE/TURQUÍA
Hasan KILIC
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
Milli Mudafaa cd. No:20
Kizlay
Ankara

UGANDA/OUGANDA
Dick NYEKO
Commissioner for Fisheries
Department of Fisheries Resources
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries
PO Box 4
Entebbe

UNITED KINGDOM/ROYAUME-UNI/REINO UNIDO
Mike SHORT
Head of Fleet Structures and Marketing Branch
Fisheries Division IA
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
Nobel House
17 Smith Square
London SW1P 3JR

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA/
ETATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA

Linda CHAVES (Ms)
Director
Industry and Trade Program
National Marine Fisheries Service
1315 East-West Highway
Silver Spring MD 20910

Colin McIFF
Trade Officer
Office of Marine Conservation
Department of State
2201 C St. NW
Washington DC

Gregory SCHNEIDER
International Trade Specialist
National Marine Fisheries Service
National Oceanic and Atmosphere Administration
Department of Commerce
1315 East-West Highway
Silver Spring MD 20910

VENEZUELA
Nancy TABLANTE (Ms)
Planificador
Dirección de Asuntos Pesqueros Internacionales
Servicio Autónomo de los Recursos Pesqueros y Acuícolas
Ministerio de la Producción y el Comercio
Parque Central
Torre Este
Piso 10
Caracas

OBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES NOT MEMBERS OF FAO /OBSERVATEURS D'ÉTATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES QUI NE SONT PAS MEMBRES DE LA FAO/OBSERVADORES DE ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DE LA FAO

BELARUS/BÉLARUS/BELARÚS
Viktar YAKAULEU
Belvneshtorginvest
Internationalnaya Str. 10
BY-220600 Minsk

RUSSIAN FEDERATION/
FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/
FEDERACIÓN DE RUSIA

Igor SINELNIKOV
Alternate Observer of the Russian Federation to FAO
Representative of the State Fisheries Committee of the Russian Federation
Via L. Magrini 10, B33
00146 Rome
Italy

UKRAINE/UKRAINE/UCRANIA
Volodymyr I. MALTSEV
Institute for Fisheries
135 Obukhivska Str.
Kiev 252164

REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES/REPRÉSENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPÉCIALISÉES/REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y DE AGENCIAS ESPECIALIZADAS

United Nations Environment Programme/
Programme des Nations Unis pour l'environnement/Programa de las Naciones Unidas para el medio ambiente

Eugenia NUNEZ-FISCHER (Ms)
Economic Affairs Officer
Economics and Trade Unit
Geneva Executive Center (GEC)
15, Chemin des Anemones
CH-1219 Chatelaine
Geneva
Switzerland

OBSERVERS FROM INTER-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS/
OBSERVATEURS D'ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/
OBSERVADORES DE ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES

Centre for Marketing Information and Advisory Services for Fishery Products in Latin America and the Caribbean/Centre pour les services d'information et de consultation sur la commercialisation des produits de la pêche en Amérique latine et dans les Caraïbes/Centro para los Servicios de Información y Asesoramiento sobre la Comercialización de los Productos Pesqueros en América Latina y el Caribe (INFOPESCA)
Roland WIEFELS
Director
INFOPESCA
Julio Herviera y Obes 1296
11200 Montevideo
Uruguay

Commission for the Conservation of Antartic Marine Living Resources/Commission pour la conservation de la faune et de la flore marines de l'Antartique/Comisión para la Conservación de los Recursos Marinos Vivos del Antártico
Karl-Hermann KOCK
Fishery Biologist
Institut fur Seefischerei
Bundesforschungsanstalt fur Fischerei
Palmaille 9
D-22767 Hamburg
Germany

Commonwealth Secretariat/ Secrétariat du Commonwealth/ Secretaría del Commonwealth
Semisi T. FAKAHAU
Chief Programme Officer
Agricultural Development Unit
Export and Industrial Development Division
Marlborough House
Pall Mall
London SW1Y 5HX
United Kingdom

Intergovernmental Organization for Marketing Information and Cooperation Services for Fishery Products in Africa/
Organisation intergouvernementale d'information et de coopération pour la commercialisation des produits de la pêche en Afrique/Organización intergubernamental de información y cooperación para la comercialización de los productos pesqueros en África (INFOPÊCHE)

Amadou TALL
Directeur
INFOPECHE
01 BP 1747
Abidjan 01, Côte d'Ivoire

Intergovernmental Organization for Marketing Information and Technical Advisory Services for Fishery Products in the Asia and Pacific Region/Organisation intergouvernementale d'information et de consultation technique sur la commercialisation des produits de la pêche en Asie et dans le Pacifique/
Organización Intergubernamental de Información y Asesoramiento Técnico para la Comercialización de Productos Pesqueros en la Región de Asia y el Pacífico (INFOFISH)

S. SUBASINGHE
Director
INFOFISH
1st Floor, Wisma Pkns
Jalan Raja Laut
50350 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas/
Commission internationale pour la conservation des thonidés de l'Atlantique/
Comisión Internacional para la Conservación del Atún del Atlántico

Carlos LARRAÑAGA
Jefe de Servicio Organización Común Mercados
Secretaría General de Pesca
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Corazón de Maria 8
28002 Madrid

Latin American Organization for Fisheries Development/Organisation latino-américaine de développement des pêches/Organización Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Pesquero (OLDEPESCA)
Carlos MAZAL
Executive Director
OLDEPESCA
Las Palomas 422
Lima 34
Perú

Permanent South Pacific Commission/
Commission permanente du Pacifique du Sud/ Comisión Permanente del Pacífico Sur (CPPS)

Alejandro GALOFRE ALAM
Secretario General Adjunto para Asuntos Económicos
Comisión Permanente del Pacífico del Sur (CPPS)
Coruña N31-83 y Whymper
P.O. Box 17-21-720
Quito
Ecuador

OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS/
OBSERVATEURS D'ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/
OBSERVADORES DE ORGANIZACIONES NO-GUBERNAMENTALES

European Bureau for Conservation and Development/ Bureau européen pour la conservation et le développement
Despina SYMONS PIROVOLIDOU (Ms)
Director
EBCD
10 rue de la Science
1000 Brussels
Belgium

Fair Trade
Martin KUNZ
Fair Trade
Gewerbepark Wagner
Bruch 4
Wuppertal
Germany

International Coalition of Fisheries Association
Patrick McGuinnes
Vice President
ICFA
Arlington
USA

Marine Stewardship Council
Jonathan PEACEY
Fisheries Director
Marine Stewardship Council
119 Altenburg Gardens
London SW11 1JQ
United Kingdom

World Conservation Union/Alliance mondiale pour la nature/Unión Mundial para la Naturaleza
John WAUGH
Marine Programme Coordinator
IUCN
1630 Connecticut Avenue #300
Washington DC 20009
United States

INFOYU
Li MING QI
Director
Room 203, Building 18
Maizidian Street
Beijing 100026
People's Republic of China

Chen SHUPING
Deputy Director
Room 203, Building 18
Maizidian Street
Beijing 100026
People's Republic of China



OFFICERS OF THE SUB-COMMITTEE AT THE SEVENTH SESSION
BUREAU DU SOUS-COMITÉ À LA SEPTIÈME SESSION
MESA DEL SUBCOMITÉ DURANTE LA SÉPTIMA REUNIÓN

Chairperson/Président/Presidente

Jane Willing (Ms) (New Zealand/ Nouvelle-Zélande/ Nueva Zelandia)

First Vice-Chairperson/Premier

Vice-Président/Primer Vicepresidente

Anton Atapattu (Sri Lanka)

Vice-Chairpersons/Vice-Présidents/

Vicepresidentes

Representatives from/Représentants de/Representantes de:

Canada/Canadá
Germany/ Allemagne/ Alemania
Guatemala
Oman

   

Rapporteur/Relator

Paul Ross (Australia)



FAO FISHERIES DEPARTMENT/
DÉPARTEMENT DES PÊCHES DE LA FAO/
DEPARTAMENTO DE PESCA DE LA FAO
Viale delle Terme di Caracalla, 00100 Rome, Italy

Director, Fishery Industries Division/
Directeur de la Division des industries de la pêche/
Director de la Dirección de Industrias Pesqueras

Grimur VALDIMARSSON

Senior Fishery Planning Officer/
Chargé de la planification des pêches/
Oficial superior de planificación pesquera
Fishery Policy and Planning Division/
Division des politiques et de la planification de la pêche/
Dirección de Políticas y Planificación Pesqueras

Rolf WILLMANN

Consultant/Consultor

Richard CHAMBERLAIN

Consultant/Consultor

Borge HANSEN

EASTFISH

Midtermolen 3
2100 Copenhagen
Denmark

Alessandro LOVATELLI
Development Adviser

Jochen NIERENTZ
Project Director

Wolfgang KRONE
Adviser

John RYDER
Technical Adviser

Bent LARSEN
Finance and Investment Adviser

 

SECRETARIAT/ SECRÉTARIAT/SECRETARÍA

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretario

Erhard RUCKES

Assistant Secretary/Secrétaire Adjoint/Secretaria Auxiliar

Helga JOSUPEIT (Ms)

Assistant Secretary/Secrétaire Adjoint/Secretario Auxiliar

Audun LEM

Meetings Officer/Chargée des réunions/Oficial de reuniones

Janet WEBB (Ms)

Secretary/Secrétaire/Secretaria

Tanya ALEXANDER (Ms)

Previous PageTop Of PageNext Page