في عام 2019 ، أنشأت منظمة الأغذية والزراعة والاتفاقية الدولية لوقاية النباتات (IPPC) لجنة توجيهية دولية (ISC) للسنة الدولية لصحة النبات (IYPH) من أجل:

  • توجيه عملية تطوير وتنفيذ خطة عمل لتعزيز السنة الدولية للصحة النباتية.
  • تحفيز الحوار مع الشركاء; و
  • المساعدة في حشد الدعم السياسي والمالي للسنة الدولية للصحة النباتية

الاعضاء

تضم IYPH ISC ما يصل إلى 18 عضوًا ، بما في ذلك:

  • 7 أعضاء دائمين (و 7 بدائل) من المجموعات الإقليمية لمنظمة الأغذية والزراعة
  • عضوان في المجلس الاستشاري الفني للاتفاقية الدولية لوقاية النباتات الخاص بالسنة الدولية لصحة النبات (الرئيس ونائب الرئيس)
  • ما يصل إلى 9 أعضاء من وكالات الأمم المتحدة والمنظمات الدولية. المجموعات الجغرافية والاقتصادية للبلدان؛ منظمات وقاية النباتات الإقليمية؛ الأوساط الأكاديمية ومنظمات البحوث الزراعية الدولية؛ منظمات المجتمع المدني ومنظمات المزارعين العالمية ؛ شركاء من القطاع الخاص والموارد.

قائمة عضوية اللجنة التوجيهية الدولية للسنة الدولية للصحة النباتية (IYPH ISC)

IYPH Technical Advisory Board / Chairperson

Mr Ralf LOPIAN

Senior Advisor International Affairs

IPPC Official Contact Point

Food Department / Animal and Plant Health Unit

Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry

[email protected]

FINLAND

IYPH Technical Advisory Board Member

IYPH Technical Advisory Board / Vice-Chairperson

Ms Kyu-ock YIM

Export Management Division

Department of Plant Quarantine, Animal and Plant Quarantine Agency

Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

[email protected]

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

IYPH Technical Advisory Board Member

Africa

Ms Elsa SIMOES

Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO, IFAD and WFP

[email protected]

CABO VERDE

Africa Member

Africa

Ms Phyllis MENDS

Deputy Representative of Ghana to FAO

[email protected]

GHANA

Africa Alternate

Asia

Mr B. RAJENDER

Minister (Agriculture) at Embassy of India to Italy

[email protected]

INDIA

Asia Member

Asia

Mr MUHAMMAD SUHAIL MUHAMMAD

Agriculture Attaché Office at Embassy of Malaysia

[email protected]

MALASYA

Asia Alternate

Europe

Ms Aulikki HULMI

Deputy Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO

[email protected]

FINLAND

Europe Member

Europe

Mr Sam BISHOP

Lead for the International Plant Health Policy Team at DEFRA

[email protected]

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Europe Alternate

Latin America and Caribbean

Mr Junior ESCOBAR F.

Alternate Permanent Representative of Nicaragua to FAO, IFAD and WFP

embanicitalia[email protected]

NICARAGUA

Latin America and Caribbean Member

Latin America and Caribbean

Ms Rebeca CUTIE CANCINO

Consejera a cargo de Asuntos Multilaterales, Embassy of Cuba to Italy

[email protected]

CUBA

Latin America and Caribbean Alternate

Latin America and Caribbean

Mr Gustavo MOSTAJO OCOLA

Representante Permanente Alterno ante los Organismos Internacionales con sede en Roma

[email protected]

PERU

Latin America and Caribbean Alternate

Near East

Ms Sadia Elmubarak Ahmed DAAK

Agricultural Counsellor, Embassy of Sudan to Italy

[email protected]

SUDAN

Near East Member

North America

Ms Keva MCKENNIREY

Alternate Permanent Representative of Canada to the Food and Agriculture Agencies of the U.N.

[email protected]

CANADA

North America Member

North America

Mr Sean COX

Alternate Permanent Representative, US Mission to the UN Agencies in Rome

[email protected]

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

North America Alternate

North America

Ms Maria Adelaide D'ARCANGELO

Alternate Permanent Representative, US Mission to the UN Agencies in Rome

[email protected]

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

North America Alternate

Southwest Pacific

Ms Ruth MALLETT

Agriculture Adviser, Australian Embassy in Rome

[email protected]

AUSTRALIA

Southwest Pacific Member

Southwest Pacific

Mr Don SYME

Deputy Permanent Representative at New Zealand Embassy in Rome

[email protected]

NEW ZEALAND

Southwest Pacific Alternate

Academia and Research

Ms Anna Maria D'ONGHIA

Principal Administrator - Head of the Knowledge Unit on Precision Crop Protection

[email protected]

CENTRE INTERNATIONAL DE HAUTES ETUDES AGRONOMIQUES MEDITERRANEENNES (CIHEAM)

Academia and Research Representative

Civil Society and Farmers Organization

Mr Pedro Ignacio GALLARDO BARRENA 

Chair of Copa-Cogeca Working Party on phytosanitary issues

[email protected], [email protected]

COPA-COGECA

Civil Society and Farmers Organization Representative

Industry and Private Sector

Mr Michael KELLER

Secretary-General

[email protected]

INTERNATIONAL SEED FEDERATION (ISF)

Industry and Private Sector Representative

International Organization

Mr Rolando ALCALA

SPS Section, Agriculture and Commodities Division

[email protected]

WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)

International Organizations Representative

Regional Group

Mr Roman VAGNER

Administrator, DG SANTE, Plant Health Unit at European Commission

[email protected]

EUROPEAN UNION

Regional Groups Representative

Resource Organization

Mr Shane SELA

Senior Trade Facilitation Specialist

[email protected]

WORLD BANK

Resource Organizations Representative

Regional Plant Protection Organization

On a rotational basis:

-CAHFSA – Ms Juliet GOLDSMITH ([email protected])

-CAN – Mr Camilo BELTRAN ([email protected])

-COSAVE – Ms Cristina GALEANO ([email protected] )

-EPPO – Mr Nico HORN ([email protected])

-IAPSC – Mr Jean-Gerard MEZUI MELLA ([email protected])

-NAPPO – Ms Stephanie BLOEM ([email protected])

-NEPPO – Mr Mekki CHOUIBANI ([email protected])

-OIRSA – Mr Ernesto MEDINA ([email protected])

-PPPO – Mr Visoni TIMOTE ([email protected] )

RPPO Representative

المراقبون

FAO Regional Office for Africa

Mr Jean BAHAMA

Plant Production and Protection Officer

[email protected]

FAO Regional Office, Accra

FAO Regional Office Representative

FAO Regional Office for Asia and Pacific

Mr GC YUBAK

Senior Agricultural Officer

[email protected]

FAO Regional Office, Bangkok

FAO Regional Office Representative

FAO Regional Office for Europe

Mr Piotr WLODARCZYK

Agricultural Officer

[email protected]

Ms Shiroma SATHYAPALA

Forestry Officer

[email protected]

FAO Regional Office, Budapest

FAO Regional Office Representative

FAO Regional Office for Latin America

Ms Raixa LLAUGER

Agricultural Officer

[email protected]

FAO Subregional Office for Mesoamerica, Panama City

FAO Regional Office Representative

FAO Regional Office for Near East

Mr Thaer YASEEN

Agricultural Officer

[email protected]

FAO Regional Office, Cairo

FAO Regional Office Representative

International Day of Plant Health Champion

Mr Martin KABEMBA

Agricultural Research Officer

[email protected]

National Plant Protection Organization of Zambia

International Day of Plant Health Champion

Industry and Private Sector

Ms Rose SOUZA-RICHARDS

Seed Health Manager

[email protected]

INTERNATIONAL SEED FEDERATION (ISF)

Industry and Private Sector Representative