FAO.org

Главная страница > Глобальное почвенное партнерство > Партнеры > Национальные координационные центры
Глобальное почвенное партнерство

Country Focal Points to the Global Soil Partnership

A

Afghanistan

Mr Nasrullah Bakhtani (Ministry of Agriculture, Irrigation & Livestock)

Albania

Irfan Tarelli (Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Water Administration)

Algeria

Medjahed Saddek (Ministère de l'Agriculture)
- Alternate: Abdelhakim Ouzzane (Algerian National Institute of Agronomic Research, INRAA)

Andorra

Angola

Antigua and Barbuda

Argentina

- Agr. Carla Pascale Medina (Ministerio de Agroindustria)

- Alternate Omar Odarda (Ministerio de Agroindustria)

Armenia

Samvel Sahakyan (Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia)

Australia

- Ian Towers (Department of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Adrienne Ryan (Department of Agriculture)

Austria

Andrea Spanischberger (Austrian Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Water Management)

Azerbaijan

- Ilham Bayramov (Ministry of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Eldaniz Hasanov (Ministry of Agriculture)

B

Bahamas

Cames Mguni

Bahrain

-Rasha Ahmed Al Sherooqi (International Organizations Office)
-Alternate: Ali Hameed Al Shabani (Water Resources)

Bangladesh

Taiabur Rahman (Ministry of Agriculture-Soil Resource Development Institute, SRDI)

Barbados

Belarus

Andrey Chernysh (Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry)

Belgium

Martien Swerts (Government of Flanders - Environment, Nature and Energy department; Land and Soil Protection, Subsoil; Natural Resources Division)

Belize

Manuel Trujillo (Minister of Agriculture)

Benin

Agueh S. Gilbert Damien (Ministère de l'Agriculture, de l'élevage et de la pêche, Directeur de la Qualité des Innovations et de la Formation Entrepreneuriale)

Bhutan

Karma Dema Dorji (National Soils Service Center ,NSSC - Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Forests)

Bolivia

- Juan Carlos León Rodas (Ministerio de Desarrollo Rural y Tierras)

- Alternate: Leonor Ayma Morales (Ministerio de Desarrollo Rural y Tierras)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Botswana

- Chebukani Mpapho Fanani (Ministry of Agriculture)
- Alternate: Leonardi Matlhodi (Ministry of Agriculture)

Brazil

Luciana Mlchert (Environment Division of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

- Alternates: Jefé Leao Riberiro (Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Ministry of Agriculture, Liverstock and Food Supply)

Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

- Totka Todorova Trifonova (Institute of Soil science, agrotechnologies and Plant Protection)
- Alternate: Svetla Simeonova Rousseva (Institute of Soil Science, agrotechnologies and Plant Protection)

Burkina Faso

Zacharie Segda (Bureau National des Sols, BUNASOLS)

Burundi

C

Cambodia

Koy Ra (Department of Agricultural Land Resources Management, General Directorate of Agriculture, GDA)

Cameroon

Ngomeni Arlende Fiore (Institut de Recherche Agricole pour le développement, IRAD)

Canada

- Scott CA Smith (Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Science & Technology Branch)
- Alternate: Bob Turnock (International Engagement Division, Science & Technology Branch, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada)

Cabo Verde

- Isaurinda dos Santos Baptista Costa (Instituto Nacionai de Investigação e Desenvolvimento Agrário, INIDA)
- Alternate: Jacques de Pina Tavares (Instituto Nacionai de Investigação e Desenvolvimento Agrário, INIDA)

Côte d'Ivoire

- Kouassi Bredoumy Soumaila Traore (Productions et sécurité alimentaire)
- Alternate: Anon Bertin (productison vivrieres et de la secuirte alimentaire)

Central African Republic

Chad

- Naitormbaide Michel (Centre régional de Recherche Agronomique pour la zone Soudanienne)
- Alternate : Mbaikoubou Melika (Centre régional de Recherche Agronomique pour la zone Soudanienne)

Chile

- Rodrigo Osorio Hermosilla (División de Protección de Recursos Naturales Renovales)

- Alternate: Jacqueline Espinoza Oyarzún  (Ministero de Agricultura)

China

Lu Jing (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs)

Colombia

- Ana María Rivero Santos (Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores Asuntos Económicos, Sociales y Ambientales)

- Alternate: Luis Eduardo Quintero (Ministerio de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible)

Comoros

Congo

Daniel Zéphirin Obambi (Centre National d'Etudes des Sols)

Cook Islands

William Wigmore (Ministry of Agriculture)

Costa Rica

Renato Jiménez Zúñiga (Departamento de Servicios Técnicos del INTA)

Croatia

Brigita Popovic (Faculty of Agrobiotechnical Sciences Osijek)

Cuba

- Dagoberto Rodríguez Lozano (Instituto de Suelos del Ministerio de la Agricultura)
- Alternate: Olegario Muñiz Ugarte (Instituto de Suelos del Ministerio de la Agricultura)

Cyprus

Giorgos Theophanous (Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment)

Czech Republic

Radim Vácha (VUMOP – Research  Institute for Soil and Water Conservation)

D

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Jung, Kang-Ho (National Institute of Agricultural Science and Technology)

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Elenga Bolumbu Entanga Gaius (Ministry of the Environment, Nature Conservation and Sustainable Development)

Denmark

Djibouti

Hami Said (Responsable du laboratoire de Pédologie du CERD)

Dominica

Dominican Republic

Johan Hernandez (Ministero De Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales)

E

Ecuador

Manuel Carrillo (Instituto Nacional Autonomo de Investigaciones Agropecuarias, INIAP)
-Alternate: José Antonio Carrera (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería)

Egypt

Dr Yousif Kotb Al Ghonemy Mohammed (Soil, Land and Environment Research Institute)

El Salvador

- Claudia María Lino Rodríguez (Centro NacIonal de tecnologia Agropecuaria y Forestal, CENTA)
- Alternate: José Miguel Cambara (Escuela Nacional de Agricultura, ENA)

Equatorial Guinea

Eritrea

Kiflemarian Abraha (National Agricultural Research Institute, NARI)

Estonia

Alar Astover (Ministry of Rural Affairs)

Ethiopia

Fanosie Mekonen (Ministry of Agriculture)

European Commission

- Josiane Mason (European Commission - DG ENV)
- Alternate: Luca Montanarella (European Commission DG JRC)

F

Fiji

Ami Sharma (Ministry of Agriculture)

Finland

- Aleksi Lehtonen (Natural Resources Institute Finland, Luke)

- Alternate: Jaana Kaipainen (Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry)

France

- Dominique Legros (Comité interministériel de l’agriculture et de l’alimentation)
- Alternate: Jurgis Sapijanskas (Ministère de l'Ecologie, du Développement Durable et de l'Energie)

G

Gabon

-  Jean Bernard Moutsinga (Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage, de la pêche et de la sécurite alimentaire)
- Alternates: Medang Meye, Emma Bernice Bouanga (Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage, de la pêche et de la sécurite alimentaire)

Gambia

Abdou Rahman Jobe (Soil and Water Management Services, Ministry of Agriculture)

Georgia

Ekaterine Sanadze (Ministry of Agriculture)

Germany

Maria Schinke (Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture)

Ghana

Joseph Opoku Fening (CSIR, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research)

Greece

Sideris Theocharopoulos (Institute of Soil and Water Resources)

Grenada

Ronald O’Neale (Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment)

Guatemala

- Sigrid Gabriela Castellanos Méndez (Ministerio de Ambiente y Recursos Naturales)
- Alternate: José Antonio Miguel Duro Tamasuinas (Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Alimentación)

Guinea

Guinea-Bissau

Rui Néné Djata (Ministry of Agricultural and Rural Developement)

Guyana

Oudho Homenauth (National Agriculture Research and Extension Institute, NAREI)

H

Haiti

Jean Serge Antoine (Ministère de l'Agriculture)

Honduras

Milton Toledo (DICTA/SAG en la Région de la Esperanza )

Hungary

- Katalin Berényi-Üveges (National Food Chain Safety Office Directorate of Plant Protection, Soil Conservation and Agri-environment)
- Alternate: Ilona Szabados (Ministry of Agriculture, Food Chain Control Department)

I

Iceland

Hrund Hafsteinsdóttir (Ministry for Foreign Affairs)

India

S K Chaudhari (Indian Council of Agricultural Research)

Indonesia

Dedi  Nursyamsi (Ministry of Agriculture)

Iran

- Jahanbakhsh Mirzavand (Ministry of Agriculture Jahad)

- Alternate: Reza Sarafrazi Ministry of Agriculture)

Iraq

Iman Sahib Salman (Directorate of planning and follow-up, Ministry of Agriculture)

Ireland

Israel

Roey Egozy (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development)

Italy

Anna Benedetti (Centro di Ricerca per lo Studio delle relazioni fra pianta e suolo ,CRA-RPS)

J

Jamaica

Joan Brown Morrison (Agricultural Land Management Division)

Japan

- Katsuyoshi Masukawa (Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries)

- Alternate: Yasuhito Shirato (National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences)

Jordan

Mahmoud Hasan Alfraihat (Ministry of Agriculture/Land and Irrigation Department)

K

Kazakhstan

Yerbolat Bazilzhanov (Ministry of Agriculture)

Kenya

David Kamau (Kenya Agricultural and Livestock Research Organization| KALRO)

Kiribati

Kabuati Nakabuta (Ministry of Agriculture)

Kuwait

Shaima Ali Al Khabaz (Public Authority of Agriculture Affairs and Fish Resources)

Kyrgyzstan

- Jigitali Jumaliev (Ministry of Agriculture and Melioration)
- Alternate: Ermek Baybagyshov (National Kyrgyz Agrarian University)

L

Laos

Nivong Sipaseuth (Department of Agricultural Land Management | Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry)

Latvia

Laura Liepina (Ministry of Agriculture)

Lebanon

Aline Saker (Ministry of Agriculture)

Lesotho

Maseeiso Hlongwane (Department of Soil and Water Conservation, Ministry of Forestry and Land Reclamation)

- Alternate: Refuoe Boose (Department of Soil and Water Conservation, Ministry of Forestry and Land Reclamation)

Liberia

Marcus T. Jones (Central Agriculture Research Institute, CARI)

Libya

Mohamed M. Yacoub (Faculty of Natural Resources & Environmental Science)

Lithuania

Luxembourg

M

Madagascar

Rabetaliana Hanta (Ministère de l'environnement, de l'écologie, de la mer et des Forêts)
Alternate: Rakotomanana Noro (Ministère de l'environnement, de l'écologie, de la mer et des Forêts)

Malawi

John Mussa (Land Resources Conservation)
- Alternate: Thomas Chigowo (Land Resources Conservation)

Malaysia

Khazana Ibrahim (Soil Resource Management and Conservation Division, Department of Agriculture Malaysia)
- Alternate: Ismail Bin Hashim (Soil Resource Management and Conservation Division, Department of Agriculture Malaysia)

Maldives

Mali

Malta

Marshall Islands

Risa Kabua-Myazoe (Ministry of Resrouces and Development)

Mauritania

Memma Beibata (Ministère de l'Agriculture)

Mauritius

Bhanooduth Lalljee (University of Mauritius)

Mexico

Jesus Carrasco Gomez (Comisión Nacional Forestal)

- Alternate: Augusto Mirafuentes Espinosa (Gestión Forestal y de Suelos)

Micronesia

Monaco

Mongolia

Enkhtuya Bazarradnaa (Mongolian University of Life Sciences)

Montenegro

Rahela Pupovic (Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development of Montenegro)

Morocco

Mohamed Badraoui (Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique)

Mozambique

Momade Mamudo (Agricultural Research Institute of Mozambique | IIAM)

Myanmar

- Su Su Win (Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation)
- Alternate: Khin Mar (Department of Agricultural Research, Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation)

N

Namibia

Ella Shiningwayamwe (Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry)
- Alternate: Josephath Kutuahupira (Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry)

Nauru

Marissa Derime Cook (Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Environment - CIE)

Nepal

Chandra Prasad Risal (Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development)

Netherlands

Hans Brand (European Agricultural Policy and Food Security Department, Ministry of Economic Affairs)

New Zealand

- Alessandro Aduso (the Ministry for Primary Industries);
- Don Syme (the Ministry for Primary Industries).

Nicaragua

Martha Lucia Sánchez (Ministerio del Ambiente y los Recursos Naturales, MARENA)

Niger

Addam Kiari Saidou (Institut National de la recherche Agronomique du Niger, INRAN)

Nigeria

Victor O. Chude (Soil Science Society of Nigeria)

Niue

Poi Okesene (Ministry of Natural Resources)

Norway

Line Marie Meinert Rød (Ministry of Agriculture and Food)

O

Oman

Hamdan bin Salem Al-Wahaibi (Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries)

P

Pakistan

Waqar Ahmad (Ministry of National Food Security and Research)

Palau

Trebkul Tellei (Bureau of Agriculture)

Panama

José Villareal (Instituto de Investigación Agropecuaria de Panamá)

Papua New Guinea

Francis Daink (Department of Agriculture and Livestock)

Paraguay

Ken Moriya (Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería)
- Alternate: Arnulfo Encinas (Universidad Nacional de Asunción)

Peru

- Ing Frank Marvin Muller Figueroa (Dirección General de Asuntos Ambientales Agrarios del Ministerio de Agricultura y Riego)

- Felix Hilario Urcuhuaranga Cochas (Direccion de evaluacion de recursos naturales)

Philippines

Angel Enriquez (Bureau of Soils and Water Management)
- Alternate: Sonia Salguero (Bureau of Soils and Water Management)

Poland

Grzegorz Siebielec (Institute of Soil Science and Plant Cultivation, State Research Institute, IUNG)

Portugal

Gonçalo de Freitas Leal (DGADR Director General -  Agricultura e Desenvolvimento Rural)
- Alternate: Filipa Horta Osório (General Direction to Agriculture and Rural Development of the Ministry of Agriculture and Sea)

Q

Qatar

Mona Ali Al Baker (Ministry of Environment)

R

Republic of Korea

Changhoon Lee (National Institute of Agricultural Science and Technology)

Republic of Moldova

Mr Mihai Suvac (Ministry of Agriculture and Food Industry)

Romania

Russian Federation

Valery Sizov (Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation)

Rwanda

Pascal Rushemuka (Rwanda Agriculture Board)

S

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Lucia

Kwesi Goddard

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Samoa

David Hunter (CEO MAF)

San Marino

Saudi Arabia

Abdulrahman Suliman Alhabeeb (Ministry of Environment, Water and Agriculture MEWA)

São Tomé e Príncipe

Senegal

Mame Ndéné (Institut national de Pédologie)
- Alternate: Ndèye Yacine Badiane Ndour (laboratoire national de Recherches sur les Productiosn Végétales de l'ISRA)

Serbia

Seychelles

Sierra Leone

Abdulrahman Kamara (Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food Security)

Singapore

- Hassan Ibrahim (International Biodiversity Conservation)

- Alternate: Varughese Philip (Plant health laboratory department)

Slovakia

- Vlasta Jánová (Section for Geology and Natural Resources Ministry of Environment of the Slovak Republic)
- Alternate: Jaroslava Sobocká (Soil Sience and Conservation Research Institute)

Slovenia

- Helena Matoz (Ministry and Climate Change Division)
- Alternate: Petra Karo Bester (Slovenian Environment Agency)

Solomon Islands

Somalia

South Africa

Mampholo Ramakgwale Klaas (Land Use and Soil Management ,LUSM)

South Sudan

Gaudensio Veanansio Monia (National Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry Cooperatives and Rural Development)

Spain

Leopoldo Rojo Serrano (Dirección General de Desarrollo Rural y Política ForestalMinisterio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente)

Sri Lanka

Dr. Ajantha de Silva (Natural Resources Management Center)

Sudan

-Amaal Abdelgadir Hassan (Natural Resource General Administration, Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation)
-Alternate: Abdelmagid Ali Elmobarak (Land and Water Research Centre)

Suriname

Ruby Kromokardi (Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries)

Swaziland

Patrick B. Dlamini (Ministry of Agriculture)

Sweden

Erik Karltun (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences)

Switzerland

Elena Havlicek (Département fédéral de l'environnement, des transports, de l'énergie et de la communication DETEC, Office fédéral de l’environnement OFEV, Division Sols et Biotechnologie)
- Alternate: Andrea Ulrich (Départment fédéral de l’économie, de la formation et de la recherche  DEFR, Office fédéral de l’agriculture OFAG, Secteur Systèmes agro-environnementaux et éléments fertilisants)

Syria

-  Muhammad Manhal Alzoubi (General Commission for Scientific Agriculture Research)

T

Tajikistan

Abirov Alanarar (State  agency for plant protection and chemicalisation of agriculture)

Tanzania

Jackson Nkuba (Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security and Cooperatives)

Thailand

Pitayakon Limthong (President of the Soil and Fertilizer Society of Thailand)

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Dusko Mukaetov (Agricultural Institute of Macedonia)

Timor-Leste

- Juiberto dos Santos (Ministry of Agriculutre and Fisheries)

- Alternate: Rita da Costa Soares (Ministry of Agriculutre and Fisheries)

Togo

Kokou Kintche

Tonga

- Vunivesi Minoneti (MAFF)
- Alternate: Viliami Toalei Manu (CEO MAFF) 

Trinidad and Tobago

Audine Mootoo (Ministry of Food Production)

Tunisia

Leila Ben Daya (DG/ACTA)

Turkey

- Hakkı Emrah Erdogan (Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock)
- Alternate: Tarık TOPÇU (Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock)

Turkmenistan

- Durikov Muhammet (The State Committee of Turkmenistan on Environment Protection and Land Resources)

Tuvalu

U

Uganda

Kamala Grace (Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries)

Ukraine

Baliuk Sviatoslav (National Scientific Center, Institute for Soil Science and Agrochemistry Research named after O.N. Sokolovsky)
- Alternate: Levin Arkadiy (Department for scientific and economic activity, intellectual property and marketing innovation, NSC ISSAR international) 

United Arab Emirates

- Ahmed Ismail Al Hashmi (Director, Biodiversity Management)

United Kingdom

Judith Stuart (Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food, DEFRA)

United States of America

David Lindbo (United States Department of Agriculture USDA, Natural Resources Conservation Service NRCS, Soil Science Division)

Uruguay

Ana laura Moreira (Ministerio de Ganaderia, Agricultura y Pesca)
- Alternate: Carlos Clérici (Ministerio de Ganaderia, Agricultura y Pesca)

Uzbekistan

Umid Valievich Abdullaev (Ministry of Agriculture and Water Resources of Uzbekistan)

V

Vanuatu

Venezuela

- Jose Luis Berroteran (Universidad Nacional Experimental Rómulo Gallegos)
- Alternate: Juan Carlos Rey

Vietnam

Tran Minh Tien (Soils and Fertilizers Research Institute SFRI Vietnam Academy of Agricultural Sciences)

Y

Yemen

Mohamed Hezam Al-Mashreki (National centre for agricultural researches and livestock/ Ministry of agriculture)

Z

Zambia

Stalin Sichinga (Zambia Agriculture Research Institute, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock)

Zimbabwe

Cames Mguni (Ministry of Agriculture, Mechanisation and Irrigation Development)