FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 1068, Ducks

Scientific Name
Anas spp.
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 1057.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 02154   Ducks
HS 2007 0105.19 -- Other
HS 2007 0105.99 -- Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of