FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 1150, Other rodents

Scientific Name
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 0866. Includes only those used mainly for meat, e.g. Guinea pig. Rodents used mainly for fur skins are included in Code 1169. Data are expressed in thousands.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 02192 Other mammals
HS 2007 0106.19 -- Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of