FAO in Türkiye

Representation in Turkey

Viorel Gutu – Subregional Coordinator for Central Asia and FAO Representative in Turkey

 

Communications Unit

Mehmet Ali İzmir - Communications Specialist

Şafak Aksöyek Toros - Communications Specialist

Kıvanç Özcan - Communications Specialist / Project Manager 

Turuhan Alkır - National Communication Specialist

Ecenaz Yüzbaşıoğlu - Communications and Programme Support Assistant

 

 

Monitoring and Evaluation Unit

Güher Sungur - Field Programme Support and Monitoring Officer


SEC Field Programme Unit (FPU)

Naoko Sakai - International Field Programme Operations Specialist

Gonca Savaş Doğan - National Operations Specialist 

Nil Darılmaz - Programme Associate

Mariia Uzengin - Field Programme Assistant

Merve Asal-  National Operation Specialist

Marziya Davlyatova Sariaslan - Field Programme Assistant

Disa Vurdem - Blue Hope Initiative Technical Cooperation Programme Specialist

FAO Turkey

Ayşegül Selışık - Assistant Representative in Turkey

Şebnem Gürbüz - National Operations Specialist

Şermin Özdemir - National Operations Specialist

Ümit Yıldırım - National Operations Specialist

Işılay Özcan - National Operations Specialist 

Kadir Demirboğa - Operations Associate 

Güray Dellal - Operations Assistant

Leyla Akyüz Sönmez - FAO Turkey Partnership Programme (FTPP) Liaison Officer

Pınar Müjgan Köksal - National Operations Specialist

Nihan Arpa Yenilmez - National Project Coordinator

Fatma Güngör - National Project Coordinator

Çağatay Çebi - National Project Coordinator

Sibel Tekin - National Project Coordinator

Baran Kenan Polat - Field Coordinator

Birim Mor - National Team Leader

Kerem Demirel - Training Coordinator/Agronomist

Neşe Çakır – Gender Specialist

Mehmet Kuzu - Business Development and Entrepreneurship Specialist

Fatih Bayrak - Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

Ender Öztürk - Cash Transfer Specialist

Gökçe Yörükoğlu - Programme Support and Monitoring&Evaluation Specialist

Kerem Demirel - Training Coordinator/Agronomist

Mertcan Turan - Programme Associate

Ege Aktürk - Project Associate

Gözde Aras - Programme Associate

Burak Çayır-Project Assistant

Selma Nur Türker – Project Assistant

Melek Erdoğan – Programme Assistant

Tuğçe Başaran - Front Office Assistant

 

Multidisciplinary Team of Experts (MDT)

Sumiter Singh Broca - Senior Policy Officer

Peter Pechacek – Forestry Officer

Sara Marjanizadeh - Land and Water Officer

Keigo Obara - Food Security Officer

Evetta Zenina - Natural Resources Officer

Fazıl Düşünceli - Agricultural Officer

Frank Robert Hoellinger - Investment Support Officer

Maria Del Mar Polo - Agricultural Economist

Haydar Fersoy - Senior Fishery and Aquaculture Officer

Burak Avcıoğlu - Forestry Junior Technical Officer

Burak Öz - National Policy and Food Security Expert

Yuriy Nesterov - Livestock Production Specialist

Aylin Çelik - Land and Water Management Specialist

Halit Çınar - Agricultural Livelihoods/Livestock Specialist

 Emrah Hakkı Erdoğan -Coordinator and Land Use Policies Specialist

Umutai Dauletova - Gender Mainstreaming and Social Inclusion Specialist

Ramazan Çelebi - Agriculture and Fisheries Expert

Ferrahi Saraçoğlu - Fisheries and Aquaculture Expert

 

Administration Unit

Laurence Pit - International Administrative Officer

Elif Erkal - National Administrative Officer

 

Procurement Unit

Damla Öner - Procurement Associate

Behice Küçük - Logistics and Procurement Assistant

Seza Eralan - Administrative/Programme Assistant

Muhammed Aksoy - Procurement Assistant