FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0393, Cauliflowers and broccoli

Scientific Name
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis, subvariety cauliflora and cymosa
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
Includes headed broccoli.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 01213   Cauliflowers and broccoli
HS 2007 0704.10   - Cauliflowers and headed broccoli

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of