FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 0527, Apricots, Dried

Scientific Name
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
Prepared either by direct drying in the sun or by industrial processes. May be marketed as slices or blocks of pulp, either dried or evaporated.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 21419 Other dried fruit, n.e.c.
HS 2007 0813.10   - Apricots

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of