FAOSTAT commodity definitions and correspondences
 

Explanatory notes and correspondences

FCL ITEM 1079, Turkeys

Scientific Name
Meleagris gallopavo
Common Name
FCL ITEM DEFINITION
See 1057.

CORRESPONDENCES TO INTERNATIONAL CLASSIFICATIONS
This code corresponds to the following:
CLASSIFICATION ITEM CODE * ITEM TITLE
CPC Ver.2 02152   Turkeys
HS 2007 0105.12   -- Turkeys
HS 2007 0105.99 -- Other

Help?

This page provides specific information on FCL commodities including item code, definition, scientific name(s), common name(s), and correspondences to international classifications.

Abbreviations

  • nes: not elsewhere specified
  • spp.: species
  • o/t: other than
  • syn: synonymous
  • ex: part of